Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780070249523ISBN:0070249520
Description: Good. -4th Edition--No Jacket. Good 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall 434 pgs. Interior-Flawless. The boards have only light signs of aging. -Publish Place: New York-Size: read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: None Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company Inc, New York
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780070249523ISBN:0070249520
Description: Photographs And Illustration. Very Good. No Jacket. TEXTBOOK. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL CLOTH COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Edition: None Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company Inc, New York
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780070249523ISBN:0070249520
Description: Photographs And Illustration. Very Good. No Jacket. TEXTBOOK. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL CLOTH COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Edition: None Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company Inc, New York
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780070249523ISBN:0070249520
Description: Photographs And Illustration. Very Good. No Jacket. TEXTBOOK. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL CLOTH COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Edition: None Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company Inc, New York
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780070249523ISBN:0070249520
Description: Photographs And Illustration. Very Good. No Jacket. TEXTBOOK. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL CLOTH COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Edition: None Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company Inc, New York
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780070249523ISBN:0070249520
Description: Photographs And Illustration. Very Good. No Jacket. TEXTBOOK. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL CLOTH COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more
Edition: None Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company Inc, New York
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780070249523ISBN:0070249520
Description: Photographs And Illustration. Very Good. No Jacket. TEXTBOOK. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL CLOTH COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more
Edition: None Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company Inc, New York
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780070249523ISBN:0070249520
Description: Photographs And Illustration. Very Good. No Jacket. TEXTBOOK. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL CLOTH COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780070249523ISBN:0070249520
Description: New. Hard back book New with NO jacket* box 58 Unmarked*Ships in a padded water tight bubble bag* All merchandise is fully guaranteed* Buy from a professional company that cares about your satisfaction*G. read more
Description: Very Good. 0070249520 Writing on inside cover. Minor shelf wear. Slight bend in spine. General woodworking (McGraw-Hill publications in industrial education) 1971 ed. ISBN|0070249520 (C.M. ) QW. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.