» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Defying the Market: Profiting in the Turbulent Post-Technology Market Boom used book

Defying the Market: Profiting in the Turbulent Post-Technology Market Boom

by Leeb, Stephen, Ph.D. (Preface By), And Leeb, Donna other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 08/1999 ISBN-13: 9780071341103 ISBN: 0071341102

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 267 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Defying the Market: Profiting in the Turbulent Post-Technology Market Boom used book

Defying the Market: Profiting in the Turbulent Post-Technology Market Boom

by Stephen Leeb, Donna Leeb other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780071341103 ISBN: 0071341102

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Defying the Market: Profiting in the Turbulent Post-Technology Market Boom used book

Defying the Market: Profiting in the Turbulent Post-Technology Market Boom

by Stephen Leeb; Donna Leeb other copies of this book

price: $4.79

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Trade Date Published: 1999-06-03 ISBN-13: 9780071341103 ISBN: 0071341102

Description: Very Good. Clean and Crisp Pages. Date stamp on top edge of pages. Mild shelf wear. Fast Ship! 100% Guaranteed Purchase! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Prospects, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Defying the Market: Profiting in the Turbulent Post-Technology Market Boom used book

Defying the Market: Profiting in the Turbulent Post-Technology Market Boom

by Leeb, Stephen; Leeb, Donna other copies of this book

price: $13.76

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Trade ISBN-13: 9780071341103 ISBN: 0071341102

Description: Fine. 0071341102 first edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Defying the Market: Profiting in the Turbulent Post-Technology Market Boom used book

Defying the Market: Profiting in the Turbulent Post-Technology Market Boom

by Stephen Leeb, Donna Leeb other copies of this book

price: $117.69

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Trade Date Published: 1999/06/03 ISBN-13: 9780071341103 ISBN: 0071341102

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Defying the Market: Profiting in the Turbulent Post-Technology Market Boom used book

Defying the Market: Profiting in the Turbulent Post-Technology Market Boom

by Stephen Leeb, Donna Leeb other copies of this book

price: $171.22

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Trade Date Published: 1999/06/03 ISBN-13: 9780071341103 ISBN: 0071341102

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Defying the Market: Profiting in the Turbulent Post-Technology Market Boom used book

Defying the Market: Profiting in the Turbulent Post-Technology Market Boom

by Stephen Leeb, Donna Leeb other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Trade ISBN-13: 9780071341103 ISBN: 0071341102

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Defying the Market: Profiting in the Turbulent Post-Technology Market Boom used book

Defying the Market: Profiting in the Turbulent Post-Technology Market Boom

by Stephen Leeb; Donna Leeb other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Trade Date Published: 1999-06-03 ISBN-13: 9780071341103 ISBN: 0071341102

Description: Very Good. HC/DJ, DJ has only light surface wear, inside pages very good, we ship daily and track all orders & provide free delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SouthpointBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Defying the Market: Profiting in the Turbulent Post-Technology Market Boom used book

Defying the Market: Profiting in the Turbulent Post-Technology Market Boom

by Stephen Leeb; Donna Leeb other copies of this book

price: $6.33

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Trade Date Published: 1999-06-03 ISBN-13: 9780071341103 ISBN: 0071341102

Description: Very Good. Very Nice Condition! very clean crisp tight copy, no marks or tears, may have some minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OceanWaveBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Defying the Market: Profiting in the Turbulent Post-Technology Boom used book

Defying the Market: Profiting in the Turbulent Post-Technology Boom

by Leeb, Stephen; Leeb, Donna other copies of this book

price: $7.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York, N. Y. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780071341103 ISBN: 0071341102

Description: Fine in Fine, Brodart Covered jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "Stephen Leeb (is) a savvy investment advisor with an excellent record for picking winners. "-USA Today. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Faire, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Defying the Market: Profiting in the Turbulent Post-Technology Market Boom used book

Defying the Market: Profiting in the Turbulent Post-Technology Market Boom

by Stephen Leeb other copies of this book

price: $21.35

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780071341103 ISBN: 0071341102

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Defying the Market: Profiting in the Turbulent Post-Technology Market Boom used book

Defying the Market: Profiting in the Turbulent Post-Technology Market Boom

by Stephen Leeb, Donna Leeb other copies of this book

price: $31.20

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Trade Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780071341103 ISBN: 0071341102

Description: Fine. Excellent Condition. Pristine Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Defying the Market: Profiting in the Turbulent Post-Technology Market Boom new book

Defying the Market: Profiting in the Turbulent Post-Technology Market Boom

other copies of this book

price: $55.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780071341103 ISBN: 0071341102

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Defying the Market: Profiting in the Turbulent Post-Technology Market Boom used book

Defying the Market: Profiting in the Turbulent Post-Technology Market Boom

by Stephen Leeb, Donna Leeb other copies of this book

price: $97.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: B Publisher: McGraw-Hill Trade Date Published: 1999/06/03 ISBN-13: 9780071341103 ISBN: 0071341102

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gloria Books, INDIA

Reliability: High

Defying the Market: Profiting in the Turbulent Post-Technology Market Boom used book

Defying the Market: Profiting in the Turbulent Post-Technology Market Boom

by Stephen Leeb, Donna Leeb other copies of this book

price: $100.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Trade Date Published: 1999/06/03 ISBN-13: 9780071341103 ISBN: 0071341102

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Defying the Market: Profiting in the Turbulent Post-Technology Market Boom used book

Defying the Market: Profiting in the Turbulent Post-Technology Market Boom

by Stephen Leeb, Donna Leeb other copies of this book

price: $142.22

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Trade Date Published: 1999/06/03 ISBN-13: 9780071341103 ISBN: 0071341102

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Defying the Market: Profiting in the Turbulent Post-Technology Market Boom used book

Defying the Market: Profiting in the Turbulent Post-Technology Market Boom

by Leeb, Stephen, Ph.D., and Leeb, Donna other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780071341103 ISBN: 0071341102

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 267 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Noah's Bookshelf, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

Defying the Market: Profiting in the Turbulent Post-Technology Market Boom used book

Defying the Market: Profiting in the Turbulent Post-Technology Market Boom

by Leeb, Stephen, Ph.D. (Preface by), and Leeb, Donna other copies of this book

price: $6.25

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780071341103 ISBN: 0071341102

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very good readable copy. Clean pages. Dust jacket in very good shape. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 267 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fine Books of Tulsa, OK, USA

Reliability: Average

Defying the Market: Profiting in the Turbulent Post-Technology Boom used book

Defying the Market: Profiting in the Turbulent Post-Technology Boom

by Leeb, Stephen; Leeb, Donna other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780071341103 ISBN: 0071341102

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. This hardcover book is square and tight. The boards, endpages, spine, and gilt/lettering are all pristine. The dustjacket is bright and in As New Condition. Original price intact. Brodart protected. No remainder mark. Not ex-lib. Investment advise. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jake's Fine Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.