Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780064431231
(24 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Anno's Counting Book
by
Illustrator-Mitsumasa Anno
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperTrophy
Date Published: 1986-10-31
ISBN-13: 9780064431231
ISBN: 0064431231
Description: Very slight edge wear tocover. read more
|
|
Anno's Counting Book
by
Anno, Mitsumasa
other copies of this book
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Harper Trophy, NY
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780064431231
ISBN: 0064431231
Description: Illustrated. Near Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Corners lightly bumped. A beautifully illustrated counting book with NO words. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Horse Books Plus,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anno's Counting Book
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: HarperTrophy
ISBN-13: 9780064431231
ISBN: 0064431231
Description: Very Good. 0064431231 May show light signs of shelf wear, insciptions inside covers or names. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anno's Counting Book
by
Anno, Mitsumasa
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Trophy Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780064431231
ISBN: 0064431231
Description: New. 10 x 9 1/2. Introduces counting and number systems by showing mathematical relationships in nature. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Adagio Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anno's Counting Book
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: HarperTrophy
ISBN-13: 9780064431231
ISBN: 0064431231
Description: New. 0064431231 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Anno's Counting Book
by
Anno, Mitsumasa
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780064431231
ISBN: 0064431231
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
Anno's Counting Book
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperTrophy
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780064431231
ISBN: 0064431231
Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
LOOK AT A BOOK,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anno's Counting Book
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780064431231
ISBN: 0064431231
Description: Acceptable. Unable to shit expedited ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more
|
|
Anno's Counting Book
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperTrophy
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780064431231
ISBN: 0064431231
Description: Good. PREVIOUS OWNERS NAME AND OR INSCRIPTION WRITTEN IN FRONT OF BOOK Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
LOOK AT A BOOK,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anno's Counting Book (a Trophy Picture Bk. )
by
Anno, Mitsumasa
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780064431231
ISBN: 0064431231
Description: Very Good. 08vo-over 7.75"-9.75" Tall. Unpaginated. Introduces counting and number systems by showing mathematical relationships in nature. Corners very slightly bumped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
No Garbage Book,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anno's Counting Book
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: HarperTrophy
ISBN-13: 9780064431231
ISBN: 0064431231
Description: New. 0064431231 mint but has the learning center words inside cover minor. read more
|
|
Anno's Counting Book
by
Anno, Mitsumasa
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780064431231
ISBN: 0064431231
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anno's Counting Book [Paperback] By Anno, Mitsumasa
by
Illustrator-Mitsumasa Anno
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperTrophy
Date Published: 1986-10-31
ISBN-13: 9780064431231
ISBN: 0064431231
Description: Very Good. Softcover; New York, NY, U.S.A.; Harpercollins Children's Book Group; 1986; Very Good; Small tear on front cover edge, inside pages clean and tight. read more
|
|
Anno's Counting Book
by
Anno, Mitsumasa
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780064431231
ISBN: 0064431231
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anno's Counting Book
by
Anno, Mitsumasa
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780064431231
ISBN: 0064431231
Description: BRAND NEW. 0064431231. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anno's Counting Book
by
Anno, Mitsumasa
other copies of this book
Edition: REPRINT
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780064431231
ISBN: 0064431231
Description: New. A counting book depicting the growth in a village and surrounding countryside during twelve months. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anno's Counting Book
by
Anno, Mitsumasa
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780064431231
ISBN: 0064431231
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anno's Counting Book
by
Anno, Mitsumasa
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Trophy Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780064431231
ISBN: 0064431231
Description: Good in n/a jacket. Slim Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps, mild creasing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Man,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anno's Counting Book
by
Anno, Mitsumasa
other copies of this book
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780064431231
ISBN: 0064431231
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anno's Counting Book
by
Anno, Mitsumasa
other copies of this book
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780064431231
ISBN: 0064431231
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
eSuperBooks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anno's Counting Book
by
Anno, Mitsumasa
other copies of this book
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780064431231
ISBN: 0064431231
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
eSuperBooks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anno's Counting Book
by
Anno, Mitsumasa
other copies of this book
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780064431231
ISBN: 0064431231
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
eSuperBooks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anno's Counting Book
by
Anno, Mitsumasa
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780064431231
ISBN: 0064431231
Description: New in New jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
abraxus books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anno's Counting Book
by
Anno, Mitsumasa
other copies of this book
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780064431231
ISBN: 0064431231
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Culture Inc.,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|