» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Taking the Quantum Leap: The New Physics for Nonscientists used book

Taking the Quantum Leap: The New Physics for Nonscientists

by Wolf, Fred Alan, PhD other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780062509802 ISBN: 0062509802

Description: Good. 262 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Taking the Quantum Leap: The New Physics for Nonscientists used book

Taking the Quantum Leap: The New Physics for Nonscientists

by Wolf, Fred Alan, PhD other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780062509802 ISBN: 0062509802

Description: Good. 262 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Taking the Quantum Leap: the New Physics for Nonscientists used book

Taking the Quantum Leap: the New Physics for Nonscientists

by Fred Alan Wolf other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers ISBN-13: 9780062509802 ISBN: 0062509802

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Taking the Quantum Leap: the New Physics for Nonscientists used book

Taking the Quantum Leap: the New Physics for Nonscientists

by Fred Alan Wolf other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers ISBN-13: 9780062509802 ISBN: 0062509802

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Taking the Quantum Leap: the New Physics for Nonscientists used book

Taking the Quantum Leap: the New Physics for Nonscientists

by Fred Alan Wolf other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780062509802 ISBN: 0062509802

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Taking the Quantum Leap: the New Physics for Nonscientists used book

Taking the Quantum Leap: the New Physics for Nonscientists

by Fred Alan Wolf other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780062509802 ISBN: 0062509802

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Taking the Quantum Leap: The New Physics for Nonscientists used book

Taking the Quantum Leap: The New Physics for Nonscientists

by Wolf, Fred Alan, PhD other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780062509802 ISBN: 0062509802

Description: Good. 262 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Taking the Quantum Leap: The New Physics for Nonscientists used book

Taking the Quantum Leap: The New Physics for Nonscientists

by Wolf, Fred Alan, PhD other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780062509802 ISBN: 0062509802

Description: Good. 262 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Taking the Quantum Leap: the New Physics for Nonscientists used book

Taking the Quantum Leap: the New Physics for Nonscientists

by Wolf, Fred Alan other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Unstated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780062509802 ISBN: 0062509802

Description: Very Good- As issued No Jacket. Slight spine lean, corner bumps, scuffs to the covers, ding to the top edge of the rear cover, and other light shopwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Taking the Quantum Leap: The New Physics for Nonscientists used book

Taking the Quantum Leap: The New Physics for Nonscientists

by Wolf, Fred Alan, PhD other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780062509802 ISBN: 0062509802

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Softcover; Good condition; Printed Text VG; some shelfwear; (shelf G172); "A fascinating journey from fundamental concepts of physics to the furthest limits of science and imagination"; 262 pages; Includes Illustrations; Index; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shoreline Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Taking the Quantum Leap: the New Physics for Nonscientists used book

Taking the Quantum Leap: the New Physics for Nonscientists

by Wolf, Fred Alan other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780062509802 ISBN: 0062509802

Description: Fine. Fine looking book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Warrior Books, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Taking the Quantum Leap: the New Physics for Nonscientists used book

Taking the Quantum Leap: the New Physics for Nonscientists

by Wolf, Fred Alan other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper & Row, San Francisco Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780062509802 ISBN: 0062509802

Description: Very Good. 262 pgs. Tight unmarked copy, hint of foxing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BEJ Ent.-Online Bookstore, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Taking the Quantum Leap New Physics for Nonscientists used book

Taking the Quantum Leap New Physics for Nonscientists

by Wolf, Fred Alan other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: San Francisco, CA: Harper & Row, 1981 ISBN-13: 9780062509802 ISBN: 0062509802

Description: ISBN 0-06-250980-2 Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.0 in. ); 262pp.; very good softcover; chipped extremities; age-toned pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chisholm Trail Bookstore, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Taking the Quantum Leap: the New Physics for Nonscientists used book

Taking the Quantum Leap: the New Physics for Nonscientists

by Fred Alan Wolf other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1981-01 ISBN-13: 9780062509802 ISBN: 0062509802

