» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Software Conspiracy: Why Companies Put Out Faulty Software, How They Can Hurt You and What You Can Do About It used book

The Software Conspiracy: Why Companies Put Out Faulty Software, How They Can Hurt You and What You Can Do About It

by Mark Minasi other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780071348065 ISBN: 0071348069

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Software Conspiracy: Why Companies Put Out Faulty Software, How They Can Hurt You and What You Can Do About It used book

The Software Conspiracy: Why Companies Put Out Faulty Software, How They Can Hurt You and What You Can Do About It

by Mark Minasi other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780071348065 ISBN: 0071348069

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Software Conspiracy: Why Companies Put Out Faulty Software, How They Can Hurt You and What You Can Do About It used book

The Software Conspiracy: Why Companies Put Out Faulty Software, How They Can Hurt You and What You Can Do About It

by Mark Minasi other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780071348065 ISBN: 0071348069

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Software Conspiracy: Why Software Companies Put Out Faulty Products, How They Can Hurt You, and What You Can Do about It used book

The Software Conspiracy: Why Software Companies Put Out Faulty Products, How They Can Hurt You, and What You Can Do about It

by Minasi, Mark other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780071348065 ISBN: 0071348069

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like new. No marks. Binding tight. DJ bright and unmarked. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 271 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Janet Sturtivant, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Software Conspiracy: Why Companies Put Out Faulty Software, How They Can Hurt You and What You Can Do About It used book

The Software Conspiracy: Why Companies Put Out Faulty Software, How They Can Hurt You and What You Can Do About It

by Mark Minasi other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780071348065 ISBN: 0071348069

Description: Ex-library. 1999. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Software Conspiracy: Why Companies Put Out Faulty Software, How They Can Hurt You and What You Can Do About It used book

The Software Conspiracy: Why Companies Put Out Faulty Software, How They Can Hurt You and What You Can Do About It

by Mark Minasi other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780071348065 ISBN: 0071348069

Description: 1999. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Software Conspiracy: Why Companies Put Out Faulty Software, How They Can Hurt You and What You Can Do About It new book

The Software Conspiracy: Why Companies Put Out Faulty Software, How They Can Hurt You and What You Can Do About It

by Minasi, Mark other copies of this book

price: $3.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780071348065 ISBN: 0071348069

Description: New. 0071348069 New condition, minor wear. Inside pages in pristine condition. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PGB Books & Media, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Software Conspiracy: Why Software Companies Put Out Faulty Products, How They Can Hurt You, and What You Can Do About It used book

The Software Conspiracy: Why Software Companies Put Out Faulty Products, How They Can Hurt You, and What You Can Do About It

by Minasi, Mark other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 0 Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780071348065 ISBN: 0071348069

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 271 Pages. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/2" Clean, tight copy with no writings or markings. Not an Ex-library book or Book Club Edition. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes Introduction, 7 Chapters, Appendix, Endnotes, Index, and a brief biography of the author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Software Conspiracy: Why Software Companies Put Out Faulty Products, How They Can Hurt You, and What You Can Do About It used book

The Software Conspiracy: Why Software Companies Put Out Faulty Products, How They Can Hurt You, and What You Can Do About It

by Minasi, Mark other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780071348065 ISBN: 0071348069

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library Hard Cover-VG/VG-Book and dust jacket are bright and clean-Index-268 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Software Conspiracy: Why Companies Put Out Faulty Software, How They Can Hurt You and What You Can Do About It new book

The Software Conspiracy: Why Companies Put Out Faulty Software, How They Can Hurt You and What You Can Do About It

by Mark Minasi other copies of this book

price: $10.29

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780071348065 ISBN: 0071348069

Description: New. Minor shelf wear GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Software Conspiracy: Why Companies Put Out Faulty Software, How They Can Hurt You and What You Can Do About It used book

The Software Conspiracy: Why Companies Put Out Faulty Software, How They Can Hurt You and What You Can Do About It

by Mark Minasi other copies of this book

price: $12.56

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 8/27/1999 ISBN-13: 9780071348065 ISBN: 0071348069

Description: Like New. Hardback w/ DJ. Library copy with two places stamped with library name and a check out sheet in the back. The book looks llike it WAS NEVER CHECKED OUT! ! You are buying a Book in LIKE-NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Software Conspiracy: Why Companies Put Out Faulty Software, How They Can Hurt You and What You Can Do About It used book

The Software Conspiracy: Why Companies Put Out Faulty Software, How They Can Hurt You and What You Can Do About It

by Mark Minasi other copies of this book

price: $17.29

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780071348065 ISBN: 0071348069

