» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Pilgrimage used book

The Pilgrimage

by Coelho, Paulo, and Clarke, Alan (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780062512796 ISBN: 006251279X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pilgrimage used book

The Pilgrimage

by Coelho, Paulo, and Clarke, Alan (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780062512796 ISBN: 006251279X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pilgrimage: a Contemporary Quest for Ancient Wisdom used book

The Pilgrimage: a Contemporary Quest for Ancient Wisdom

by Coelho, Paulo other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 3/17/1995 ISBN-13: 9780062512796 ISBN: 006251279X

Description: Fine. 006251279X Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pilgrimage: a Contemporary Quest for Ancient Wisdom used book

The Pilgrimage: a Contemporary Quest for Ancient Wisdom

by Coelho, Paulo other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780062512796 ISBN: 006251279X

Description: Good. 006251279X moderate cover wear, ~**~ PROCEEDS BENEFIT DISABLED VETERANS ~**~ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pilgrimage used book

The Pilgrimage

by Coelho, Paulo; Clarke, Alan R. Trs other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperPerennial Date Published: later thus, 2002 ISBN-13: 9780062512796 ISBN: 006251279X

Description: Good soft cover. 12mo, soft covers, 265pp. edgewear, rubbing, corners wearing, scrapes, cover. corners bumped, a few top corners creased, tanning, clean, text. fiction. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pilgrimage a Contemporary Quest for Ancient Wisdom used book

The Pilgrimage a Contemporary Quest for Ancient Wisdom

by Coelho, Paulo other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780062512796 ISBN: 006251279X

Description: Very Good; Clean & tight, has many page-corner folds. Trade PB; 0.7 x 7.9 x 5.3 Inches; 272 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pilgrimage: a Contemporary Quest for Ancient Wisdom used book

The Pilgrimage: a Contemporary Quest for Ancient Wisdom

other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper San Francisco, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780062512796 ISBN: 006251279X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pilgrimage used book

The Pilgrimage

by Coelho, Paulo other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper San Francisco, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780062512796 ISBN: 006251279X

Description: Good. Cover has marks, bumping, heavy chipping-Bumped / dogeared pgs-Marks on edge-Edgewear-Underlining, penmarks-Marks on some pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Pilgrimage: a Contemporary Quest for Ancient Wisdom used book

The Pilgrimage: a Contemporary Quest for Ancient Wisdom

by Paulo Coelho other copies of this book

price: $6.40

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 1995-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780062512796 ISBN: 006251279X

Description: Like New. Like new softcover in excellent condition, non-smoking home, clean text, binding tight, no writing, Christian business. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: My Fathers Business, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Why Are We in Vietnam? used book

Why Are We in Vietnam?

by Mailer, Norman other copies of this book

price: $6.45

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper San Francisco, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780062512796 ISBN: 006251279X

Description: As New. Appears to be unread, tight and unbroken spine, lovely cover; you'll be thrilled with this book! 100% satisfaction guaranteed! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: dying earth books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pilgrimage: a Contemporary Quest for Ancient Wisdom By Coelho, Paulo used book

The Pilgrimage: a Contemporary Quest for Ancient Wisdom By Coelho, Paulo

by Paulo Coelho other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 1995-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780062512796 ISBN: 006251279X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pilgrimage: a Contemporary Quest for Ancient Wisdom used book

The Pilgrimage: a Contemporary Quest for Ancient Wisdom

by Paulo Coelho other copies of this book

price: $7.44

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 1995-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780062512796 ISBN: 006251279X

Description: Good. Used for class has underlining and notes. No highlighting. Cover shows some wear or creases. You're gonna love this book! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pilgrimage: a Contemporary Quest for Ancient Wisdom new book

The Pilgrimage: a Contemporary Quest for Ancient Wisdom

by Coelho, Paulo other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780062512796 ISBN: 006251279X

Description: New. 006251279X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Pilgrimage new book

The Pilgrimage

by Coelho, Paulo, and Clarke, Alan (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780062512796 ISBN: 006251279X

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cosmic Covers, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Pilgrimmage, the used book

Pilgrimmage, the

by Coelho, Paulo other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial, United States Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780062512796 ISBN: 006251279X

Description: Near Fine. A real nice copy translated by Alan R. Clarke. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Pilgrimage: a Contemporary Quest for Ancient Wisdom used book

The Pilgrimage: a Contemporary Quest for Ancient Wisdom

by Coelho, Paulo other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from SK, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper San Francisco, Toronto, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780062512796 ISBN: 006251279X

Description: Near Fine in softcover. 21 by 13 cm. 226 pages. Trade size. Illustrated cover. Original price sticker on back cover. Bright, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laird Books, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Pilgrimage: a Contemporary Quest for Ancient Wisdom used book

The Pilgrimage: a Contemporary Quest for Ancient Wisdom

by Coelho, Paulo; Clarke, Alan other copies of this book

price: $21.71

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper San Francisco, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780062512796 ISBN: 006251279X

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 265pp. Paperback in good condition. A contemporary quest for ancient wisdom. 'The keys to self mastery....wrapped in suspense and adventure' read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carter & Ormsby Books, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

The Pilgrimage: a Contemporary Quest for Ancient Wisdom used book

The Pilgrimage: a Contemporary Quest for Ancient Wisdom

by Paulo Coelho other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780062512796 ISBN: 006251279X

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Pilgrimage: a Contemporary Quest for Ancient Wisdom used book

The Pilgrimage: a Contemporary Quest for Ancient Wisdom

by Paulo Coelho other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780062512796 ISBN: 006251279X

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Pilgrimage: a Contemporary Quest for Ancient Wisdom used book

The Pilgrimage: a Contemporary Quest for Ancient Wisdom

by Paulo Coelho other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780062512796 ISBN: 006251279X

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Pilgrimage: a Contemporary Quest for Ancient Wisdom used book

The Pilgrimage: a Contemporary Quest for Ancient Wisdom

by Coelho, Paulo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780062512796 ISBN: 006251279X

Description: Good. 006251279X Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Pilgrimage: a Contemporary Quest for Ancient Wisdom used book

The Pilgrimage: a Contemporary Quest for Ancient Wisdom

by Coelho, Paulo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780062512796 ISBN: 006251279X

Description: Fair. 006251279X Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible liquid damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Pilgrimage: a Contemporary Quest for Ancient Wisdom used book

The Pilgrimage: a Contemporary Quest for Ancient Wisdom

by Paulo Coelho other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780062512796 ISBN: 006251279X

Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Pilgrimage: a Contemporary Quest for Ancient Wisdom used book

The Pilgrimage: a Contemporary Quest for Ancient Wisdom

by Paulo Coelho other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780062512796 ISBN: 006251279X

Description: Good. Pages clean, covers in good shape, slight curve to the book (1M). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: belles books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Pilgrimage: a Contemporary Quest for Ancient Wisdom used book

The Pilgrimage: a Contemporary Quest for Ancient Wisdom

by Paulo Coelho other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780062512796 ISBN: 006251279X

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1995. Paperback. 1st THUS Ed. Used, very good. Dust jacket has small tears/bends on edges. Cover has some edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.