Description: Very Good. Price tag on the front cover. Cover shows some wear around the spine and edges. Pages are clean and binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books4Cause, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Taking the Quantum Leap: the New Physics for Nonscientists new book

Taking the Quantum Leap: the New Physics for Nonscientists

by Wolf, Fred Alan other copies of this book

price: $13.75

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780062509802 ISBN: 0062509802

Description: New. GET IT NEW! ! ! Here's a brand new paperback for you! No marks, no wear! We sure do appreciate you checking out our book. Thanks! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Taking the Quantum Leap: the New Physics for Nonscientists used book

Taking the Quantum Leap: the New Physics for Nonscientists

by Wolf, Fred Alan other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780062509802 ISBN: 0062509802

Description: Good. Text in English. First Edition (as stated on page iv). Softcover (23, 5 x 15 cm), 262 p. in good condition (single small notch on cover, repaired with tape; otherwise looks as new) with no dust jacket as issued; tight binding, unmarked pages. This book entertainingly traces the history of physics from the observations of the early Greeks through the discoveries of Galileo and Newton to the dazzling theories of such scientists as Planck, Einstein, Bohr, and Bohm. Bookshelf S-54. Keywords: ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Louis Morin, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Taking the Quantum Leap: the New Physics for Nonscientists used book

Taking the Quantum Leap: the New Physics for Nonscientists

by Wolf, Fred Alan other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper,, San Francisco: Date Published: 1981. ISBN-13: 9780062509802 ISBN: 0062509802

Description: Very good condition. 262pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Taking the Quantum Leap: the New Physics for Nonscientists used book

Taking the Quantum Leap: the New Physics for Nonscientists

by Fred Alan Wolf other copies of this book

price: $19.26

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780062509802 ISBN: 0062509802

Description: Like New. Trade paperback. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. No remainder mark; No spine creasing; no ownership markings; never part of an institution's collection. In sealed plastic protection. 1981. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Taking the Quantum Leap: The New Physics for Nonscientists used book

Taking the Quantum Leap: The New Physics for Nonscientists

by Wolf, Fred Alan, PhD other copies of this book

price: $159.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780062509802 ISBN: 0062509802

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by author. Rubbing at edges, tiny dent, curling, lite tanning/soil on edge, previous owner was a smoker, else text clean text, binding tight. 9th printing signed by author on ffep. 262 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Segal, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Taking the Quantum Leap: the New Physics for Nonscientists used book

Taking the Quantum Leap: the New Physics for Nonscientists

by Fred Alan Wolf other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers ISBN-13: 9780062509802 ISBN: 0062509802

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Taking the Quantum Leap: the New Physics for Nonscientists used book

Taking the Quantum Leap: the New Physics for Nonscientists

by Wolf, Fred Alan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers ISBN-13: 9780062509802 ISBN: 0062509802

Description: Fair. 0062509802 Books in acceptable condition may show moderate to heavy wear and may have lots of writing/underlining. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Taking the Quantum Leap: the New Physics for Nonscientists used book

Taking the Quantum Leap: the New Physics for Nonscientists

by Wolf, Fred Alan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers ISBN-13: 9780062509802 ISBN: 0062509802

Description: Fair. 0062509802 Books in acceptable condition may show moderate to heavy wear and may have lots of writing/underlining. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Taking the Quantum Leap: the New Physics for Nonscientists used book

Taking the Quantum Leap: the New Physics for Nonscientists

by Fred Alan Wolf other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers ISBN-13: 9780062509802 ISBN: 0062509802

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Taking the Quantum Leap: the New Physics for Nonscientists used book

Taking the Quantum Leap: the New Physics for Nonscientists

by Fred Alan Wolf other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers ISBN-13: 9780062509802 ISBN: 0062509802

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Taking the Quantum Leap: the New Physics for Nonscientists used book

Taking the Quantum Leap: the New Physics for Nonscientists

by Fred Alan Wolf other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers ISBN-13: 9780062509802 ISBN: 0062509802

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.