Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780064407724
(28 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Kissing the Witch: Old Tales in New Skins
by
Donoghue, Emma
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Trophy Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780064407724
ISBN: 0064407721
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kissing the Witch: Old Tales in New Skins
by
Donoghue, Emma
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Trophy Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780064407724
ISBN: 0064407721
Description: Very Good. Clean tight unmar, ked book. read more
|
|
Kissing the Witch
by
Donoghue, Emma
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins, New York
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780064407724
ISBN: 0064407721
Description: Near Fine. Trade paperback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Monkey Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kissing the Witch: Old Tales in New Skins
by
Donoghue, Emma, Professor
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: HarperTrophy
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780064407724
ISBN: 0064407721
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. Excellent condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Emanon,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kissing the Witch: Old Tales in New Skins
by
Donoghue, Emma
other copies of this book
Edition: First Paperback Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins Children's Book Group, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780064407724
ISBN: 0064407721
Description: Near Fine. Remainder Mark Bottom Edge. Octavo: 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very crisp and bright, feels unread. No creases, soiling or other reading wear. sharp corners. Previous owner's name, else like new. 228pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book-bye-Book,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kissing the Witch: Old Tales in New Skins
by
Donoghue, Emma
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: HarperTeen
ISBN-13: 9780064407724
ISBN: 0064407721
Description: New. 0064407721 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Kissing the Witch: Old Tales in New Skins
by
Donoghue, Emma
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: HarperTeen
ISBN-13: 9780064407724
ISBN: 0064407721
Description: New. 0064407721 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Kissing the Witch: Old Tales in New Skins
by
Donoghue, Emma
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: HarperTeen
ISBN-13: 9780064407724
ISBN: 0064407721
Description: New. 0064407721 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Kissing the Witch: Old Tales in New Skins
by
Donoghue, Emma, Professor
other copies of this book
list price: $11.99
our price: $10.79
you save: $1.20 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harperteen
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780064407724
ISBN: 0064407721
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
Kissing the Witch: Old Tales in New Skins
by
Emma Donoghue
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperTeen
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780064407724
ISBN: 0064407721
Description: Good. Good Condition for being read. ** Shop the most eco-conscious seller and keep the earth clean! ** read more
|
|
Kissing the Witch: Old Tales in New Skins
by
Emma Donoghue
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperTeen
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780064407724
ISBN: 0064407721
Description: Good. ** Possible marking on cover. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Deliver takes 7-14 days ** read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Snow Lion Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kissing the Witch: Old Tales in New Skins
by
Emma Donoghue
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperTeen
Date Published: 1999-04-30
ISBN-13: 9780064407724
ISBN: 0064407721
Description: Very Good. Clean pages. Very nice book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Dork,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kissing the Witch: Old Tales in New Skins
by
Donoghue, Emma
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780064407724
ISBN: 0064407721
Description: Good. Book is in Good condition: EX-LIBRARY with the normal stamps, stickers, bar code. Ships with bar coded label for faster delivery! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
OnceUponATome,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kissing the Witch: Old Tales in New Skins
by
Donoghue, Emma
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Trophy Pr
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780064407724
ISBN: 0064407721
Description: Very Good in Unknown jacket. Very Good Very Good Light edgewear. Light curling to covers and corners. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Snowden's Books,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kissing the Witch: Old Tales in New Skins
by
Donoghue, Emma
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HarperTeen
ISBN-13: 9780064407724
ISBN: 0064407721
Description: New. 0064407721 Item is from our store location and may have minor shelfwear or minor creases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pennyworth Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kissing the Witch
by
Donoghue, Emma
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780064407724
ISBN: 0064407721
Description: BRAND NEW. 0064407721. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kissing the Witch: Old Tales in New Skins
by
Donoghue, Emma
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780064407724
ISBN: 0064407721
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kissing the Witch: Old Tales in New Skins
by
Donoghue, Emma
other copies of this book
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: HarperTrophy
ISBN-13: 9780064407724
ISBN: 0064407721
Description: Fair. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kissing the Witch: Old Tales in New Skins
by
Donoghue, Emma
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Trophy Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780064407724
ISBN: 0064407721
Description: Good + 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0064407721. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Garden,
VT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kissing the Witch
by
Donoghue, Emma
other copies of this book
Edition: REPRINT
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780064407724
ISBN: 0064407721
Description: A collection of thirteen interconnected stories that give old fairy tales a new twist. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kissing the Witch: Old Tales in New Skins
by
Donoghue, Emma
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780064407724
ISBN: 0064407721
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kissing the Witch: Old Tales in New Skins
by
Donoghue, Emma
other copies of this book
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: HarperTrophy
ISBN-13: 9780064407724
ISBN: 0064407721
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kissing the Witch: Old Tales in New Skins
by
Emma Donoghue
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780064407724
ISBN: 0064407721
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kissing the Witch: Old Tales in New Skins
by
Emma Donoghue
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780064407724
ISBN: 0064407721
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kissing the Witch: Old Tales in New Skins
by
Donoghue, Emma, Professor
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harperteen
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780064407724
ISBN: 0064407721
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
eSuperBooks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
|