» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Sweetest Dream: a Novel used book

The Sweetest Dream: a Novel

other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780066213347 ISBN: 0066213347

Description: Good. This copy has some library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sweetest Dream: a Novel new book

The Sweetest Dream: a Novel

by Lessing, Doris other copies of this book

price: $15.79

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780066213347 ISBN: 0066213347

Description: New. Brand new! Remainder mark on bottom page edges. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Inlovewithbooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sweetest Dream used book

The Sweetest Dream

by Lessing, Doris May other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American ed. Binding: Wraps Publisher: HarperCollins, New York, N. Y. Date Published: c2002 ISBN-13: 9780066213347 ISBN: 0066213347

Description: Uncorrected Proof, minor shelf wear to corners and edges. A collectible copy! Not a hardcover. Printed Paper Wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book-O-Rama, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sweetest Dream: a Novel used book

The Sweetest Dream: a Novel

by Doris May Lessing other copies of this book

price: $29.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2002-02 ISBN-13: 9780066213347 ISBN: 0066213347

Description: Good. 2002 HarperCollins Publisher softcover. ADVANCE UNCORRECTED PROOF. Good plus, used condition. By the Nobel prize winning author. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Legendary Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sweetest Dream: a Novel used book

The Sweetest Dream: a Novel

by Doris Lessing other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780066213347 ISBN: 0066213347

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Sweetest Dream: a Novel used book

The Sweetest Dream: a Novel

by Doris Lessing other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780066213347 ISBN: 0066213347

Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Sweetest Dream: a Novel used book

The Sweetest Dream: a Novel

by Doris Lessing other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780066213347 ISBN: 0066213347

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Sweetest Dream: a Novel used book

The Sweetest Dream: a Novel

by Doris Lessing other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2002-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780066213347 ISBN: 0066213347

Description: Good. Hardback book 100% customer satisfaction used library copy slight wear good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: thebooksale, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Sweetest Dream used book

The Sweetest Dream

by Lessing, Doris other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harper Collins Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780066213347 ISBN: 0066213347

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Some light edge wear and rubbing, a couple of small spots on front end paper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Sweetest Dream used book

The Sweetest Dream

by Lessing, Doris other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780066213347 ISBN: 0066213347

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Dust jacket is clipped; a few pages are creased at tip. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Good Read, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Sweetest Dream used book

The Sweetest Dream

by Lessing, Doris other copies of this book

price: $9.93

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: HarperCollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780066213347 ISBN: 0066213347

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Previous owner's inscription on front ffe; minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Iliad Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Sweetest Dream used book

The Sweetest Dream

by Lessing, Doris other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Later Binding: Hb Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780066213347 ISBN: 0066213347

Description: G+ in VG jacket. 479pp. Some pages wrinkled from slight water damage. Dj extremities lightly rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Priceless Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Sweetest Dream: a Novel used book

The Sweetest Dream: a Novel

by Lessing, Doris other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780066213347 ISBN: 0066213347

Description: Very Good. Very good DJ. 0066213347 First Edition. Very good DJ. Ex-library copy. hb, vg bk/ vg dj, clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: milwaukee street used books, WI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sweetest Dream used book

Sweetest Dream

by Lessing, Doris other copies of this book

price: $11.01

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, as stated Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: HarperCollins, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780066213347 ISBN: 0066213347

Description: Near New in Good jacket. Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 479 pages; dj clipped, few tears along edges; remainder line bottom edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

The Sweetest Dream: a Novel used book

The Sweetest Dream: a Novel

by Doris May Lessing other copies of this book

price: $12.19

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780066213347 ISBN: 0066213347

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0066213347 ISBN 13: 9780066213347 Not first printing. bk# 36.10. f1. NvL1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Sweetest Dream: a Novel new book

The Sweetest Dream: a Novel

by Lessing, Doris other copies of this book

price: $12.36

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780066213347 ISBN: 0066213347

Description: New. Brand new copy, no marks, great gift copy, buy with confidence, fast shipping=680. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: RUSHHOURBUSINESS, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sweetest Dream used book

Sweetest Dream

by Lessing, Doris other copies of this book

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS @ PUBLISHERS ISBN-13: 9780066213347 ISBN: 0066213347

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Sweetest Dream used book

The Sweetest Dream

by Lessing, Doris May other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. STATED FIRST EDITION Binding: Hard cover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780066213347 ISBN: 0066213347

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Slight shelf wear to the dust jacket. Price sticker on back dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 496 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lynda's Books and Collectibles, TN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Sweetest Dream used book

The Sweetest Dream

by Lessing, Doris other copies of this book

price: $14.30

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harper Collins Publishers, New York, NY Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780066213347 ISBN: 0066213347

Description: Good + in Good + jacket. Mylared A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket has been mylared for protection. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: after-words bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Sweetest Dream used book

The Sweetest Dream

by Lessing, Doris May other copies of this book

price: $14.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780066213347 ISBN: 0066213347

Description: New, UNREAD 1st ed. From publisher, includes press release & copy of NYT Review; 1cm open tear on DJ tail (at spine) & slight wear & tear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 496 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Riverside Building Services, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Sweetest Dream new book

The Sweetest Dream

by Lessing, Doris May other copies of this book

price: $17.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780066213347 ISBN: 0066213347

Description: New in new dust jacket. 478 p.; 24 cm. Hardcover in dust jacket, New Condition (Brand new book! ), 478 pages, (L2). Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 496 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Readmoor Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Sweetest Dream used book

The Sweetest Dream

by Lessing, Doris other copies of this book

price: $19.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harpercollins, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780066213347 ISBN: 0066213347

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. A square solid tight clean un-read copy. The 26.95 jacket has a veryyyyyyyyyyyy short closed tear. This copy also includes a copy of the New York Times review. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pat Cramer,Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Sweetest Dream used book

The Sweetest Dream

by Lessing, Doris other copies of this book

price: $36.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Publishers Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780066213347 ISBN: 0066213347

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0066213347. Small 4to 9"-11" tall; 478 pages; 26121u. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Novel Shoppe, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Sweetest Dream: a Novel used book

The Sweetest Dream: a Novel