» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Sociology used book

Sociology

by Richard T. Schaefer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Inc., US Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780070550919 ISBN: 0070550913

Description: Good. -Third Edition--694 pages. Interior-nice overall condition. The boards have light signs of aging. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sociology used book

Sociology

by Richard T. Schaefer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070550919 ISBN: 0070550913

Description: 1989. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Used TEXTBOOK with normal wear, in usable acceptable to very good condition. May contain school/library markings, previous user's name/highlighting/notes and minor tears and creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sociology used book

Sociology

by Richard T. Schaefer other copies of this book

price: $2.44

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070550919 ISBN: 0070550913

Description: Very Good. Laminated Hardcover. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. Book is clean and tight with minor edgewear and rubbing. 3Rev Ed. 1989. Laminated Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sociology used book

Sociology

by Richard T. Schaefer other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780070550919 ISBN: 0070550913

Description: Good. No dj, writing on inside of front cover, sparse highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sociology used book

Sociology

by Schaefer, Richard T other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780070550919 ISBN: 0070550913

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. HC, THIRD EDITION 1989, APPEARS TO BE NEW, HAS BEEN USED, NO MARKINGS, NEXT DAY SHIPPING. 694 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: J AND D, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sociology used book

Sociology

by Schaefer, Richard T. other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Inc., US ISBN-13: 9780070550919 ISBN: 0070550913

Description: Very Good. 0070550913 clean flat pages, tight spine, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dixieland books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sociology used book

Sociology

by Richard T. Schaefer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070550919 ISBN: 0070550913

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sociology used book

Sociology

by Richard T. Schaefer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070550919 ISBN: 0070550913

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sociology used book

Sociology

by Richard T. Schaefer other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780070550919 ISBN: 0070550913

Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DIXIE SALES COMPANY USA, INC., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sociology used book

Sociology

by Schaefer, Richard T. other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070550919 ISBN: 0070550913

Description: McGraw-Hill, 1989. ( hb no dj, in very good cond. ) ISBN # 0070550913. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Nook, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sociology used book

Sociology

by Richard T. Schaefer other copies of this book

price: $15.93

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070550919 ISBN: 0070550913

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0070550913 ISBN 13: 9780070550919 bk# 19.2. f52. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.