New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Kissing the Witch: Old Tales in New Skins used book

Kissing the Witch: Old Tales in New Skins

by Donoghue, Emma other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Trophy Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780064407724 ISBN: 0064407721

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kissing the Witch: Old Tales in New Skins used book

Kissing the Witch: Old Tales in New Skins

by Donoghue, Emma other copies of this book

price: $4.75

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Trophy Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780064407724 ISBN: 0064407721

Description: Very Good. Clean tight unmar, ked book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Junction, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kissing the Witch used book

Kissing the Witch

by Donoghue, Emma other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780064407724 ISBN: 0064407721

Description: Near Fine. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monkey Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kissing the Witch: Old Tales in New Skins used book

Kissing the Witch: Old Tales in New Skins

by Donoghue, Emma, Professor other copies of this book

price: $7.49

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780064407724 ISBN: 0064407721

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Emanon, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kissing the Witch: Old Tales in New Skins used book

Kissing the Witch: Old Tales in New Skins

by Donoghue, Emma other copies of this book

price: $7.75

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Children's Book Group, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780064407724 ISBN: 0064407721

Description: Near Fine. Remainder Mark Bottom Edge. Octavo: 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very crisp and bright, feels unread. No creases, soiling or other reading wear. sharp corners. Previous owner's name, else like new. 228pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book-bye-Book, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kissing the Witch: Old Tales in New Skins new book

Kissing the Witch: Old Tales in New Skins

by Donoghue, Emma other copies of this book

price: $10.55

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperTeen ISBN-13: 9780064407724 ISBN: 0064407721

Description: New. 0064407721 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kissing the Witch: Old Tales in New Skins new book

Kissing the Witch: Old Tales in New Skins

by Donoghue, Emma other copies of this book

price: $10.55

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperTeen ISBN-13: 9780064407724 ISBN: 0064407721

Description: New. 0064407721 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kissing the Witch: Old Tales in New Skins new book

Kissing the Witch: Old Tales in New Skins

by Donoghue, Emma other copies of this book

price: $10.79

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperTeen ISBN-13: 9780064407724 ISBN: 0064407721

Description: New. 0064407721 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kissing the Witch: Old Tales in New Skins new book

Kissing the Witch: Old Tales in New Skins

by Donoghue, Emma, Professor other copies of this book

list price: $11.99

our price: $10.79

you save: $1.20 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harperteen Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780064407724 ISBN: 0064407721

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Kissing the Witch: Old Tales in New Skins used book

Kissing the Witch: Old Tales in New Skins

by Emma Donoghue other copies of this book

price: $2.54

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTeen Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780064407724 ISBN: 0064407721

Description: Good. Good Condition for being read. ** Shop the most eco-conscious seller and keep the earth clean! ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Carpet Books, Inc., IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Kissing the Witch: Old Tales in New Skins used book

Kissing the Witch: Old Tales in New Skins

by Emma Donoghue other copies of this book

price: $2.54

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTeen Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780064407724 ISBN: 0064407721

Description: Good. ** Possible marking on cover. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Deliver takes 7-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Kissing the Witch: Old Tales in New Skins used book

Kissing the Witch: Old Tales in New Skins

by Emma Donoghue other copies of this book

price: $2.55

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTeen Date Published: 1999-04-30 ISBN-13: 9780064407724 ISBN: 0064407721

Description: Very Good. Clean pages. Very nice book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Dork, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Kissing the Witch: Old Tales in New Skins used book

Kissing the Witch: Old Tales in New Skins

by Donoghue, Emma other copies of this book

price: $5.24

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780064407724 ISBN: 0064407721

Description: Good. Book is in Good condition: EX-LIBRARY with the normal stamps, stickers, bar code. Ships with bar coded label for faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnceUponATome, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Kissing the Witch: Old Tales in New Skins used book

Kissing the Witch: Old Tales in New Skins

by Donoghue, Emma other copies of this book

price: $6.40

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Trophy Pr Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780064407724 ISBN: 0064407721

Description: Very Good in Unknown jacket. Very Good Very Good Light edgewear. Light curling to covers and corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowden's Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Kissing the Witch: Old Tales in New Skins new book

Kissing the Witch: Old Tales in New Skins

by Donoghue, Emma other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperTeen ISBN-13: 9780064407724 ISBN: 0064407721

Description: New. 0064407721 Item is from our store location and may have minor shelfwear or minor creases. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Pennyworth Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Kissing the Witch new book

Kissing the Witch

by Donoghue, Emma other copies of this book

price: $7.83

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780064407724 ISBN: 0064407721

Description: BRAND NEW. 0064407721. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Kissing the Witch: Old Tales in New Skins new book

Kissing the Witch: Old Tales in New Skins

by Donoghue, Emma other copies of this book

price: $7.91

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780064407724 ISBN: 0064407721

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Kissing the Witch: Old Tales in New Skins used book

Kissing the Witch: Old Tales in New Skins

by Donoghue, Emma other copies of this book

price: $8.62

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: HarperTrophy ISBN-13: 9780064407724 ISBN: 0064407721

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Kissing the Witch: Old Tales in New Skins used book

Kissing the Witch: Old Tales in New Skins

by Donoghue, Emma other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from VT, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Trophy Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780064407724 ISBN: 0064407721

Description: Good + 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0064407721. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Garden, VT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Kissing the Witch new book

Kissing the Witch

by Donoghue, Emma other copies of this book

price: $9.08

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: REPRINT Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780064407724 ISBN: 0064407721

Description: A collection of thirteen interconnected stories that give old fairy tales a new twist. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Kissing the Witch: Old Tales in New Skins new book

Kissing the Witch: Old Tales in New Skins

by Donoghue, Emma other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780064407724 ISBN: 0064407721

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Kissing the Witch: Old Tales in New Skins used book

Kissing the Witch: Old Tales in New Skins

by Donoghue, Emma other copies of this book

price: $10.29

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: HarperTrophy ISBN-13: 9780064407724 ISBN: 0064407721

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Kissing the Witch: Old Tales in New Skins used book

Kissing the Witch: Old Tales in New Skins

by Emma Donoghue other copies of this book

price: $10.55

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780064407724 ISBN: 0064407721

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Kissing the Witch: Old Tales in New Skins used book

Kissing the Witch: Old Tales in New Skins

by Emma Donoghue other copies of this book

price: $10.55

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780064407724 ISBN: 0064407721

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Kissing the Witch: Old Tales in New Skins new book

Kissing the Witch: Old Tales in New Skins

by Donoghue, Emma, Professor other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harperteen Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780064407724 ISBN: 0064407721

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: eSuperBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?