» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Anatomy Coloring Book, the (2nd Edition) used book

Anatomy Coloring Book, the (2nd Edition)

by Wynn Kapit, Lawrence M. Elson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Benjamin Cummings Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780064550161 ISBN: 0064550168

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Anatomy Coloring Book, the (2nd Edition) used book

Anatomy Coloring Book, the (2nd Edition)

by Wynn Kapit, Lawrence M. Elson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Benjamin Cummings ISBN-13: 9780064550161 ISBN: 0064550168

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Anatomy Coloring Book, the (2nd Edition) used book

Anatomy Coloring Book, the (2nd Edition)

by Wynn Kapit, Lawrence M. Elson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Benjamin Cummings ISBN-13: 9780064550161 ISBN: 0064550168

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Anatomy Coloring Book (2nd Edition) used book

The Anatomy Coloring Book (2nd Edition)

by Wynn Kapit, Lawrence M. Elson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Benjamin Cummings Date Published: 1/16/1997 ISBN-13: 9780064550161 ISBN: 0064550168

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Anatomy Coloring Book (2nd Edition) used book

The Anatomy Coloring Book (2nd Edition)

by Wynn Kapit, Lawrence M. Elson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780064550161 ISBN: 0064550168

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Anatomy Coloring Book (2nd Edition) used book

The Anatomy Coloring Book (2nd Edition)

by Wynn Kapit, Lawrence M. Elson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780064550161 ISBN: 0064550168

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Anatomy Coloring Book, the (2nd Edition) used book

Anatomy Coloring Book, the (2nd Edition)

by Kapit, Wynn; Elson, Lawrence M. other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Benjamin Cummings ISBN-13: 9780064550161 ISBN: 0064550168

Description: Very Good. 0064550168 Minimal cover wear, name or gift inscription inside book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Anatomy Coloring Book, the (2nd Edition) used book

Anatomy Coloring Book, the (2nd Edition)

by Wynn Kapit; Lawrence M. Elson other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Benjamin Cummings Date Published: 1997-01-16 ISBN-13: 9780064550161 ISBN: 0064550168

Description: Fair. 2nd Edition. Some of the pages have been neatly colored in. Acceptable reading copy-Read it and pass it on! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Anatomy Coloring Book, the (2nd Edition) used book

Anatomy Coloring Book, the (2nd Edition)

by Wynn Kapit, Lawrence M. Elson other copies of this book

price: $4.66

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780064550161 ISBN: 0064550168

Description: Good. Good condition Writing inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Anatomy Coloring Book, the (2nd Edition) used book

Anatomy Coloring Book, the (2nd Edition)

by Kapit, Wynn other copies of this book

price: $8.01

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780064550161 ISBN: 0064550168

Description: Very good. Book is in Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Anatomy Coloring Book (2nd Edition) used book

The Anatomy Coloring Book (2nd Edition)

by Kapit, Wynn And Elson, Lawrence M. other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780064550161 ISBN: 0064550168

Description: Good; 1993. 0064550168. Light wear-few pages have been colored.; Softcover; Harper Collins College Publishers; New York; First Printing; 0.8 x 10.78 x 8.42 Inches; 161 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Anatomy Coloring Book, the (2nd Edition) used book

Anatomy Coloring Book, the (2nd Edition)

by Wynn Kapit, Lawrence M. Elson other copies of this book

price: $12.45

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780064550161 ISBN: 0064550168

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear and discoloration. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings except for previous owner's name on ffep or inside front cover. In sealed plastic protection. 1997. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Anatomy Coloring Book used book

Anatomy Coloring Book

by Kapit, Wynn; Elson, Lawrence M. other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pearson P T R, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780064550161 ISBN: 0064550168

Description: Very Good. Cover has marks-Marks on edge of book & RFEP-Dogeared. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Anatomy Coloring Book used book

Anatomy Coloring Book

by Kapit, Wynn; Elson, Lawrence M. other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pearson P T R, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780064550161 ISBN: 0064550168

Description: Good + Cover has bumping, chipping, marks-Marks on edge-Bumped pgs-Few marks on pgs-Some colouring. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Anatomy Coloring Book, 2nd used book

The Anatomy Coloring Book, 2nd

by Kapit, Wynn; Elson, Lawrence M. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings, San Francisco, CA Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780064550161 ISBN: 0064550168

Description: Used Fair. Used, approx. 10 pages have been colored in. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Anatomy Coloring Book [Second Edtion] used book

The Anatomy Coloring Book [Second Edtion]

by Kapit, Wynn; Elson, Lawrence M. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from SK, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Collins, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780064550161 ISBN: 0064550168

Description: Very Good + in softcover. 28 by 22 cm. 161 pages plus glossary, appendix and index. Illustrated cover. Contains black and white illustrations on right hand side pages suitable for coloring. Some pages have been colored by a previous owner. Light wear to edges. Clean text pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laird Books, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Anatomy Coloring Book used book

Anatomy Coloring Book

by Kapit, Wynn, and Elson, Lawrence M, PH.D. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780064550161 ISBN: 0064550168

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). 161 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. 2ND ED. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Antiquarian Bucher, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Anatomy Coloring Book used book

Anatomy Coloring Book

by Kapit, Wynn; Elson, Lawrence M. other copies of this book

price: $15.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pearson P T R, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780064550161 ISBN: 0064550168

Description: Good. No Jacket. Cover has marks, sticker residue, bumping, chipping, price sticker, creases, edgewear, -marks on edge of book, writing in book, cocked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Anatomy Coloring Book, 2nd used book

The Anatomy Coloring Book, 2nd

by Kapit, Wynn; Elson, Lawrence M. other copies of this book

price: $21.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings, San Francisco, CA Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780064550161 ISBN: 0064550168

Description: Used Very Good. The text appears clean, the cover is in nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Anatomy Coloring Book used book

The Anatomy Coloring Book

by Kapit, Wynn other copies of this book

price: $26.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Collins 1993 ISBN-13: 9780064550161 ISBN: 0064550168

Description: Large soft cover. VG. One page, the 1st one is lightly colored otherwise text would be Near Fine. ISBN: 0064550168. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. I. Miller, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Anatomy Coloring Book, the (2nd Edition) used book

Anatomy Coloring Book, the (2nd Edition)

by Wynn Kapit, Lawrence M. Elson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Benjamin Cummings ISBN-13: 9780064550161 ISBN: 0064550168

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Anatomy Coloring Book, the (2nd Edition) used book

Anatomy Coloring Book, the (2nd Edition)

by Wynn Kapit, Lawrence M. Elson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Benjamin Cummings ISBN-13: 9780064550161 ISBN: 0064550168

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Anatomy Coloring Book, the (2nd Edition) used book

Anatomy Coloring Book, the (2nd Edition)

by Wynn Kapit, Lawrence M. Elson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Benjamin Cummings ISBN-13: 9780064550161 ISBN: 0064550168

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Anatomy Coloring Book, the (2nd Edition) used book

Anatomy Coloring Book, the (2nd Edition)

by Wynn Kapit, Lawrence M. Elson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Benjamin Cummings ISBN-13: 9780064550161 ISBN: 0064550168

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Anatomy Coloring Book, the (2nd Edition) used book

Anatomy Coloring Book, the (2nd Edition)

by Wynn Kapit, Lawrence M. Elson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Benjamin Cummings ISBN-13: 9780064550161 ISBN: 0064550168

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.