» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Visions of Cody used book

Visions of Cody

by Jack Kerouac other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mcgraw-hill Inc Date Published: 1987-10 ISBN-13: 9780070342026 ISBN: 0070342024

Description: Good. Crisp, clean and unmarked interior with a split to binding which is read readily, does not affect the solidity or integrity of the book. Heavy tanning to outer page edges and shelf/edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JordanPageBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Visions of Cody used book

Visions of Cody

by Kerouac, Jack other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780070342026 ISBN: 0070342024

Description: Octavo. xiv + 398 pages, Introduction by Allen Ginsberg. Spine and covers worn, spine split at pp. 236-237, else a good reading copy. From the library of retired Professor of English (and creative writing) Dale H. Edmonds (Tulane University) with his signature. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Great Acquisitions Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

Visions of Cody used book

Visions of Cody

by Jack Kerouac other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: MacGraw-Hill Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780070342026 ISBN: 0070342024

Description: Good. This book is in good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. The cover has wear with bumps, scuffs and rubs. It has been corner bumped. There is light creasing on the spine. There is a light pen line on the bottom of the page ends, only visible from the outside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Visions of Cody used book

Visions of Cody

by Kerouac, Jack, and Ginsberg, Allen other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780070342026 ISBN: 0070342024

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. Oversized softcover trade paperback, Near Fine Condition (Almost brand new! ), 398 pages, (L2). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vicki Allison Signed Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Visions of Cody used book

Visions of Cody

by Kerouac, Jack other copies of this book

price: $8.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: c1960, 1972 ISBN-13: 9780070342026 ISBN: 0070342024

Description: very good, trade paper, pict. charcoal covers. Has been read. 398 pgs, ISBN: 0-07-034202-4. Intro: Allen Ginsberg. Inked name FEP, clean text. Spine crease, but still attractive & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Visions of Cody used book

Visions of Cody

by Kerouac, Jack other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mcgraw-hill Inc Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780070342026 ISBN: 0070342024

Description: Very Good. 1st Edition~~Vg to Gd! clean, tight, reaminder, spine edge rub. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SpiritwalkerBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Visions of Cody used book

Visions of Cody

by Ginsberg Allen, Kerouac Jack other copies of this book

price: $13.95

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780070342026 ISBN: 0070342024

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Visions of Cody used book

Visions of Cody

by Kerouac, Jack other copies of this book

price: $14.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780070342026 ISBN: 0070342024

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The interior is clean, binding is tight, there is moderate wear to the cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn the Page Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Visions of Cody used book

Visions of Cody

by Kerouac, Jack; Ginsberg, Allen other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. : McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 1974 Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780070342026 ISBN: 0070342024

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Visions of Cody used book

Visions of Cody

by Kerouac, Jack other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York 1986 Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780070342026 ISBN: 0070342024

Description: Good. Interior is clean & unmarked with light browning. Light browning / spotting to page edges. Covers have some corner creasing, edge & corner wear, rubbing. Still a solid copy. (Dsp) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Timeless Books & Music, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Visions of Cody used book

Visions of Cody

by Kerouac, Jack; Ginsberg, Allen other copies of this book

price: $11.25

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780070342026 ISBN: 0070342024

Description: Good+ No Jacket, as issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Reprint. "This novel, written in 1951-1952, was for many years an underground legend but was not published in its entirety until 1972. Written before 'On the Road', it is the work in which Kerouac first found his true voice...a sprawling hymn to the America of railyards, diners, highways, bars, and flophouses experienced by Jack Dulouz, the narrator, and his restless fellow pilgrim Cody Pomeroy--barely disguised versions of Kerouac himself and ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arch Bridge Bookshop, VT, USA

Reliability: High

Visions of Cody used book

Visions of Cody

by Jack Kerouac other copies of this book

price: $15.80

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mcgraw-hill Inc Date Published: 1987-10 ISBN-13: 9780070342026 ISBN: 0070342024

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Visions of Cody used book

Visions of Cody

by Jack Kerouac other copies of this book

price: $15.80

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mcgraw-hill Inc Date Published: 1987-10 ISBN-13: 9780070342026 ISBN: 0070342024

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Visions of Cody ~ With an Introduction By Allen Ginsberg used book

Visions of Cody ~ With an Introduction By Allen Ginsberg

by Kerouac, Jack other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; Fifth Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Companies, New York Date Published: 1960-1972 ISBN-13: 9780070342026 ISBN: 0070342024

Description: VG+ 0070342024. Published @$8.95, light pencil underllining; Written before On the Road, it is described in Allen Ginsberg's introduction as "an explanation and prayer to his [Kerouac's] fellow mortals, and gods....Ginsberg also says it was "A dirge for the American Hope that Jack. " Cody is a hero-prototype of the Beat Generation who, with Jack, experience the railyards, diners, highways, bars, and flophouses in America in the early 1950s.; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6"-7" tall; 398 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Quest, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Visions of Cody used book

Visions of Cody

by Jack Kerouac other copies of this book

price: $56.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mcgraw-hill Inc Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780070342026 ISBN: 0070342024

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Visions of Cody used book

Visions of Cody

by Kerouac, Jack, And Ginsberg, Allen other copies of this book

price: $10.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade pb Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780070342026 ISBN: 0070342024

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Tight and clean, interior as if unread, slightest shelf wear to cover. Unknown printing. Illustrated by. 1st McGraw-Hill paperback edition. Introduction by Allen Ginsberg read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Donna Rogers Fine Art, TX, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Dharma Bums

Dharma Bums

by Jack Kerouac

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.09!

Desolation angels

Desolation angels

by Jack Kerouac

see all from $3.78!

new only from $6.75!

Subterraneans

Subterraneans

by Jack Kerouac

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.49!

Big Sur

Big Sur

by Jack Kerouac

see all from $2.53!

new only from $7.50!

The town and the city

The town and the city

by Jack Kerouac

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.64!

On the Road

On the Road

by Jack Kerouac

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.40!