Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780070691841
(11 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Van Sickle's Modern Airmanship
by
Neil D. Van Sickle
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780070691841
ISBN: 0070691843
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Van Sickle's Modern Airmanship
by
Sickle, Neil D. Van
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tab Books
ISBN-13: 9780070691841
ISBN: 0070691843
Description: Very Good. 0070691843 Missing dust cover, Book shows some light wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Snag A Deal ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Van Sickle's Modern Airmanship
by
Welch, John F. (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: Seventh Edition
Binding: H Hardcover
Publisher: New York: McGraw-Hill, 1995, Blue Ridge Summit, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780070691841
ISBN: 0070691843
Description: Very Good in J Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall (thick) Board Covers. Very Good/Very Good. Seventh Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
warehouse2 ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Van Sickle's Modern Airmanship
by
Neil D. Van Sickle
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tab Books
Date Published: 1994/12/01
ISBN-13: 9780070691841
ISBN: 0070691843
Description: Very Good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
aaninternational ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Van Sickle's Modern Airmanship
by
Van Sickle, Neil D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tab Books, Blue Ridge Summit, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780070691841
ISBN: 0070691843
Description: Good in n/a jacket. 8vo. Hardcover. Bright, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to boards. Name within. May not be available for international shipment due to weight/size. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Man ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
Van Sickle's Modern Airmanship
by
Welch, John F (Ed).
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780070691841
ISBN: 0070691843
Description: 1995. TAB Books. 7th ed. VG/Good, edgewear. 10x6. 1026pp. Many b/w illus and maps. read more
Van Sickle's Modern Airmanship
by
Neil D. Van Sickle
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780070691841
ISBN: 0070691843
Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
aon ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Van Sickle*S Modern Airmanship
by
Sickle, Neil D. Van
other copies of this book
Ships from
INDIA
Binding: B
Publisher: Tab Books
Date Published: 1994-12-01
ISBN-13: 9780070691841
ISBN: 0070691843
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Gloria Books ,
INDIA
Reliability:
Van Sickle's Modern Airmanship
by
Neil D. Van Sickle
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tab Books
Date Published: 1994/12/01
ISBN-13: 9780070691841
ISBN: 0070691843
Description: Very Good condition. read more
Van Sickle's Modern Airmanship
by
Welch, John F, and Van Sickle, Neil D
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Edition: 7th ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tab Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780070691841
ISBN: 0070691843
Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 1026 p. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
NJ BOOKS STORE ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Van Sickle's Modern Airmanship
by
Welch, John F, and Van Sickle, Neil D
other copies of this book
Ships from
INDIA
Edition: 7th ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tab Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780070691841
ISBN: 0070691843
Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 1026 p. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Books International ,
INDIA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.