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Software Conspiracy: Why Companies Put Out Faulty Software, How They Can Hurt You and What You Can Do About It used book

The Software Conspiracy: Why Companies Put Out Faulty Software, How They Can Hurt You and What You Can Do About It

by Mark Minasi other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780071348065 ISBN: 0071348069

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Software Conspiracy: Why Software Companies Put Out Faulty Products, How They Can Hurt You, and What You Can Do About It used book

Software Conspiracy: Why Software Companies Put Out Faulty Products, How They Can Hurt You, and What You Can Do About It

by Minasi, Mark other copies of this book

price: $5.49

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780071348065 ISBN: 0071348069

Description: VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books Roswell, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Software Conspiracy: Why Companies Put Out Faulty Software, How They Can Hurt You and What You Can Do About It new book

The Software Conspiracy: Why Companies Put Out Faulty Software, How They Can Hurt You and What You Can Do About It

by Mark Minasi other copies of this book

price: $5.55

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780071348065 ISBN: 0071348069

Description: New. Fast order processing, Full Guarantee! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlane Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Software Conspiracy: Why Software Companies Put Out Faulty Products, How They Can Hurt You and What You Can Do About It used book

The Software Conspiracy: Why Software Companies Put Out Faulty Products, How They Can Hurt You and What You Can Do About It

by Minasi, Mark other copies of this book

price: $11.33

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Trade, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780071348065 ISBN: 0071348069

Description: Very Good- in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cover has light edgewear, pages bright and clean; jacket edgeworn, soiled, small tear at top edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: after-words bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Software Conspiracy: Why Companies Put Out Faulty Software, How They Can Hurt You and What You Can Do About It used book

The Software Conspiracy: Why Companies Put Out Faulty Software, How They Can Hurt You and What You Can Do About It

by Minasi, Mark other copies of this book

price: $13.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Ed; First Printing indicated. Binding: Hardback with DJ. Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York, NY Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780071348065 ISBN: 0071348069

Description: First Ed; First Printing indicated. Near Fine in Fine DJ: Book shows only minute indications of use; binding square and secure; text clean. DJ unclipped; mylar-protected. Virtually 'As New'. NOT a Remainder. NOT a Book-Club Edition. NOT an Ex-Library copy. 8vo. 271pp. Includes Introduction, Seven Chapters, Appendix, Endnotes, Index, and a brief biography of the author. Not Inscribed or Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Westside Stories, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Software Conspiracy: Why Companies Put Out Faulty Software, How They Can Hurt You and What You Can Do About It used book

The Software Conspiracy: Why Companies Put Out Faulty Software, How They Can Hurt You and What You Can Do About It

by Mark Minasi other copies of this book

price: $14.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780071348065 ISBN: 0071348069

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0071348069 ISBN 13: 9780071348065 bk# 26.5. f46. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Software Conspiracy. Why Software Companies Put Out Faulty Products, How They Can Hurt You, and What You Can Do About It used book

The Software Conspiracy. Why Software Companies Put Out Faulty Products, How They Can Hurt You, and What You Can Do About It

by Minasi, Mark other copies of this book

price: $19.20

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition, 1st printing, SIGNED by the author. Binding: hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, NY Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780071348065 ISBN: 0071348069

Description: near fine with near fine dust jacket. 8vo. 269pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Corner, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Software Conspiracy: Why Software Companies Put Out Faulty Products, How They Can Hurt You, and What You Can Do about It new book

The Software Conspiracy: Why Software Companies Put Out Faulty Products, How They Can Hurt You, and What You Can Do about It

by Minasi, Mark other copies of this book

price: $24.38

Ships from NETHERLANDS Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780071348065 ISBN: 0071348069

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 271 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The American Book Center, NETHERLANDS

Reliability: Very Good

The Software Conspiracy: Why Companies Put Out Faulty Software, How They Can Hurt You and What You Can Do About It used book

The Software Conspiracy: Why Companies Put Out Faulty Software, How They Can Hurt You and What You Can Do About It

by Minasi, Mark other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780071348065 ISBN: 0071348069

Description: Good. 0071348069 Description: The Software Conspiracy makes the point that software, shrink-wrapped software in particular, has more bugs than it should have, and that fact is costing us lives and money. Minasi illustrates this point with examples, which are very engaging, interesting, and often quite saddening. In the Gulf War, for instance, 28 soldiers died because Patriot guidance software stopped working properly after 14 hours of continuous use. A "Software and the Law" section gives an ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Mothers Pryde 2, VA, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.