Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harpercollins Publisher
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780064539142ISBN:0064539148
Description: A good reading copy only. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. some wear to cover-, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. 0064539148 Good condition, minor wear. Some small tears on cover and spine. Only a few pages are colored. Wear on edges and corners. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. read more
Description: Quarto, softcover, white pictorial wraps. Near fine. Giftable. 142 plates and pronunciation guide. 100's of black and white drawings to be colored or penned. read more
Description: Fair; 1982. 0064539148. Aged with some cover and edge discoloration-title page is loose at the perforation and there is a corner missing from the page, otherwise the book seems to be unmarked. Fair, usable copy.; Softcover; Canfield Press/Barnes & Noble Book; New York; Thirteenth Printing; 10.89 x 0.35 x 8.43 Inches; , read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780064539142ISBN:0064539148
Description: Fine. This book teaches concepts, structures, and systems of the body through the ingenious approach of the coloring process. Detachable pages provide a more complete picture of anatomical systems. In addition to teaching the visual details of human anatomy, this book teaches the terminology of anatomy as part of the coloring process. Unpaginated. Only has the first plate been already colored; the rest are as new. Binding is tight. Cover is fine. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harpercollins Publisher
Date Published: 1997-01
ISBN-13:9780064539142ISBN:0064539148
Description: Very Good. This is a very nice paperback copy. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, Inc., Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780064539142ISBN:0064539148
Description: Near Very Good. No Jacket. 11 X 8. Pages are tight, bright & clean. Binding firm and straight. Covers, spine, edges and corners good+. No conspicuous wear, very slight usage. Key to pronuncition. If needed for reference, research, analysis, dissertation or just enjoyment this is the one. Illustrated with plates. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780064539142ISBN:0064539148
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Audience: General/trade. Card stock cover edition. No pages coloured. 8 by 11 inches. 142 plates plus pronunciation guide at back. read more
Edition: First Edition, 37th Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HarperCollins, New York, NY
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780064539142ISBN:0064539148
Description: Wynn Kapit (Illustrator) Near Fine in None As Issued jacket. Text/BRAND NEW. Illustrated soft cover/NF w/trace shelving wear & soiling to lower text edge. Detailed survey of human anatomy using coloring exercises as the medium of instruction. Designed conveying basic structural/functional features of the human body for junior students and artists, and definitely for college students, physicians, chiropractors, podiatrists, physical therapists & other heal professionals. Active learning through ... read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780064539142ISBN:0064539148
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. (A40_11/8)Book is in good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.