Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780070121973
(25 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Marine Biology
by
Peter Castro; Michael E. Huber
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Science/Engineering/Math
Date Published: 1999-06-30
ISBN-13: 9780070121973
ISBN: 0070121974
Description: Good. Names on inside cover and numbers on bookedge; no other internal marking/highlighting. read more
Marine Biology
by
Castro, Peter; Huber, Michael E.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Science/Engineering/Math
ISBN-13: 9780070121973
ISBN: 0070121974
Description: Fine. 0070121974. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Marine Biology
by
Castro, Peter, and Huber, Michael E
other copies of this book
Ships from
SC,
USA
Edition: 3rd ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Science/Engineering/Math
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780070121973
ISBN: 0070121974
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Limited underlining. Corner wear, otherwise VG. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 444 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lowcountry Books ,
SC,
USA
Reliability:
Marine Biology
by
Castro, Peter; Huber, Michael E.
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Science/Engineering/Math
ISBN-13: 9780070121973
ISBN: 0070121974
Description: Fine. 0070121974 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE-LIKE NEW CONDITION-MAY HAVE MINIMAL SHELF WEAR-EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE-WE SHIP DAILY. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Georgia Book Company ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Marine Biology
by
Castro, Peter; Huber, Michael E.
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill College, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780070121973
ISBN: 0070121974
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
Marine Biology
by
Castro, Peter; Huber, Michael E.
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Science/Engineering/Math
ISBN-13: 9780070121973
ISBN: 0070121974
Description: Fine. 0070121974 Excellent condition, hardcover 2000, third edition, no marks, great cover, readit! VG+ read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Agora Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Marine Biology
by
Peter Castro; Michael E. Huber
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Science/Engineering/Math
Date Published: 1999-06-30
ISBN-13: 9780070121973
ISBN: 0070121974
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Marine Biology
by
Castro, Peter, and Huber, Michael E, and Castro Peter
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Science/Engineering/Math
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780070121973
ISBN: 0070121974
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 464 p. read more
Marine Biology
by
Peter Castro, Michael E. Huber
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Science/Engineering/Math
ISBN-13: 9780070121973
ISBN: 0070121974
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Marine Biology
by
Peter Castro, Michael E. Huber
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Science/Engineering/
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780070121973
ISBN: 0070121974
Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Got Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Marine Biology
by
Peter Castro, Michael E. Huber
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780070121973
ISBN: 0070121974
Description: Good. Highlighting We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Elistics ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Marine Biology
by
Peter Castro, Michael E. Huber
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780070121973
ISBN: 0070121974
Description: Very Good. Spine cocked. Multiple stickies inserted into book. Highlighting. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Goodwill Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Marine Biology
by
Castro, Peter; Huber, Michael E.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Science/Engineering/Math
ISBN-13: 9780070121973
ISBN: 0070121974
Description: Fair. 0070121974 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible cover damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Marine Biology
by
Castro, Peter; Huber, Michael E.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Science/Engineering/Math
ISBN-13: 9780070121973
ISBN: 0070121974
Description: Good. 0070121974 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more
Marine Biology
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Publisher: Glencoe
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780070121973
ISBN: 0070121974
Description: Good. read more
Marine Biology
by
Castro, Peter; Huber, Michael E.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780070121973
ISBN: 0070121974
Description: Fine. Clean pages thru-out, no marks-Clean cover with usage wear (scuffed corners/edges)-Tight binding-We ship out fast daily w/FREE tracking on this item-(Gotta have it fast? ) Expediated shipping is available on this item (Personalized Service~Always Bubble Envelope~ Expediated moves you to front of the line) read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
TGChavez ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Marine Biology
by
Castro, Peter; Huber, Michael E.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780070121973
ISBN: 0070121974
Description: New. Un-used copy w/ pristine pages thru-out-just has light shelf wear, bumped upper corner near spine-We ship out fast daily w/FREE tracking on this item-(Gotta have it fast? ) Expediated shipping is available on this item (Personalized Service~Always Bubble Envelope~ Expediated moves you to front of the line) read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
TGChavez ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Marine Biology
by
Castro, Peter; Huber, Michael E.
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Science/Engineering/Math
ISBN-13: 9780070121973
ISBN: 0070121974
Description: Very Good. 0070121974 Typical used condition. Slight wear to cover, few markings. 3rd edition Hardcover. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Marine Biology
by
Castro, Peter; Huber, Michael E.
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Science/Engineering/Math
ISBN-13: 9780070121973
ISBN: 0070121974
Description: Good. 0070121974 No excessive markings and minimal highlighting. CD Roms may or may not be included based on availability. read more
Marine Biology
by
Peter Castro, Michael E. Huber
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780070121973
ISBN: 0070121974
Description: New. New 3rd Edition. Edition. Excellent Condition! Hardcover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Zillions OF ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Marine Biology
by
Castro, Peter, and Huber, Michael E, and Castro Peter
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: 3rd ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Science/Engineering/Math
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780070121973
ISBN: 0070121974
Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 464 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lambies Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Marine Biology
by
Peter Castro & Michael E. Huber
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Science/Engineering/Math
Date Published: 1999-06-30
ISBN-13: 9780070121973
ISBN: 0070121974
Description: Good. Has some highlighting. Some Shelf Wear. Cover/pages may be folded just a bit. Edges/covers may show a little dirt and could have small tear or fraying. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Cora's Media ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Marine Biology
by
Castro, Peter; Huber, Michael E. And Cas
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: MCGRAW HILL BOOK CO
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780070121973
ISBN: 0070121974
Description: New. Introductory, one-semester text designed for non-majors. Covers the basics of marine biology with a global approach using examples from numerous regions and ecosystems worldwide. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Marine Biology
by
Peter Castro, Michael E Huber
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780070121973
ISBN: 0070121974
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Marine Biology
by
Castro, Peter; Huber, Michael E.
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Science/Engineering/Math
ISBN-13: 9780070121973
ISBN: 0070121974
Description: Very Good in Unknown jacket. 0070121974 Used; Very Good Book Hardback. COver is very clean & glossy with some faint scratches. Spine is straight, no creasing. Light scuffing along edges & corners. Outter page sides are clean & neat. Pages are clean, straight, & tightly bound. No writing, highlighting, tears, folds, curling, or stains. Book is very clean in excellent condition. Shipped quickly and securely boxed from Bailey's Bibliomania Bookstore, located in Ellensburg, WA. Thank you for ... read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.