» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Van Sickle's Modern Airmanship used book

Van Sickle's Modern Airmanship

by Neil D. Van Sickle other copies of this book

price: $2.16

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070691841 ISBN: 0070691843

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Van Sickle's Modern Airmanship used book

Van Sickle's Modern Airmanship

by Sickle, Neil D. Van other copies of this book

price: $3.49

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tab Books ISBN-13: 9780070691841 ISBN: 0070691843

Description: Very Good. 0070691843 Missing dust cover, Book shows some light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Van Sickle's Modern Airmanship used book

Van Sickle's Modern Airmanship

by Welch, John F. (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $16.26

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Seventh Edition Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: New York: McGraw-Hill, 1995, Blue Ridge Summit, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780070691841 ISBN: 0070691843

Description: Very Good in J Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall (thick) Board Covers. Very Good/Very Good. Seventh Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Van Sickle's Modern Airmanship used book

Van Sickle's Modern Airmanship

by Neil D. Van Sickle other copies of this book

price: $227.84

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tab Books Date Published: 1994/12/01 ISBN-13: 9780070691841 ISBN: 0070691843

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Van Sickle's Modern Airmanship used book

Van Sickle's Modern Airmanship

by Van Sickle, Neil D. other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tab Books, Blue Ridge Summit, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780070691841 ISBN: 0070691843

Description: Good in n/a jacket. 8vo. Hardcover. Bright, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to boards. Name within. May not be available for international shipment due to weight/size. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Van Sickle's Modern Airmanship used book

Van Sickle's Modern Airmanship

by Welch, John F (Ed). other copies of this book

price: $59.85

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070691841 ISBN: 0070691843

Description: 1995. TAB Books. 7th ed. VG/Good, edgewear. 10x6. 1026pp. Many b/w illus and maps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Van Sickle's Modern Airmanship used book

Van Sickle's Modern Airmanship

by Neil D. Van Sickle other copies of this book

price: $69.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070691841 ISBN: 0070691843

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Van Sickle*S Modern Airmanship used book

Van Sickle*S Modern Airmanship

by Sickle, Neil D. Van other copies of this book

price: $131.85

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: B Publisher: Tab Books Date Published: 1994-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780070691841 ISBN: 0070691843

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gloria Books, INDIA

Reliability: High

Van Sickle's Modern Airmanship used book

Van Sickle's Modern Airmanship

by Neil D. Van Sickle other copies of this book

price: $192.16

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tab Books Date Published: 1994/12/01 ISBN-13: 9780070691841 ISBN: 0070691843

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Van Sickle's Modern Airmanship used book

Van Sickle's Modern Airmanship

by Welch, John F, and Van Sickle, Neil D other copies of this book

price: $25.32

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tab Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780070691841 ISBN: 0070691843

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 1026 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Van Sickle's Modern Airmanship used book

Van Sickle's Modern Airmanship

by Welch, John F, and Van Sickle, Neil D other copies of this book

price: $25.32

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tab Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780070691841 ISBN: 0070691843

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 1026 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.