|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780070117860
(28 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Lennon
by
Ray Coleman
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780070117860
ISBN: 0070117861
Description: Acceptable in Acceptable jacket. Ex-Library; Binding cracked inside back; Heavy wear to book; Dust Jacket heavily worn & torn: READING COPY ONLY! Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more
|
|
Lennon
by
Ray Coleman
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780070117860
ISBN: 0070117861
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lennon [John Lennon]
by
Coleman, Ray [John Lennon Biography]
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Edition: . ILLUSTRATED
Binding: Library Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780070117860
ISBN: 0070117861
Description: Very Good. HARDBACK w/ Dust Jacket. Book is clean, square, tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKSAILORS,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lennon
by
Coleman, Ray
other copies of this book
Ships from
NM,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Half Cloth
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780070117860
ISBN: 0070117861
Description: Very Good- in Fair jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall; Dj. has some shelfwear, creases along spine, tear upper spine and chipping back upper edge. Light egdwear on bds., sligh twobble in spine, 640 very good, clean, crisp and tight pages, unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Taos Books,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lennon
by
Coleman, Ray
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780070117860
ISBN: 0070117861
Description: Photographs. Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ahab Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lennon
by
Coleman, Ray
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
ISBN-13: 9780070117860
ISBN: 0070117861
Description: Fair. 0070117861 Used-Acceptable. Dustjacket is missing but the cover is clean and has no marks or rubbing. No writing or marks. Hinges are still tight. Tight and clean! 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. read more
|
|
Lennon
by
Coleman, Ray
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: first printing, 1985
ISBN-13: 9780070117860
ISBN: 0070117861
Description: Very Good/Good+ hard cover. 8vo, boards, 640pp, illus. edgewear, rubbing, scratches, chips, small tears, scrapes, crease lines front foredge, dust jacket. light shelfwear, cover. top pulling away from spine a bit, smudges edges, clean, tight, text. music. read more
|
|
Lennon
by
Coleman, Ray
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: American ed.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780070117860
ISBN: 0070117861
Description: Good in good dust jacket. 640 p. Audience: General/trade. Wear on jacket. Book is in good condition. We ship everyday...please e-mail any questions. Thanks for your interest. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
L P Quast-Roye,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lennon
by
Coleman, Ray
other copies of this book
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth and Boards
Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780070117860
ISBN: 0070117861
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 640pp, frontispiece, b&w plates, chronology, index. Red and black hardback with dust jcket in very good condition. Biography of Beatle, John Lennon. read more
|
|
Lennon
by
Coleman, Ray
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
ISBN-13: 9780070117860
ISBN: 0070117861
Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. McGraw-Hill, 1985. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Jacket. Few small DJ edge tears, scratches, Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more
|
|
Lennon
by
Ray Coleman
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780070117860
ISBN: 0070117861
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Lennon
by
Ray Coleman
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780070117860
ISBN: 0070117861
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Seattle Goodwill,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lennon
by
Coleman, Ray
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill, NY
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780070117860
ISBN: 0070117861
Description: VG in Good dj. Dj worn, chipped, several taped tears. Boards sunned at top edges and have white spots or stains. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books End,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lennon
by
Coleman, Ray
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hard Copy
Publisher: McGraw-Hill, NY
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780070117860
ISBN: 0070117861
Description: Very Good. No Dj. read more
|
|
Lennon
by
Coleman, Ray
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780070117860
ISBN: 0070117861
Description: Very Good. Book is clean and tight. Jacket has edgewear and is in mylar plastic. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Miles Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lennon
by
Coleman, Ray
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw Hill, NY
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780070117860
ISBN: 0070117861
Description: VG+ in VG dj (dj edgeworn, chipped at top spine) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books End,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lennon
by
Coleman, Ray
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780070117860
ISBN: 0070117861
Description: NY: McGraw-Hill, 1985. 640 pages. 1st US printing / edition. Hardback. Photos. Notes. Chronology. Very Good in Good dustjacket. Jacket is bright but worn at the corners and small tear spine bottom. In protective mylar. ISBN: 0070117861 'The definitive biography of John Lennon', written by a trusted friend with the cooperation of his family & friends. read more
|
|
Lennon
by
Coleman, Ray
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw Hill
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780070117860
ISBN: 0070117861
Description: Hardcover; 1st Printing; Very Good+ / Good-shelfworn mended DustJacket; Price Intact on DJ; 640 pages. ISBN 0070117861. Tight unmarked Unread copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Triple A Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lennon
by
Ray Coleman
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780070117860
ISBN: 0070117861
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0070117861 ISBN 13: 9780070117860 bk# 36.3. f46. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lennon
by
Coleman, Ray
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 6/1/1987
ISBN-13: 9780070117860
ISBN: 0070117861
Description: Fine. 0070117861 Hardback with dust jacket with clean pages and tight binding. No marks, writing or stickers inside or out. Maybe a hint of edge wear from storage. Orders posted same or next business day with email confirmation. Ships from a pet-free, smoke-free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO and International. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more
|
|
Lennon
by
Coleman, Ray
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 6/1/1987
ISBN-13: 9780070117860
ISBN: 0070117861
Description: Fine. 0070117861 Hardback with dust jacket with clean pages and tight binding. No marks, writing or stickers inside or out. Maybe a hint of edge wear from storage. Orders posted same or next business day with email confirmation. Ships from a pet-free, smoke-free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO and International. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Small scratch on front cover dust jacket. read more
|
|
Lennon
by
Coleman, Ray
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: First US Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw Hill, New York
Date Published: 1954
ISBN-13: 9780070117860
ISBN: 0070117861
Description: 0070117861. Nf in Nf dj (bookplate, owner's name, sm dj sp end wear) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
T A Borden Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lennon
by
Ray Coleman
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780070117860
ISBN: 0070117861
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lennon
by
Ray Coleman
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780070117860
ISBN: 0070117861
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lennon
by
Coleman, Ray
| | | |