» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Lennon

by Ray Coleman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780070117860 ISBN: 0070117861

Description: Acceptable in Acceptable jacket. Ex-Library; Binding cracked inside back; Heavy wear to book; Dust Jacket heavily worn & torn: READING COPY ONLY! Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Lennon

by Ray Coleman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780070117860 ISBN: 0070117861

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Lennon [John Lennon]

by Coleman, Ray [John Lennon Biography] other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: . ILLUSTRATED Binding: Library Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780070117860 ISBN: 0070117861

Description: Very Good. HARDBACK w/ Dust Jacket. Book is clean, square, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKSAILORS, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Lennon

by Coleman, Ray other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Half Cloth Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780070117860 ISBN: 0070117861

Description: Very Good- in Fair jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall; Dj. has some shelfwear, creases along spine, tear upper spine and chipping back upper edge. Light egdwear on bds., sligh twobble in spine, 640 very good, clean, crisp and tight pages, unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Lennon

by Coleman, Ray other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780070117860 ISBN: 0070117861

Description: Photographs. Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Lennon

by Coleman, Ray other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780070117860 ISBN: 0070117861

Description: Fair. 0070117861 Used-Acceptable. Dustjacket is missing but the cover is clean and has no marks or rubbing. No writing or marks. Hinges are still tight. Tight and clean! 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: PGB Books & Media, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Lennon

by Coleman, Ray other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: first printing, 1985 ISBN-13: 9780070117860 ISBN: 0070117861

Description: Very Good/Good+ hard cover. 8vo, boards, 640pp, illus. edgewear, rubbing, scratches, chips, small tears, scrapes, crease lines front foredge, dust jacket. light shelfwear, cover. top pulling away from spine a bit, smudges edges, clean, tight, text. music. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Lennon

by Coleman, Ray other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780070117860 ISBN: 0070117861

Description: Good in good dust jacket. 640 p. Audience: General/trade. Wear on jacket. Book is in good condition. We ship everyday...please e-mail any questions. Thanks for your interest. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L P Quast-Roye, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Lennon

by Coleman, Ray other copies of this book

price: $27.56

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth and Boards Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780070117860 ISBN: 0070117861

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 640pp, frontispiece, b&w plates, chronology, index. Red and black hardback with dust jcket in very good condition. Biography of Beatle, John Lennon. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carter & Ormsby Books, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Lennon

by Coleman, Ray other copies of this book

price: $33.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780070117860 ISBN: 0070117861

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. McGraw-Hill, 1985. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Jacket. Few small DJ edge tears, scratches, Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Lennon

by Ray Coleman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070117860 ISBN: 0070117861

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Lennon

by Ray Coleman other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780070117860 ISBN: 0070117861

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Lennon

by Coleman, Ray other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, NY Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780070117860 ISBN: 0070117861

Description: VG in Good dj. Dj worn, chipped, several taped tears. Boards sunned at top edges and have white spots or stains. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Lennon

by Coleman, Ray other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Copy Publisher: McGraw-Hill, NY Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780070117860 ISBN: 0070117861

Description: Very Good. No Dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tom and Rita McCauley, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Lennon

by Coleman, Ray other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780070117860 ISBN: 0070117861

Description: Very Good. Book is clean and tight. Jacket has edgewear and is in mylar plastic. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Miles Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Lennon

by Coleman, Ray other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw Hill, NY Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780070117860 ISBN: 0070117861

Description: VG+ in VG dj (dj edgeworn, chipped at top spine) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Lennon

by Coleman, Ray other copies of this book

price: $10.74

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070117860 ISBN: 0070117861

Description: NY: McGraw-Hill, 1985. 640 pages. 1st US printing / edition. Hardback. Photos. Notes. Chronology. Very Good in Good dustjacket. Jacket is bright but worn at the corners and small tear spine bottom. In protective mylar. ISBN: 0070117861 'The definitive biography of John Lennon', written by a trusted friend with the cooperation of his family & friends. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Recollection Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Lennon

by Coleman, Ray other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw Hill Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780070117860 ISBN: 0070117861

Description: Hardcover; 1st Printing; Very Good+ / Good-shelfworn mended DustJacket; Price Intact on DJ; 640 pages. ISBN 0070117861. Tight unmarked Unread copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Triple A Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Lennon

by Ray Coleman other copies of this book

price: $19.63

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070117860 ISBN: 0070117861

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0070117861 ISBN 13: 9780070117860 bk# 36.3. f46. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Lennon

by Coleman, Ray other copies of this book

price: $20.94

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 6/1/1987 ISBN-13: 9780070117860 ISBN: 0070117861

Description: Fine. 0070117861 Hardback with dust jacket with clean pages and tight binding. No marks, writing or stickers inside or out. Maybe a hint of edge wear from storage. Orders posted same or next business day with email confirmation. Ships from a pet-free, smoke-free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO and International. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sunflower Book Sales, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Lennon

by Coleman, Ray other copies of this book

price: $20.94

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 6/1/1987 ISBN-13: 9780070117860 ISBN: 0070117861

Description: Fine. 0070117861 Hardback with dust jacket with clean pages and tight binding. No marks, writing or stickers inside or out. Maybe a hint of edge wear from storage. Orders posted same or next business day with email confirmation. Ships from a pet-free, smoke-free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO and International. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Small scratch on front cover dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sunflower Book Sales, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Lennon

by Coleman, Ray other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First US Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw Hill, New York Date Published: 1954 ISBN-13: 9780070117860 ISBN: 0070117861

Description: 0070117861. Nf in Nf dj (bookplate, owner's name, sm dj sp end wear) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T A Borden Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Lennon

by Ray Coleman other copies of this book

price: $41.21

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780070117860 ISBN: 0070117861

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Lennon

by Ray Coleman other copies of this book

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780070117860 ISBN: 0070117861

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Lennon

by Coleman, Ray