» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
King, Warrior, Magician, Lover: Rediscovering the Archetypes of the Mature Masculine used book

King, Warrior, Magician, Lover: Rediscovering the Archetypes of the Mature Masculine

by Moore, Robert; Gillette, Douglas other copies of this book

price: $4.91

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st HarperCollins pb Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 8/16/1991 ISBN-13: 9780062506061 ISBN: 0062506064

Description: Fine. 0062506064 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

King, Warrior, Magician, Lover: Rediscovering the Archetypes of the Mature Masculine used book

King, Warrior, Magician, Lover: Rediscovering the Archetypes of the Mature Masculine

by Robert Moore; Douglas Gillette other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 1991-08-16 ISBN-13: 9780062506061 ISBN: 0062506064

Description: Very Good. Text unmarked and in great shape. Cover corners are slightly bumped. Cover overall in good shape. Nice copy overall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookramp, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

King, Warrior, Magician, Lover: Rediscovering the Archetypes of the Mature Masculine used book

King, Warrior, Magician, Lover: Rediscovering the Archetypes of the Mature Masculine

by Robert Moore; Douglas Gillette other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 1991-08-16 ISBN-13: 9780062506061 ISBN: 0062506064

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: australia moore, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

King, Warrior, Magician, Lover: Rediscovering the Archetypes of the Mature Masculine used book

King, Warrior, Magician, Lover: Rediscovering the Archetypes of the Mature Masculine

by Moore, Robert; Gillette, Douglas other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780062506061 ISBN: 0062506064

Description: Very Good. 0062506064 Very good clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

King, Warrior, Magician, Lover: Rediscovering the Archetypes of the Mature Masculine used book

King, Warrior, Magician, Lover: Rediscovering the Archetypes of the Mature Masculine

by Moore, Robert; Gillette, Douglas other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780062506061 ISBN: 0062506064

Description: Fine. 0062506064 NO creasing on covers or spine, covers crisp & clean. Pages are pristine, NO highlighting or markings in text. Overall condition is LIKE NEW Shipped promptly and packaged carefully, 100% satisfaction guarantee. 5 STARS! . read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wit's End Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

King, Warrior, Magician, Lover: Rediscovering the Archetypes of the Mature Ma... used book

King, Warrior, Magician, Lover: Rediscovering the Archetypes of the Mature Ma...

other copies of this book

price: $8.10

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780062506061 ISBN: 0062506064

Description: Fine. Excellent condition. Covers are absolutely clean. Some underlining (about 20 pages), otherwise perfect. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

King, Warrior, Magician, Lover: Rediscovering the Archetypes of the Mature Masculine used book

King, Warrior, Magician, Lover: Rediscovering the Archetypes of the Mature Masculine

by Robert Moore; Douglas Gillette other copies of this book

price: $8.48

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 1991-08-16 ISBN-13: 9780062506061 ISBN: 0062506064

Description: Very Good. Slight wear on extremities, otherwise, clean tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: collectiblecollectibles4u, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

King, Warrior, Magician, Lover: Rediscovering the Archetypes of the Mature Masculine used book

King, Warrior, Magician, Lover: Rediscovering the Archetypes of the Mature Masculine

by Moore, Robert; Gillette, Douglas other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harpersanfrancisco, San Francisco Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780062506061 ISBN: 0062506064

Description: Very Good. 0062506064. Covers lightly scuffed, else a clean, tight copy.; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; 160 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Saratoga Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

King, Warrior, Magician, Lover: Rediscovering the Archetypes of the Mature Masculine used book

King, Warrior, Magician, Lover: Rediscovering the Archetypes of the Mature Masculine

by Moore, Robert; Gillette, Douglas other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780062506061 ISBN: 0062506064

Description: VG. Very Good trade paperback with pages clean, crisp, bright & unmarked, binding tight & straight. Signed by author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Merlins Journals, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

King Warrior Magician Lover: Rediscovering the Archetypes of the Mature Masculine used book

King Warrior Magician Lover: Rediscovering the Archetypes of the Mature Masculine

by Moore, Robert & Gillette, Douglas other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarpersanFrancisco, San Francisco Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780062506061 ISBN: 0062506064

Description: Good+. 8vo, 160, Author inscribed/signed on page between dedication page and table of contents. Trade paperback. Light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Table of Contents, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

King, Warrior, Magician, Lover: Rediscovering the Archetypes of the Mature Masculine new book

King, Warrior, Magician, Lover: Rediscovering the Archetypes of the Mature Masculine

by Moore, Robert, and Gillette, Douglas, M.A., M. Div. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780062506061 ISBN: 0062506064

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Audience: General/trade. trade pb, 13a2 shelf wear to cover read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

King, Warrior, Magician, Lover: Rediscovering the Archetypes of the Mature Masculine used book

King, Warrior, Magician, Lover: Rediscovering the Archetypes of the Mature Masculine

by Moore, Robert; Gillette, Douglas other copies of this book

price: $10.15

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780062506061 ISBN: 0062506064

