» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Elvis

by Goldman, Albert Harry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780070236578 ISBN: 0070236577

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 598 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Elvis

by Goldman, Albert Harry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780070236578 ISBN: 0070236577

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 598 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Elvis

by Goldman, Albert Harry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780070236578 ISBN: 0070236577

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 598 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Elvis

by Albert Harry Goldman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780070236578 ISBN: 0070236577

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elvis

by Albert Harry Goldman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780070236578 ISBN: 0070236577

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elvis

by Albert Goldman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Publisher: Viking Date Published: 1/1/1981 ISBN-13: 9780070236578 ISBN: 0070236577

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elvis

by Albert Goldman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Publisher: Viking Date Published: 1/1/1981 ISBN-13: 9780070236578 ISBN: 0070236577

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elvis

by Albert Harry Goldman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070236578 ISBN: 0070236577

Description: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elvis

by Albert Harry Goldman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070236578 ISBN: 0070236577

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elvis

by Albert Harry Goldman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070236578 ISBN: 0070236577

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elvis

by Albert Harry Goldman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070236578 ISBN: 0070236577

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elvis

by Albert Goldman other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780070236578 ISBN: 0070236577

Description: Fair in Good jacket. Clean text (no writing/no highlighting), top and fore-edge looks like part of it has been exposed to water, text not effected. Good working copy. Former bookseller stamp on ffep. Dust jacket shows edge-wear and is price clipped. Published date not stated. Copyright 1981. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The New Street Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elvis

by Goldman, Albert other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070236578 ISBN: 0070236577

Description: HB w/DJ, A Kevin Eggers Book/McGraw-Hill Book Company, New York, (1981), ISBN#0070236577, illustrated with a few facsimile photos and index. White cloth on boards with 1/4 black cloth backstrip is showing lightly bumped corners, ex-library with cardholder on fep only, mylar covered DJ stuck to fep and bep, contents are bright, clean and very tight. Very Good in Very Good DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Window Seat, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elvis

by Goldman, Albert Harry other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070236578 ISBN: 0070236577

Description: Very good. Hardcover, DJ, All pages clean and tight. No writing. From Private Collector, Not ex library. DJ has some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Something Special 8192, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elvis

by Goldman, Albert Harry other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780070236578 ISBN: 0070236577

Description: Good in Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Good Hardcover w/average board wear, average shelf smudging to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket, Good Minus/Fair, some rubbing, minor soiling. Edges have some curling and numerous tears. Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 11 Giles Bookstore, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elvis

by Goldman, Albert Harry other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780070236578 ISBN: 0070236577

Description: Very Good. 0070236577 VERY NICE BOOK-SOME DJ WEAR-DELIVERY CONFIRMATION INCLUDED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KEN METHEREL, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elvis

by Goldman, Albert other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780070236578 ISBN: 0070236577

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. place taped on d/j, inside text very nice, crisp & clean, & tightly bound! 598 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charing Cross, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elvis

by Goldman, Albert other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw Hill Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780070236578 ISBN: 0070236577

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket; Soiling, fading on boards. PO name and address ffep. Overweight; 3 lbs. 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elvis

by Goldman, Albert other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc., New York, NY, U. S. A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780070236578 ISBN: 0070236577

Description: Good (See Description) 8vo. Cover is bumped, soiled, sunned, chipped & scuffed with edgewear. Pgs. are clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elvis

by Albert Harry Goldman other copies of this book

price: $13.60

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 1984-02 ISBN-13: 9780070236578 ISBN: 0070236577

Description: Very Good. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover with dustjacket. APPEARS UNREAD. Bright, unmarked pages and firm binding. Jacket shows minor shelf rubbing and minor edge wear only (no tears). This is NOT an ex-library book. This remains a very good, sturdy, collectible, first edition copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gadzooks! Books!, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elvis

by Goldman, Albert other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Binding: Blk/gold/white Publisher: MaGraw-Hil, NY Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780070236578 ISBN: 0070236577

Description: Photos. Hardcover. Dust cover chips, small tear. Else VG/VG. In mylar., Whit/blk/cream. Octavo, 598 p, Said to be the definitive bio of Elvis without the trendy look of books after Elvis' death. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Billings Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elvis

by Goldman, Albert other copies of this book

price: $15.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw Hill Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780070236578 ISBN: 0070236577

Description: Very Good+ / Very Good DustJacket; 604 pages. ISBN 0070236577. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Triple A Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elvis

by Goldman, Albert other copies of this book

price: $16.14

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070236578 ISBN: 0070236577

Description: McGraw-Hill, 1984. 598 pages. 1st printing / edition. Hardcover. Photos. Index. Near Fine in Fine-dustjacket. Minuscule bump corner of three pages. ISBN: 0070236577. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Recollection Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elvis

by Goldman, Albert other copies of this book

price: $19.80

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: HB Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780070236578 ISBN: 0070236577

Description: Photos. VG/VG, dj. 598 pgs read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elvis

by Goldman, Albert other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MCGRAW HILL 1981 ISBN-13: 9780070236578 ISBN: 0070236577

Description: VERY GOOD-DJ-1ST. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.