New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Anno's Counting Book used book

Anno's Counting Book

by Illustrator-Mitsumasa Anno other copies of this book

price: $2.27

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 1986-10-31 ISBN-13: 9780064431231 ISBN: 0064431231

Description: Very slight edge wear tocover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Barnes And Nooyen Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anno's Counting Book used book

Anno's Counting Book

by Anno, Mitsumasa other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Harper Trophy, NY Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780064431231 ISBN: 0064431231

Description: Illustrated. Near Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Corners lightly bumped. A beautifully illustrated counting book with NO words. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horse Books Plus, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anno's Counting Book used book

Anno's Counting Book

other copies of this book

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperTrophy ISBN-13: 9780064431231 ISBN: 0064431231

Description: Very Good. 0064431231 May show light signs of shelf wear, insciptions inside covers or names. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anno's Counting Book new book

Anno's Counting Book

by Anno, Mitsumasa other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Trophy Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780064431231 ISBN: 0064431231

Description: New. 10 x 9 1/2. Introduces counting and number systems by showing mathematical relationships in nature. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Adagio Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anno's Counting Book new book

Anno's Counting Book

other copies of this book

price: $6.15

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperTrophy ISBN-13: 9780064431231 ISBN: 0064431231

Description: New. 0064431231 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anno's Counting Book new book

Anno's Counting Book

by Anno, Mitsumasa other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780064431231 ISBN: 0064431231

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Anno's Counting Book used book

Anno's Counting Book

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780064431231 ISBN: 0064431231

Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Anno's Counting Book used book

Anno's Counting Book

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780064431231 ISBN: 0064431231

Description: Acceptable. Unable to shit expedited ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Anno's Counting Book used book

Anno's Counting Book

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780064431231 ISBN: 0064431231

Description: Good. PREVIOUS OWNERS NAME AND OR INSCRIPTION WRITTEN IN FRONT OF BOOK Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Anno's Counting Book (a Trophy Picture Bk. ) used book

Anno's Counting Book (a Trophy Picture Bk. )

by Anno, Mitsumasa other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780064431231 ISBN: 0064431231

Description: Very Good. 08vo-over 7.75"-9.75" Tall. Unpaginated. Introduces counting and number systems by showing mathematical relationships in nature. Corners very slightly bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: No Garbage Book, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Anno's Counting Book new book

Anno's Counting Book

other copies of this book

price: $3.25

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperTrophy ISBN-13: 9780064431231 ISBN: 0064431231

Description: New. 0064431231 mint but has the learning center words inside cover minor. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sadie's Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Anno's Counting Book new book

Anno's Counting Book

by Anno, Mitsumasa other copies of this book

price: $3.89

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780064431231 ISBN: 0064431231

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Anno's Counting Book [Paperback] By Anno, Mitsumasa used book

Anno's Counting Book [Paperback] By Anno, Mitsumasa

by Illustrator-Mitsumasa Anno other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 1986-10-31 ISBN-13: 9780064431231 ISBN: 0064431231

Description: Very Good. Softcover; New York, NY, U.S.A.; Harpercollins Children's Book Group; 1986; Very Good; Small tear on front cover edge, inside pages clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Anno's Counting Book new book

Anno's Counting Book

by Anno, Mitsumasa other copies of this book

price: $4.63

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780064431231 ISBN: 0064431231

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Anno's Counting Book new book

Anno's Counting Book

by Anno, Mitsumasa other copies of this book

price: $4.81

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780064431231 ISBN: 0064431231

Description: BRAND NEW. 0064431231. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Anno's Counting Book new book

Anno's Counting Book

by Anno, Mitsumasa other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: REPRINT Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780064431231 ISBN: 0064431231

Description: New. A counting book depicting the growth in a village and surrounding countryside during twelve months. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Anno's Counting Book new book

Anno's Counting Book

by Anno, Mitsumasa other copies of this book

price: $5.84

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780064431231 ISBN: 0064431231

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Anno's Counting Book used book

Anno's Counting Book

by Anno, Mitsumasa other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Trophy Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780064431231 ISBN: 0064431231

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Slim Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps, mild creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

Anno's Counting Book used book

Anno's Counting Book

by Anno, Mitsumasa other copies of this book

price: $6.32

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers ISBN-13: 9780064431231 ISBN: 0064431231

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Anno's Counting Book new book

Anno's Counting Book

by Anno, Mitsumasa other copies of this book

price: $6.74

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780064431231 ISBN: 0064431231

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: eSuperBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Anno's Counting Book new book

Anno's Counting Book

by Anno, Mitsumasa other copies of this book

price: $6.74

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780064431231 ISBN: 0064431231

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: eSuperBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Anno's Counting Book new book

Anno's Counting Book

by Anno, Mitsumasa other copies of this book

price: $6.74

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780064431231 ISBN: 0064431231

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: eSuperBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Anno's Counting Book new book

Anno's Counting Book

by Anno, Mitsumasa other copies of this book

price: $6.78

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780064431231 ISBN: 0064431231

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: abraxus books, WA, USA

Reliability: Good

Anno's Counting Book new book

Anno's Counting Book

by Anno, Mitsumasa other copies of this book

price: $6.98

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780064431231 ISBN: 0064431231

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Book Culture Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.