Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine has wear at edges and may have creases. read more
Edition: Edition Unstated
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harper San Francisco, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780062504326ISBN:0062504320
Description: Very Good- As issued No Jacket. Slight spine lean, remainder mark to bottom edge of the book, corner bumps, pages age toned, sticker remains on front cover of book, and other light to moderate shopwear. Text is clean. read more
Description: Shelf 934. 5.25 by 8 inches. Paperback published by Harper & Row 1989. 1st paperback printing. Very good + condition. Clean and tight. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780062504326ISBN:0062504320
Description: Very Good. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN AND TIGHT. MAY HAVE NAME OF PREVIOUS OWNER IN INK. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper
Date Published: 1987-01-01
ISBN-13:9780062504326ISBN:0062504320
Description: New. New Book. There is slight time wear. Otherwise looks new. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper San Francisco, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780062504326ISBN:0062504320
Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall. 100 pages. Tight binding, clean and crisp text. A touch of very light shelf wear, otherwise fine. No inscriptions, no underlining, no notes in the margin, no marks, no tears. No reading creases to spine. Not ex-library. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Thorsons
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780062504326ISBN:0062504320
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Thorsons
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780062504326ISBN:0062504320
Description: Good. Message within the book from previous owner. Page colour-Slightly discoloured in accordance with book age. Spine-Slightly worn in accordance with age and use. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780062504326ISBN:0062504320
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper San Francisco
Date Published: 1989-05-01
ISBN-13:9780062504326ISBN:0062504320
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780062504326. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Collins, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780062504326ISBN:0062504320
Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 95pp. Paperback in good condition. Through dreams, rituals and celebrations Johnson shows us how to return to the original life-giving principals and restore harmony to ourselves and our culture. read more
Description: Good. Text clean thru-out-tight binding-just has wrinkling & a couple stickers on flyleaf, tanning on pages from age/exposure, bumped corners & lite shelf wear-good reading copy-We ship out fast daily-(Gotta have it fast? ) w/free upgrade to 1st class shipping on this item + FREE tracking-(Gotta have it fast? ) Expediated shipping IS avail. on this item (Personalized Service~Always Bubble Envelope~ Expediated moves you to front of the line) read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Thorsons
Date Published: 01/02/1991
ISBN-13:9780062504326ISBN:0062504320
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.