» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

An Introduction to Rembrandt

by Clark, Kenneth, Bar other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1ST, Us ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780064308601 ISBN: 006430860X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

An Introduction to Rembrandt (Icon Editions)

by Clark, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 4/1/1978 ISBN-13: 9780064308601 ISBN: 006430860X

Description: Very Good. 006430860X We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks XD92. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Introduction to Rembrandt

by Clark, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers/Ecco, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780064308601 ISBN: 006430860X

Description: Good+ to Very Good in Fair, in mylar wraps jacket. Ex-Library Ex-library. DJ rippled from old humidity exposure under mylar. No water damage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: F.R. Joslin, Bookseller, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Introduction to Rembrandt

by Clark, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Hardback. Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1978; c1978 ISBN-13: 9780064308601 ISBN: 006430860X

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 153 p. ill. 25 cm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Rembrandt

by Clark, Kenneth B. other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U. S. Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780064308601 ISBN: 006430860X

Description: Very Good + in Fair jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Dust jacket has tears. Binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: nealsbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Introduction to Rembrandt

by Clark, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American Binding: hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row/ Icon, New York Date Published: c1978 ISBN-13: 9780064308601 ISBN: 006430860X

Description: b/w photos, repros. Near fine, nf dj, red cloth. Clean text. Tight. Musty smell. 153 pgs, ISBN: 0-06-430860-X. Indexed. No printed dj price. Attractive! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Introduction to Rembrandt

by Clark, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $8.13

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American Binding: hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row/ Icon, New York Date Published: c1978 ISBN-13: 9780064308601 ISBN: 006430860X

Description: 167 b/w repros. near fine, nf dj, red cloth. Bound upside down. Clean, tight. 153 pgs, ISBN: 0-06-430860-X. Indexed. Attractive! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Introduction to Rembrandt

by Clark, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Icon editions Date Published: 1st printing U.S., @1978 ISBN-13: 9780064308601 ISBN: 006430860X

Description: Very Good+/Very Good-hard cover. Large 8vo, cloth, 153pp, illus. edgewear, small tear taped inside foot front, tiny chip or two, scratches, rubbing, dust jacket. light shelfwear cover. clean, tight, text. art. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Rembrandt

by Clark, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Harper & Row Pub, NY Date Published: 1978 ICON ED ISBN-13: 9780064308601 ISBN: 006430860X

Description: 176 illustrations. VERY GOOD Condition in Very Good Dust Jacket. 7x9"oversized VERY GOOD DJ 153pg Gold spine title on red cloth hard covers. Gold spine titles on RED Cloth hardcovers.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderful Books By Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Introduction to Rembrandt

by Clark, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Icon/Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780064308601 ISBN: 006430860X

Description: Near Fine in N/A jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 153 pp., illus. Modest wear to edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Saucony Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Introduction to Rembrandt

by Clark, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $13.49

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper, NY Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780064308601 ISBN: 006430860X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (USA) 8vo, red cl, 153pp, index. 167 B&W reproductions of Rembrandt's paintings, drawings and graphic work. Very Goo d in complete VG DJ which has been fastened to pastedowns with adhesive. (2.1 FO 7/6. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Introduction to Rembrandt

by Clark, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $25.88

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback with dust wrapper. Publisher: NY: Harper & Row Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780064308601 ISBN: 006430860X

Description: Good to Very Good in Good jacket. Wrapper has edge wear and a couple of small tears. Owners name on endpaper. Front cover a bit bowed. Illustrated with mono plates throughout text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: uncle phil's books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

An Introduction to Rembrandt (Icon Editions)

by Kenneth Clark other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers ISBN-13: 9780064308601 ISBN: 006430860X

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

An Introduction to Rembrandt (Icon Editions)

by Kenneth Clark other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780064308601 ISBN: 006430860X

Description: Good in Good jacket. Closed tears on dj repaired with tape; good overall. Thanks for your business! Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cathy's Half Price Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

An Introduction to Rembrandt (Icon Editions)

by Kenneth Clark other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780064308601 ISBN: 006430860X

Description: Good in Good jacket. 153 pgs. First American Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lore & More, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

An Introduction to Rembrandt (Icon Editions)

by Kenneth Clark other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780064308601 ISBN: 006430860X

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

An Introduction to Rembrandt

by Clark, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U. S. Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper and Row, NY Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780064308601 ISBN: 006430860X

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good jacket. Sml 4to. With 167 illustrations. XL, with the usual markings, else VG+/VG in clear dust jacket cvr with the flaps glued to the inside cvrs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manny Recidro Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Introduction to Rembrandt

by Clark, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER W/JACKET Publisher: HARPER COLLINS TRADE DIVISION ISBN-13: 9780064308601 ISBN: 006430860X

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

An Introduction to Rembrandt

by Clark, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Harper & Bros., New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780064308601 ISBN: 006430860X

Description: Fine in Fine dj. 8vo. 153 pp. Contains review slip. With 167 illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cellar Stories Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

An Introduction to Rembrandt (Icon Editions)

by Kenneth Clark other copies of this book

price: $53.28

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780064308601 ISBN: 006430860X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

An Introduction to Rembrandt

by Clark, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $21.95

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, NY Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780064308601 ISBN: 006430860X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Published 1978. First American Stated, small 4to. 153 pp. including index. This study of one of the greatest and most loved artists is both a wonderfully perceptive picture of the man and an acute analysis of some of his most famous works. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Doreen Stephens Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Average

used book

An Introduction to Rembrandt

by Kenneth Clark other copies of this book

price: $26.01

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: READERS UNION (JOHN MURRAY LTD) Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780064308601 ISBN: 006430860X

Description: Published by READERS UNION (JOHN MURRAY LTD) in 1978, hardback with D/J, medium size, D/W with minor edge wear, corners bumped, brown cloth. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.