Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780062506061
(53 available copies)
Page 1 of 3
King, Warrior, Magician, Lover: Rediscovering the Archetypes of the Mature Masculine
by
Moore, Robert; Gillette, Douglas
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: 1st HarperCollins pb
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperOne
Date Published: 8/16/1991
ISBN-13: 9780062506061
ISBN: 0062506064
Description: Fine. 0062506064 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
spellbound ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
King, Warrior, Magician, Lover: Rediscovering the Archetypes of the Mature Masculine
by
Robert Moore; Douglas Gillette
other copies of this book
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperOne
Date Published: 1991-08-16
ISBN-13: 9780062506061
ISBN: 0062506064
Description: Very Good. Text unmarked and in great shape. Cover corners are slightly bumped. Cover overall in good shape. Nice copy overall. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
bookramp ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
King, Warrior, Magician, Lover: Rediscovering the Archetypes of the Mature Masculine
by
Robert Moore; Douglas Gillette
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperOne
Date Published: 1991-08-16
ISBN-13: 9780062506061
ISBN: 0062506064
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
australia moore ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
King, Warrior, Magician, Lover: Rediscovering the Archetypes of the Mature Masculine
by
Moore, Robert; Gillette, Douglas
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperOne
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780062506061
ISBN: 0062506064
Description: Very Good. 0062506064 Very good clean text. read more
King, Warrior, Magician, Lover: Rediscovering the Archetypes of the Mature Masculine
by
Moore, Robert; Gillette, Douglas
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: HarperOne
ISBN-13: 9780062506061
ISBN: 0062506064
Description: Fine. 0062506064 NO creasing on covers or spine, covers crisp & clean. Pages are pristine, NO highlighting or markings in text. Overall condition is LIKE NEW Shipped promptly and packaged carefully, 100% satisfaction guarantee. 5 STARS! . read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Wit's End Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
King, Warrior, Magician, Lover: Rediscovering the Archetypes of the Mature Ma...
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780062506061
ISBN: 0062506064
Description: Fine. Excellent condition. Covers are absolutely clean. Some underlining (about 20 pages), otherwise perfect. read more
King, Warrior, Magician, Lover: Rediscovering the Archetypes of the Mature Masculine
by
Robert Moore; Douglas Gillette
other copies of this book
Ships from
NE,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HarperOne
Date Published: 1991-08-16
ISBN-13: 9780062506061
ISBN: 0062506064
Description: Very Good. Slight wear on extremities, otherwise, clean tight copy. read more
King, Warrior, Magician, Lover: Rediscovering the Archetypes of the Mature Masculine
by
Moore, Robert; Gillette, Douglas
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harpersanfrancisco, San Francisco
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780062506061
ISBN: 0062506064
Description: Very Good. 0062506064. Covers lightly scuffed, else a clean, tight copy.; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; 160 pages. read more
King, Warrior, Magician, Lover: Rediscovering the Archetypes of the Mature Masculine
by
Moore, Robert; Gillette, Douglas
other copies of this book
Ships from
NE,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: HarperOne
ISBN-13: 9780062506061
ISBN: 0062506064
Description: VG. Very Good trade paperback with pages clean, crisp, bright & unmarked, binding tight & straight. Signed by author. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Merlins Journals ,
NE,
USA
Reliability:
King Warrior Magician Lover: Rediscovering the Archetypes of the Mature Masculine
by
Moore, Robert & Gillette, Douglas
other copies of this book
Ships from
NE,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarpersanFrancisco, San Francisco
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780062506061
ISBN: 0062506064
Description: Good+. 8vo, 160, Author inscribed/signed on page between dedication page and table of contents. Trade paperback. Light wear. read more
King, Warrior, Magician, Lover: Rediscovering the Archetypes of the Mature Masculine
by
Moore, Robert, and Gillette, Douglas, M.A., M. Div.
