Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780070288010
(165 available copies)
Page 1 of 7
The Duchess of Windsor: the Secret Life
by
Higham, Charles
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780070288010
ISBN: 0070288011
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 482 p. read more
The Duchess of Windsor: the Secret Life
by
Higham, Charles
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780070288010
ISBN: 0070288011
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 482 p. read more
The Duchess of Windsor: the Secret Life
by
Higham, Charles
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780070288010
ISBN: 0070288011
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 482 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
The Duchess of Windsor: the Secret Life
by
Higham, Charles
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780070288010
ISBN: 0070288011
Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 482 p. read more
The Duchess of Windsor: The Secret Life
by
Higham, Charles
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780070288010
ISBN: 0070288011
Description: Good. No dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Nice hard cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, small mark on side edge, light yellowing to pages, stk #2053r9. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 482 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
The Duchess of Windsor, the Secret Life
by
Higham, Charles
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780070288010
ISBN: 0070288011
Description: Good. With photography in black & white; 463 pages includes bibliography. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
L. Paxton ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Duchess of Windsor: the Secret Life
by
Charles Higham
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill
Date Published: 1988-05
ISBN-13: 9780070288010
ISBN: 0070288011
Description: Good. Good condition with some minor shelf wear on the dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The-Book-Ladies ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
The Duchess of Windsor, the Secret Life
by
Higham
other copies of this book
Ships from
MS,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780070288010
ISBN: 0070288011
Description: Very Good. Hardback with D/J. Thanks for looking at our books we ship fast and we guarantee all books we sell. binding tight. Some cover wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
AJUSEDBOOKS ,
MS,
USA
Reliability:
The Duchess of Windsor: the Secret Life
by
Higham, Charles
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill
ISBN-13: 9780070288010
ISBN: 0070288011
Description: Fine. 0070288011 Binding and Pages: Excellent. Dustjacket: Very good. Thanks for your business! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Shangri-la Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
The Duchess of Windsor: the Secret Life
by
Charles Higham
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill
Date Published: 1988-05
ISBN-13: 9780070288010
ISBN: 0070288011
Description: Very Good. NO JACKET. VG/NO DJ, light wear to covers noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Duchess of Windsor: the Secret Life
by
Charles Higham
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill
Date Published: 1988-05
ISBN-13: 9780070288010
ISBN: 0070288011
Description: Good. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, dj has wear which may include tears. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
The Duchess of Windsor: the Secret Life
by
Charles Higham
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill
Date Published: 1988-05
ISBN-13: 9780070288010
ISBN: 0070288011
Description: Good. Hard covers with dust jackets some edge wears and spine creasesDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
The Duchess of Windsor: the Secret Life
by
Charles Higham
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill
Date Published: 1988-05
ISBN-13: 9780070288010
ISBN: 0070288011
Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
The Duchess of Windsor: the Secret Life
by
Charles Higham
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill
Date Published: 1988-05
ISBN-13: 9780070288010
ISBN: 0070288011
Description: EX LIBRARY: has library marking. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
The Duchess of Windsor: the Secret Life
by
Charles Higham
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill
Date Published: 1988-05
ISBN-13: 9780070288010
ISBN: 0070288011
Description: Good. EX LIBRARY: has library markings. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
The Duchess of Windsor: the Secret Life
by
Charles Higham
other copies of this book
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill
Date Published: 1988-05
ISBN-13: 9780070288010
ISBN: 0070288011
Description: Good. Used library book in good condition. Binding is tight and cover intact with minimal wear. Solid and clean. read more
The Duchess of Windsor: the Secret Life
by
Charles Higham
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780070288010
ISBN: 0070288011
Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Duchess of Windsor: the Secret Life
by
Charles Higham
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780070288010
ISBN: 0070288011
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. Book of the Month Club Edition. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Duchess of Windsor: the Secret Life
by
Charles Higham
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780070288010
ISBN: 0070288011
Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Duchess of Windsor: the Secret Life
by
Charles Higham
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780070288010
ISBN: 0070288011
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Duchess of Windsor: the Secret Life
by
Charles Higham
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill
ISBN-13: 9780070288010
ISBN: 0070288011
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Duchess of Windsor: the Secret Life
by
Charles Higham
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill
ISBN-13: 9780070288010
ISBN: 0070288011
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Duchess of Windsor: the Secret Life
by
Charles Higham
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780070288010
ISBN: 0070288011
Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more
The Duchess of Windsor: the Secret Life
by
Charles Higham
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780070288010
ISBN: 0070288011
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more
The Duchess of Windsor: the Secret Life
by
Charles Higham
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780070288010
ISBN: 0070288011
Description: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. Owner's name inside. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.