» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
Children of the Storm used book

Children of the Storm

by Peters, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 04/2003 ISBN-13: 9780066214764 ISBN: 0066214769

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 416 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Children of the Storm used book

Children of the Storm

by Peters, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 04/2003 ISBN-13: 9780066214764 ISBN: 0066214769

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 416 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Children of the Storm used book

Children of the Storm

by Peters, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1ST, Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 04/2003 ISBN-13: 9780066214764 ISBN: 0066214769

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 416 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Children of the Storm used book

Children of the Storm

by Peters, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1ST, Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 04/2003 ISBN-13: 9780066214764 ISBN: 0066214769

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 416 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Children of the Storm used book

Children of the Storm

by Peters, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780066214764 ISBN: 0066214769

Description: Fair in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Nice hard cover, lightly read, acetate over dust jacket, library stamps & stickers, light slant to book, first blank page cut out, stk #2081f6. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 416 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Children of the Storm used book

Children of the Storm

by Peters, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780066214764 ISBN: 0066214769

Description: Very Good. 0066214769 Great condition Book Club Edition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket great, light shelf wear rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Children of the Storm used book

Children of the Storm

by Peters, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780066214764 ISBN: 0066214769

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Children of the Storm used book

Children of the Storm

by Elizabeth Peters other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2003-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780066214764 ISBN: 0066214769

Description: Very Good in yes jacket. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Children of the Storm used book

Children of the Storm

by Peters, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780066214764 ISBN: 0066214769

Description: Grade: C. Catalog: Mystery General Synopsis: 400 pages. The Great War has ended at last. No longer must archaeologist Amelia Peabody and her husband, Emerson, the distinguished Egyptologist, fear... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Children of the Storm used book

Children of the Storm

by Elizabeth Peters other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780066214764 ISBN: 0066214769

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Children of the Storm used book

Children of the Storm

by Elizabeth Peters other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780066214764 ISBN: 0066214769

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Children of the Storm used book

Children of the Storm

by Elizabeth Peters other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780066214764 ISBN: 0066214769

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Children of the Storm used book

Children of the Storm

by Elizabeth Peters other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780066214764 ISBN: 0066214769

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Children of the Storm used book

Children of the Storm

by Elizabeth Peters other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780066214764 ISBN: 0066214769

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Children of the Storm used book

Children of the Storm

by Elizabeth Peters other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780066214764 ISBN: 0066214769

Description: Good in Good jacket. 218-Z-Add. Ex-library. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Children of the Storm used book

Children of the Storm

by Peters, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780066214764 ISBN: 0066214769

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Children of the Storm used book

Children of the Storm

by Elizabeth Peters other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 4/1/2003 ISBN-13: 9780066214764 ISBN: 0066214769

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Children of the Storm used book

Children of the Storm

by Elizabeth Peters other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 4/1/2003 ISBN-13: 9780066214764 ISBN: 0066214769

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Children of the Storm used book

Children of the Storm

by Elizabeth Peters other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780066214764 ISBN: 0066214769

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Children of the Storm used book

Children of the Storm

by Elizabeth Peters other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780066214764 ISBN: 0066214769

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Children of the Storm used book

Children of the Storm

by Elizabeth Peters other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780066214764 ISBN: 0066214769

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Children of the Storm used book

Children of the Storm

by Elizabeth Peters other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1St Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2003-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780066214764 ISBN: 0066214769

Description: Like New. Library Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Children of the Storm used book

Children of the Storm

by Peters, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: BCE Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780066214764 ISBN: 0066214769

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 400 Pages. Measures: 5-3/4" x 8-1/2" Clean, tight copy with no writings or markings. Not an Ex-Library book. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes Editor's Note, 14 Chapters, and a photograph and a brief biography of the author as well as a list of her other writings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Children of the Storm used book

Children of the Storm

by Peters, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 4/1/2003 ISBN-13: 9780066214764 ISBN: 0066214769

Description: Very Good. 0066214769 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 12M. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Children of the Storm new book

Children of the Storm

by Peters, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 4/1/2003 ISBN-13: 9780066214764 ISBN: 0066214769

Description: New. 0066214769 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y46F. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.