» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Strong Opinions used book

Strong Opinions

by Vladimir Vladimirovich Nabokov other copies of this book

price: $6.68

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070457379 ISBN: 0070457379

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Strong Opinions used book

Strong Opinions

by Vladimir Vladimirovich Nabokov other copies of this book

price: $6.68

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070457379 ISBN: 0070457379

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Strong Opinions used book

Strong Opinions

by Nabokov, Vladimir Vladimirovich other copies of this book

price: $22.95

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780070457379 ISBN: 0070457379

Description: Very Good+ in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. First Edition, First Printing. Hard cover 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall in stamped blk cloth. Very Good+ book in Near Fine clipped DJ, now in clear protective cover. Stains to top page edge not intruding into interior, lt page ripple, sporadic light pencil annotations; jacket rubbed, crown has taped tear and lt delamination, creased rear flap. The Author's "First collection of public prose". xiii, 335pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Strong Opinions used book

Strong Opinions

by Nabokov, Vladimir other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070457379 ISBN: 0070457379

Description: McGraw Hill, 1973, 1st ed. , hardcover, very good in fair dj (backing on lower edge of dj is missing in part, chipping, fraying, closed tears), in mylar, fiction, blm50. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Strong Opinions used book

Strong Opinions

by Nabokov, Vladimir Vladimirovich other copies of this book

price: $62.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780070457379 ISBN: 0070457379

Description: Very Good. 0070457379. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Strong Opinions used book

Strong Opinions

by Nabokov, Vladimir other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies, New York, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780070457379 ISBN: 0070457379

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. The book and the Dust Jacket are in near fine condition. The Dust Jacket is protected with a mylar wrapper. 335 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steven Cannata, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Strong Opinions used book

Strong Opinions

by Nabokov, Vladimir Vladimirovich other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780070457379 ISBN: 0070457379

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Octavo (5 1/2" x 8 1/2"), black cloth w/silver lettering on spine, lettering stamped in blind on front board, author's foreword, xiii + [i] + 335 pp. Minor soiling to top page edge; dj rubbed, chipped at extremities. Nabokov's first collection of public prose--interviews, letters to editors, magazine & journal articles. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brand Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Strong Opinions used book

Strong Opinions

by Nabokov, Vladimir other copies of this book

price: $47.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGRAW HILL, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780070457379 ISBN: 0070457379

Description: NEAR in NEAR jacket. A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. NOT PRICE CLIPPED. NO WRITING. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vagabond Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Strong Opinions used book

Strong Opinions

by Vladimir Vladimirovich Nabokov other copies of this book

price: $65.93

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780070457379 ISBN: 0070457379

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Strong Opinions used book

Strong Opinions

by Nabokov, Vladimir other copies of this book

price: $95.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw Hill, NY Date Published: [c1973] ISBN-13: 9780070457379 ISBN: 0070457379

Description: Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0070457379. 8vo; xiii, 335p., in double dust jackets, not price clipped, portrait on rear cover, the outer dust jacket is in good plus condition. **With two dust jackets! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurley Books, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Strong Opinions new book

Strong Opinions

by Vladimir Vladimirovich Nabokov other copies of this book

price: $95.35

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780070457379 ISBN: 0070457379

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Strong Opinions: Prose used book

Strong Opinions: Prose

by Nabokov, Vladimir other copies of this book

price: $135.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw Hill, NY Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780070457379 ISBN: 0070457379

Description: A Near Fine copy in Near Fine, unclipped dj with light crease to the top edge of the front panel. First Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gregor Books ABAA, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Strong Opinions used book

Strong Opinions

by Nabokov, Vladimir other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: NO EDITION STATED Binding: HARDBOUND Publisher: MCGRAW HILL, NEW YORK Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780070457379 ISBN: 0070457379

Description: NEAR FINE in NEAR FINE jacket. VLADIMIR NABOKOV FICTION. OCTAVO. THIS IS A BEAUTIFUL HARDBOUND COPY IN DUST JACKET. NABOKOV IS NOT EASY TO FINE IN NICE HARDBOUND COPIES IN EARLY AMERICAN PRINTINGS. THIS TITLE. STRONG OPINIONS WAS PUBLISHED IN 1973. DUST JACKET PRICE IS $8.95, NO EDITION IS STATED BUT NUMBER LINE IS 123456789BPBP79876543. APPEARS TO BE FIRST AMERICAN PRINTING BUT AM NOT SURE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.