» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Ecstasy: Understanding the Psychology of Joy used book

Ecstasy: Understanding the Psychology of Joy

by Robert A. Johnson other copies of this book

price: $2.93

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780062504326 ISBN: 0062504320

Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine has wear at edges and may have creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Ecstasy: Understanding the Psychology of Joy used book

Ecstasy: Understanding the Psychology of Joy

by Johnson, Robert A other copies of this book

price: $3.20

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780062504326 ISBN: 0062504320

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 112 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ecstasy: Understanding the Psychology of Joy used book

Ecstasy: Understanding the Psychology of Joy

by Robert A. Johnson other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Date Published: 1987-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780062504326 ISBN: 0062504320

Description: Good. Paperback book in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryls-Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Ecstasy: Understanding the Psychology of Joy used book

Ecstasy: Understanding the Psychology of Joy

by Johnson, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $3.65

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper ISBN-13: 9780062504326 ISBN: 0062504320

Description: Very Good. 0062504320. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ecstasy: Understanding the Psychology of Joy used book

Ecstasy: Understanding the Psychology of Joy

by Johnson, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Unstated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper San Francisco, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780062504326 ISBN: 0062504320

Description: Very Good- As issued No Jacket. Slight spine lean, remainder mark to bottom edge of the book, corner bumps, pages age toned, sticker remains on front cover of book, and other light to moderate shopwear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Ecstasy: Understanding the Psychology of Joy used book

Ecstasy: Understanding the Psychology of Joy

by Johnson, Robert A other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780062504326 ISBN: 0062504320

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages are tanning. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 112 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ecstasy: Understanding the Psychology of Joy used book

Ecstasy: Understanding the Psychology of Joy

by Robert A. Johnson other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Date Published: 1987-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780062504326 ISBN: 0062504320

Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Binding tight, pages clean. Light edge-wear. Very nice copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Ecstasy: Understanding the Psychology of Joy used book

Ecstasy: Understanding the Psychology of Joy

by Johnson, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper San Francisco, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780062504326 ISBN: 0062504320

Description: Very Good. First printing of this trade paperback edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Granada Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Ecstasy: Understanding the Psychology of Joy used book

Ecstasy: Understanding the Psychology of Joy

by Robert A. Johnson other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780062504326 ISBN: 0062504320

Description: Shelf 934. 5.25 by 8 inches. Paperback published by Harper & Row 1989. 1st paperback printing. Very good + condition. Clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jwilbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Ecstasy: Understanding the Psychology of Joy used book

Ecstasy: Understanding the Psychology of Joy

by Robert A. Johnson other copies of this book

price: $5.45

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Date Published: 1987-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780062504326 ISBN: 0062504320

Description: Very Good. Light edgewear, no markings in text, no spine crease, pages clean and binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Dragon Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Ecstasy: Understanding the Psychology of Joy used book

Ecstasy: Understanding the Psychology of Joy

by Robert A. Johnson other copies of this book

price: $5.78

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Date Published: 1987-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780062504326 ISBN: 0062504320

Description: Good. Book somewhat warped. Text unmarked and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Night Heron Books, WY, USA

Reliability: Best

Ecstasy used book

Ecstasy

by Johnson other copies of this book

price: $7.04

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780062504326 ISBN: 0062504320

Description: Very Good. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN AND TIGHT. MAY HAVE NAME OF PREVIOUS OWNER IN INK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Ecstasy: Understanding the Psychology of Joy new book

Ecstasy: Understanding the Psychology of Joy

by Robert A. Johnson other copies of this book

price: $7.06

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Date Published: 1987-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780062504326 ISBN: 0062504320

Description: New. New Book. There is slight time wear. Otherwise looks new. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Ecstasy: Understanding the Psychology of Joy new book

Ecstasy: Understanding the Psychology of Joy

by Robert A. Johnson other copies of this book

price: $7.18

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780062504326 ISBN: 0062504320

Description: New. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ecstasy: Understanding the Psychology of Joy used book

Ecstasy: Understanding the Psychology of Joy

by Johnson, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper San Francisco, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780062504326 ISBN: 0062504320

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall. 100 pages. Tight binding, clean and crisp text. A touch of very light shelf wear, otherwise fine. No inscriptions, no underlining, no notes in the margin, no marks, no tears. No reading creases to spine. Not ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eliabooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ecstasy: Understanding the Psychology of Joy new book

Ecstasy: Understanding the Psychology of Joy

by Robert A. Johnson other copies of this book

price: $10.59

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco Date Published: 01 May, 1989 ISBN-13: 9780062504326 ISBN: 0062504320

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Ecstasy: Understanding the Psychology of Joy new book

Ecstasy: Understanding the Psychology of Joy

by Johnson, Robert A other copies of this book

price: $12.89

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780062504326 ISBN: 0062504320

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 112 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Ecstasy: Understanding the Psychology of Joy new book

Ecstasy: Understanding the Psychology of Joy

by Johnson, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780062504326 ISBN: 0062504320

Description: Brand New. Paperback.. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Ecstasy: Understanding the Psychology of Joy used book

Ecstasy: Understanding the Psychology of Joy

by Robert A. Johnson other copies of this book

price: $12.97

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thorsons Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780062504326 ISBN: 0062504320

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Ecstasy: Understanding the Psychology of Joy used book

Ecstasy: Understanding the Psychology of Joy

by Robert A. Johnson other copies of this book

price: $12.97

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thorsons Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780062504326 ISBN: 0062504320

Description: Good. Message within the book from previous owner. Page colour-Slightly discoloured in accordance with book age. Spine-Slightly worn in accordance with age and use. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Ecstasy: Understanding the Psychology of Joy new book

Ecstasy: Understanding the Psychology of Joy

by Robert A. Johnson other copies of this book

price: $13.94

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780062504326 ISBN: 0062504320

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Ecstasy: Understanding the Psychology of Joy new book

Ecstasy: Understanding the Psychology of Joy

by Johnson, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $13.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper San Francisco Date Published: 1989-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780062504326 ISBN: 0062504320

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780062504326. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ecstasy Understanding the Psychology of Joy used book

Ecstasy Understanding the Psychology of Joy

by Johnson, Robert A other copies of this book

price: $21.71

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Collins, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780062504326 ISBN: 0062504320

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 95pp. Paperback in good condition. Through dreams, rituals and celebrations Johnson shows us how to return to the original life-giving principals and restore harmony to ourselves and our culture. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carter & Ormsby Books, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Ecstasy: Understanding the Psychology of Joy used book

Ecstasy: Understanding the Psychology of Joy

by Johnson, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $3.33

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780062504326 ISBN: 0062504320

Description: Good. Text clean thru-out-tight binding-just has wrinkling & a couple stickers on flyleaf, tanning on pages from age/exposure, bumped corners & lite shelf wear-good reading copy-We ship out fast daily-(Gotta have it fast? ) w/free upgrade to 1st class shipping on this item + FREE tracking-(Gotta have it fast? ) Expediated shipping IS avail. on this item (Personalized Service~Always Bubble Envelope~ Expediated moves you to front of the line) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TGChavez, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Ecstasy: Understanding the Psychology of Joy used book

Ecstasy: Understanding the Psychology of Joy

by Johnson, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $3.77

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thorsons Date Published: 01/02/1991 ISBN-13: 9780062504326 ISBN: 0062504320

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.