Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks
Date Published: 1985-10-30
ISBN-13:9780061812668ISBN:0061812668
Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Tight binding, clean pages. Price sticker on dust jacket, could be removed with goo gone or something similar. Light shelfwear to bottom of dust jacket. Otherwise excellent condition. read more
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins, New York
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780061812668ISBN:0061812668
Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Full brown cloth binding, clean and unmarked. Light rippling to some page margins. 443pp., index, illustrated with line drawings throughout. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. Classic Italian countryside recipes with easy to follow instructions and recipes. read more
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover first printing (with the "1" in the number line on copyright page and the original price present on the dustjacket), book and dustjacket are flawless, great gift copy, "The classic tastes of the Italian countryside-its breads, pizza, focacce, cakes, pastries & cookies" read more
Edition: No Edition Stated
Binding: Large Hardcover
Publisher: Harper and Row, Publishers, Multiple Places
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780061812668ISBN:0061812668
Description: Good in Good jacket. Slight wear on top and bottom of spine. Corners slightly worn. Edges of jacket slightly worn. Italian Baking. Shelf G-5. read more
Edition: First ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780061812668ISBN:0061812668
Description: Like New. Pgs. clean, tight, bright. NO writing. NOT a remainder. DJ: clean, light shelfwear, no rips/tears. Very clean, like-new 1st ed. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780061812668ISBN:0061812668
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0061812668. Mild cock to the Book else a clean copy in a clean jacket. SIGNED by Field! ; Signed by Author. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780061812668ISBN:0061812668
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Edition: stated 1st
Binding: hard
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: c1985
ISBN-13:9780061812668ISBN:0061812668
Description: Donnie Cameron artwork. fine, fine dj, oversized brown cloth. Tight, solid. 443 pgs, ISBN: 0-06-181266-8. Designed by Joel Avirom. Indexed. Author's friendly presentation on half-title pg. read more
Edition: 7th Printing edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : HarperTrade, 1995, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780061812668ISBN:0061812668
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0061812668. 1995, 7th printing, fine/ fine d.j. hard back, keyword cookbooks.10/30/03. read more
Edition: Reissue
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780061812668ISBN:0061812668
Description: Bread in Italy is rough country loaves with thick chewy crusts and flat disks of focaccia seasoned with the wild herbs of the fields. It is celebratory sweet holiday breads dense with fat raisins, toasted nuts and candied fruit peels. It is "new wave... read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780061812668ISBN:0061812668
Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 0061812668. Contents include: B&W Illustrations, The Classic tastes of the Italian countryside, its breads, pizza, focacce, cakes, pastries & cookies.; 443 pages. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.