New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Gregg Reference Manual used book

Gregg Reference Manual

by Sabin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Glencoe Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780070543997 ISBN: 0070543992

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Gregg Reference Manual (Gregg Reference Manual) used book

The Gregg Reference Manual (Gregg Reference Manual)

by William A. Sabin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070543997 ISBN: 0070543992

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gregg Reference Manual used book

Gregg Reference Manual

by Sabin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Glencoe Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780070543997 ISBN: 0070543992

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Gregg Reference Manual used book

The Gregg Reference Manual

by Sabin, William A. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070543997 ISBN: 0070543992

Description: Good. Mcgraw hill 6th edition library discard hardcover (blue) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Gregg Reference Manual used book

The Gregg Reference Manual

by Sabin, William A. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Gregg Division/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780070543997 ISBN: 0070543992

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 6th edition, minor corner bumps and scuffs, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CARLO BARONCINI, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Gregg Reference Manual (Gregg Reference Manual) used book

The Gregg Reference Manual (Gregg Reference Manual)

by William A. Sabin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070543997 ISBN: 0070543992

Description: Very Good. Sixth edition; script on front pastedown page; edge heel bumped Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Gregg Reference Manual used book

The Gregg Reference Manual

by William A. Sabin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070543997 ISBN: 0070543992

Description: 1985. Hardcover. 6th Edition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gregg Reference Manual used book

Gregg Reference Manual

by Sabin other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Glencoe Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780070543997 ISBN: 0070543992

Description: Good in Worn/dirty. jacket. DJ worn/dirty. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Gregg Reference Manual used book

The Gregg Reference Manual

by Sabin, William A. other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Spiral Bound Hard Cover Publisher: Macmillan/McGraw-Hill, Lake Forest, Illinois Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780070543997 ISBN: 0070543992

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Libris. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cover bumped, with worn edges. Text clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gregg Reference Manual used book

Gregg Reference Manual

by Sabin, William A. other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: 6th Printing Binding: Binding is Boards Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies, The, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780070543997 ISBN: 0070543992

Description: Near Fine in Very Good Plus jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is just a little shelfworn but has a couple of bumped corners. The dustjacket is rubbed at extremities and is price-clipped. Now in acid-free Brodart. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Athena's Book Shop, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Gregg Reference Manual used book

The Gregg Reference Manual

by William A. Sabin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070543997 ISBN: 0070543992

Description: Acceptable. 6th ed. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Gregg Reference Manual used book

The Gregg Reference Manual

by William A. Sabin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070543997 ISBN: 0070543992

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Gregg Reference Manual used book

The Gregg Reference Manual

by William A. Sabin other copies of this book

price: $2.58

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070543997 ISBN: 0070543992

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Gregg Reference Manual used book

The Gregg Reference Manual

by William A. Sabin other copies of this book

price: $2.91

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070543997 ISBN: 0070543992

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Gregg Reference Manual used book

The Gregg Reference Manual

by William A. Sabin other copies of this book

price: $2.91

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070543997 ISBN: 0070543992

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Gregg Reference Manual used book

The Gregg Reference Manual

by William A. Sabin other copies of this book

price: $2.91

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070543997 ISBN: 0070543992

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Gregg Reference Manual used book

The Gregg Reference Manual

by William A. Sabin other copies of this book

price: $2.91

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070543997 ISBN: 0070543992

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Gregg Reference Manual used book

The Gregg Reference Manual

by William A. Sabin other copies of this book

price: $2.91

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070543997 ISBN: 0070543992

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Gregg Reference Manual used book

The Gregg Reference Manual

by William A. Sabin other copies of this book

price: $2.91

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070543997 ISBN: 0070543992

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Gregg Reference Manual used book

The Gregg Reference Manual

by William A. Sabin other copies of this book

price: $2.91

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070543997 ISBN: 0070543992

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Gregg Reference Manual used book

The Gregg Reference Manual

by William A. Sabin other copies of this book

price: $2.91

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070543997 ISBN: 0070543992

Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Gregg Reference Manual used book

The Gregg Reference Manual

by William A. Sabin other copies of this book

price: $2.91

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070543997 ISBN: 0070543992

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Gregg Reference Manual used book

The Gregg Reference Manual

by William A. Sabin other copies of this book

price: $2.91

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070543997 ISBN: 0070543992

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Gregg Reference Manual used book

The Gregg Reference Manual

by William A. Sabin other copies of this book

price: $2.91

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070543997 ISBN: 0070543992

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Gregg Reference Manual used book

The Gregg Reference Manual

by William A. Sabin other copies of this book

price: $2.91

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070543997 ISBN: 0070543992

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.