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harperone
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780062506061
ISBN: 0062506064
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Audience: General/trade. trade pb, 13a2 shelf wear to cover read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
fastNreliable2U ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
King, Warrior, Magician, Lover: Rediscovering the Archetypes of the Mature Masculine
by
Moore, Robert; Gillette, Douglas
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: HarperOne
ISBN-13: 9780062506061
ISBN: 0062506064
Description: Very Good. 0062506064 Excellent condition, paperback 1990, no marks, slt scuf cover, readit. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Agora Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
King, Warrior, Magician, Lover. Rediscovering the Archetypes of the Mature Masculine
by
Moore, Robert And Douglas Gillette
other copies of this book
Ships from
AB,
CANADA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd., New York
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780062506061
ISBN: 0062506064
Description: First printing in trade paperback. 159 pp. Reading list. First name on half-title page, minor shelfwear. Near Fine. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ken Jackson ,
AB,
CANADA
Reliability:
King, Warrior, Magician, Lover: Rediscovering the Archetypes of the Mature Masculine
by
Robert Moore
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco
Date Published: 16 August, 1991
ISBN-13: 9780062506061
ISBN: 0062506064
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
King, Warrior, Magician, Lover: Rediscovering the Archetypes of the Mature Masculine
by
Moore, Robert, and Gillette, Douglas, M.A., M.Div.
other copies of this book
list price: $15.99
our price: $14.39
you save: $1.60 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harperone
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780062506061
ISBN: 0062506064
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. read more
King, Warrior, Magician, Lover: Rediscovering the Archetypes of the Mature Masculine
by
Robert Moore, Douglas Gillette
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperOne
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780062506061
ISBN: 0062506064
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
King, Warrior, Magician, Lover: Rediscovering the Archetypes of the Mature...
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780062506061
ISBN: 0062506064
Description: Very good; Collectible. Collectible HarperCollins pbk Edition (1991), 1st printing with 10 full numberline. Minor marks, visible shelfwear on edges/tips. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
xyzbook123 ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
King, Warrior, Magician, Lover: Rediscovering the Archetypes of the Mature Masculine
by
Moore, Robert L. / Gillette, Douglas
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper San Francisco
Date Published: 1991-08-01
ISBN-13: 9780062506061
ISBN: 0062506064
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780062506061. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
MediaCompass LLC ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
King, Warrior, Magician, Lover: Rediscovering the Archetypes of the Mature Masculine
by
Moore, Robert; Gillette, Douglas
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: HarperOne
ISBN-13: 9780062506061
ISBN: 0062506064
Description: Fair. 0062506064 Wear to covers underlining and notations through out all text readable. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
kaybook3 ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
King, Warrior, Magician, Lover: Rediscovering the Archetypes of the Mature Masculine
by
Robert Moore / Douglas Gillette
other copies of this book
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Paperback Book
Publisher: HarperOne
Date Published: 1991-08-16
ISBN-13: 9780062506061
ISBN: 0062506064
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade Paperback. Cover has light stain... read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Adsrus Media ,
IA,
USA
Reliability:
King, Warrior, Magician, Lover: Rediscovering the Archetypes of the Mature Masculine
by
Robert Moore / Douglas Gillette
other copies of this book
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Paperback Book
Publisher: HarperOne
Date Published: 1991-08-16
ISBN-13: 9780062506061
ISBN: 0062506064
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Adsrus Media ,
IA,
USA
Reliability:
King, Warrior, Magician, Lover: Rediscovering the Archetypes of the Mature Masculine
by
Moore, Robert L.; Gillette, Douglas
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780062506061
ISBN: 0062506064
Description: Acceptable. Less than standard, but still an acceptable copy. May have underlining, margin notes, or significant shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more
King, Warrior, Magician, Lover: Rediscovering the Archetypes of the Mature Masculine
by
Moore, Robert; Gillette, Douglas
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: HarperOne
ISBN-13: 9780062506061
ISBN: 0062506064
Description: Fine. 0062506064 Excellent condition. Clean pages. Tight spine. We ship fast! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Kinkead Books ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
King, Warrior, Magician, Lover: Rediscovering the Archetypes of the Mature Masculine
by
Moore, Robert L. / Gillette, Douglas
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK
Publisher: HARPER COLLINS TRADE DIVISION
ISBN-13: 9780062506061
ISBN: 0062506064
Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more
King, Warrior, Magician, Lover: Rediscovering the Archetypes of the Mature Masculine
by
Moore, Robert L. / Gillette, Douglas
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK
Publisher: HARPER COLLINS TRADE DIVISION
ISBN-13: 9780062506061
ISBN: 0062506064
Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.