Description: Very Good. 0062506064 Excellent condition, paperback 1990, no marks, slt scuf cover, readit. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

King, Warrior, Magician, Lover. Rediscovering the Archetypes of the Mature Masculine used book

King, Warrior, Magician, Lover. Rediscovering the Archetypes of the Mature Masculine

by Moore, Robert And Douglas Gillette other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd., New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780062506061 ISBN: 0062506064

Description: First printing in trade paperback. 159 pp. Reading list. First name on half-title page, minor shelfwear. Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Jackson, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

King, Warrior, Magician, Lover: Rediscovering the Archetypes of the Mature Masculine new book

King, Warrior, Magician, Lover: Rediscovering the Archetypes of the Mature Masculine

by Robert Moore other copies of this book

price: $12.01

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco Date Published: 16 August, 1991 ISBN-13: 9780062506061 ISBN: 0062506064

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

King, Warrior, Magician, Lover: Rediscovering the Archetypes of the Mature Masculine new book

King, Warrior, Magician, Lover: Rediscovering the Archetypes of the Mature Masculine

by Moore, Robert, and Gillette, Douglas, M.A., M.Div. other copies of this book

list price: $15.99

our price: $14.39

you save: $1.60 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780062506061 ISBN: 0062506064

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

King, Warrior, Magician, Lover: Rediscovering the Archetypes of the Mature Masculine new book

King, Warrior, Magician, Lover: Rediscovering the Archetypes of the Mature Masculine

by Robert Moore, Douglas Gillette other copies of this book

price: $15.93

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780062506061 ISBN: 0062506064

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

King, Warrior, Magician, Lover: Rediscovering the Archetypes of the Mature... used book

King, Warrior, Magician, Lover: Rediscovering the Archetypes of the Mature...

other copies of this book

price: $15.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780062506061 ISBN: 0062506064

Description: Very good; Collectible. Collectible HarperCollins pbk Edition (1991), 1st printing with 10 full numberline. Minor marks, visible shelfwear on edges/tips. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

King, Warrior, Magician, Lover: Rediscovering the Archetypes of the Mature Masculine new book

King, Warrior, Magician, Lover: Rediscovering the Archetypes of the Mature Masculine

by Moore, Robert L. / Gillette, Douglas other copies of this book

price: $16.42

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper San Francisco Date Published: 1991-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780062506061 ISBN: 0062506064

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780062506061. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

King, Warrior, Magician, Lover: Rediscovering the Archetypes of the Mature Masculine used book

King, Warrior, Magician, Lover: Rediscovering the Archetypes of the Mature Masculine

by Moore, Robert; Gillette, Douglas other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780062506061 ISBN: 0062506064

Description: Fair. 0062506064 Wear to covers underlining and notations through out all text readable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: kaybook3, PA, USA

Reliability: High

King, Warrior, Magician, Lover: Rediscovering the Archetypes of the Mature Masculine used book

King, Warrior, Magician, Lover: Rediscovering the Archetypes of the Mature Masculine

by Robert Moore / Douglas Gillette other copies of this book

price: $4.55

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Book Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 1991-08-16 ISBN-13: 9780062506061 ISBN: 0062506064

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade Paperback. Cover has light stain... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

King, Warrior, Magician, Lover: Rediscovering the Archetypes of the Mature Masculine used book

King, Warrior, Magician, Lover: Rediscovering the Archetypes of the Mature Masculine

by Robert Moore / Douglas Gillette other copies of this book

price: $4.75

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Book Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 1991-08-16 ISBN-13: 9780062506061 ISBN: 0062506064

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

King, Warrior, Magician, Lover: Rediscovering the Archetypes of the Mature Masculine used book

King, Warrior, Magician, Lover: Rediscovering the Archetypes of the Mature Masculine

by Moore, Robert L.; Gillette, Douglas other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780062506061 ISBN: 0062506064

Description: Acceptable. Less than standard, but still an acceptable copy. May have underlining, margin notes, or significant shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

King, Warrior, Magician, Lover: Rediscovering the Archetypes of the Mature Masculine used book

King, Warrior, Magician, Lover: Rediscovering the Archetypes of the Mature Masculine

by Moore, Robert; Gillette, Douglas other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780062506061 ISBN: 0062506064

Description: Fine. 0062506064 Excellent condition. Clean pages. Tight spine. We ship fast! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kinkead Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

King, Warrior, Magician, Lover: Rediscovering the Archetypes of the Mature Masculine used book

King, Warrior, Magician, Lover: Rediscovering the Archetypes of the Mature Masculine

by Moore, Robert L. / Gillette, Douglas other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: HARPER COLLINS TRADE DIVISION ISBN-13: 9780062506061 ISBN: 0062506064

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

King, Warrior, Magician, Lover: Rediscovering the Archetypes of the Mature Masculine used book

King, Warrior, Magician, Lover: Rediscovering the Archetypes of the Mature Masculine

by Moore, Robert L. / Gillette, Douglas other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: HARPER COLLINS TRADE DIVISION ISBN-13: 9780062506061 ISBN: 0062506064

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.