Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780066211602
(15 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Retrato En Sepia: Una Novela
by
Isabel Allende
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rayo
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780066211602
ISBN: 0066211603
Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Retrato En Sepia
by
Allende, Isabel
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rayo
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780066211602
ISBN: 0066211603
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Retrato En Sepia: Una Novela
by
Allende, Isabel
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Rayo, New York
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780066211602
ISBN: 0066211603
Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ jacket. Text in Spanish. First edition, hardcover, very slight lean, tiny bump to top corner, otherwise a Near Fine copy in a lightly rubbed, VG+ dustjacket. read more
|
|
Retrato En Sepia: Una Novela
by
Allende, Isabel
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Rayo, New York
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780066211602
ISBN: 0066211603
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Isabel Allende in Black Ink on the Title Page with Flower Artwork by the Author, 344 Pages, $26.00 Publishers Dust Jacket Price. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
John Fort,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Retrato En Sepia
by
Isabel Allende
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: book Hardcover
Publisher: Rayo
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780066211602
ISBN: 0066211603
Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 343 pages. 9.50 x 6.30 x 1.20 in. 22.4 oz. Narrada en la voz de una joven mujer, ? sta es una magn? fica novela hist? rica situada a finales del siglo XIX en Chile, y una portentosa saga familiar en la que reencontramos algunos personajes de--Hija de la fortuna--y de--La casa de los espiritus, --novelas cumbres en la obra de Isabel Allende. El tema principal es la memoria y los secretos de familia. La protagonista, Aurora ... read more
|
|
Retrato En Sepia (Portrait in Sepia)
by
Isabel Allende
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rayo
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780066211602
ISBN: 0066211603
Description: New Hardcover, 352 pages. Rayo (2001) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Retrato En Sepia: Una Novela
by
Isabel Allende
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780066211602
ISBN: 0066211603
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Retrato En Sepia: Una Novela
by
Isabel Allende
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780066211602
ISBN: 0066211603
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Retrato En Sepia
by
Allende, Isabel
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rayo
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780066211602
ISBN: 0066211603
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Closeouts,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Retrato En Sepia: Una Novela
by
Allende, Isabel
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Rayo
ISBN-13: 9780066211602
ISBN: 0066211603
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Retrato En Sepia: Una Novela
by
Allende, Isabel
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Rayo
ISBN-13: 9780066211602
ISBN: 0066211603
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Retrato En Sepia
by
Allende, Isabel
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780066211602
ISBN: 0066211603
Description: New. May have light shelf wear and remainder mark. GUARANTEED SATISFACTION! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
E & A DISCOUNT,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Retrato En Sepia: Una Novela
by
Isabelle Allende
other copies of this book
Ships from
IRELAND
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780066211602
ISBN: 0066211603
Description: Very Good. Keywords: "Subjects-Fiction-Genre-Historical, Subjects-Fiction-World-Spanish" read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kennys.ie,
IRELAND
Reliability:

|
|
|
Retrato En Sepia: Una Novela
by
Isabel Allende
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780066211602
ISBN: 0066211603
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0066211603 ISBN 13: 9780066211602 Not first printing. bk# 22.6. f51. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Retrato En Sepia: Una Novela
by
Allende, Isabel
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Ed; First Printing indicated.
Binding: Hardback with DJ.
Publisher: Harper Collins: Rayo, New York, NY
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780066211602
ISBN: 0066211603
Description: First Ed; First Printing indicated. Fine in Near Fine DJ: Book shows binding square and secure; text clean. DJ shows only the most minute indications of use; price intact; mylar-protected. Virtually 'As New'. NOT a Remainder. NOT a Book-Club Edition. NOT an Ex-Library copy. 8vo. 344pp. Not Inscribed or Signed by Author. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Westside Stories,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|