New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Italian Baker used book

The Italian Baker

by Field, Carol other copies of this book

price: $13.95

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780061812668 ISBN: 0061812668

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Inside flap of dust cover is price-clipped. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Italian Baker used book

The Italian Baker

by Field, Carol other copies of this book

price: $16.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780061812668 ISBN: 0061812668

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Italian Baker used book

The Italian Baker

by Field, Carol other copies of this book

price: $16.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780061812668 ISBN: 0061812668

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Italian (the) Baker used book

Italian (the) Baker

by Field, Carol other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780061812668 ISBN: 0061812668

Description: Field, Carol., Harper & Row, nd (1985), c1985, BCE, boards w/gilt spine titles, marbled end papers, vg-f w/chipped dj, 443 pp w/index & appendix, B & W illus., Sm 4to, "The Classic Tastes of the Italian Countryside-Its Breads, Pizza, Focacce, Cakes, Pastries & Cookies" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Italian Baker used book

The Italian Baker

by Carol Field other copies of this book

price: $17.85

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1985-10-30 ISBN-13: 9780061812668 ISBN: 0061812668

Description: Very Good. VG/VG. Jacket has Minor shelf wear, binding tight, pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Birkitt's Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Italian Baker used book

The Italian Baker

by Carol Field other copies of this book

price: $24.99

Ships from IA, USA

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Large Hard Cover Publisher: Harper and Row, Publishers, Multiple Places Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780061812668 ISBN: 0061812668

Description: Good in Good jacket. Slight wear on top and bottom of spine. Corners slightly worn. Edges of jacket slightly worn. Italian Baking. Shelf G-5. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N Stuff , IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Italian Baker used book

The Italian Baker

by Field, Carol other copies of this book

price: $26.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780061812668 ISBN: 0061812668

Description: As New in Fine jacket. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9? -12" tall. 443 pages, weight: 2.3 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldyne Technology, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Italian Baker new book

The Italian Baker

by Carol Field other copies of this book

price: $26.43

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780061812668 ISBN: 0061812668

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Italian Baker used book

The Italian Baker

by Field, Carol other copies of this book

price: $27.00

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780061812668 ISBN: 0061812668

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover first printing (with the "1" in the number line on copyright page and the original price present on the dustjacket), book and dustjacket are flawless, great gift copy, "The classic tastes of the Italian countryside-its breads, pizza, focacce, cakes, pastries & cookies" read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mainly Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Italian Baker used book

The Italian Baker

by Carol Field other copies of this book

price: $28.86

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780061812668 ISBN: 0061812668

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0061812668 ISBN 13: 9780061812668 bk# 60.30. e36. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Italian Baker new book

The Italian Baker

by Carol Field other copies of this book

price: $31.39

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780061812668 ISBN: 0061812668

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Italian Baker new book

The Italian Baker

by Field, Carol other copies of this book

price: $31.50

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780061812668 ISBN: 0061812668

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Italian Baker new book

The Italian Baker

by Field, Carol other copies of this book

price: $31.50

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780061812668 ISBN: 0061812668

Description: New. 0061812668 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Italian Baker used book

The Italian Baker

by Field, Carol other copies of this book

price: $38.50

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: HarperCollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780061812668 ISBN: 0061812668

Description: NEAR FINE in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall. Later printing of the first edition trade hard cover with dust jacket, NF/NF. Crisp, unmarked copy with slight shelf wear. Jacket is offered in protective mylar cover. Suitable for gift giving. 443pp., index, illustrated with line drawings throughout. Classic Italian countryside recipes with easy to follow instructions and recipes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Italian Baker used book

The Italian Baker

by Carol Field other copies of this book

price: $6.75

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780061812668 ISBN: 0061812668

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Italian Baker used book

The Italian Baker

by Field, Carol other copies of this book

price: $17.49

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780061812668 ISBN: 0061812668

Description: Good. Hardcover in good condition. Book shows some signs of wear. A good reading copy. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Italian Baker used book

The Italian Baker

by Field, Carol other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition; Seventh Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780061812668 ISBN: 0061812668

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0061812668. Fine in Fine DJ; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Italian Baker new book

The Italian Baker

by Carol Field other copies of this book

price: $19.59

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780061812668 ISBN: 0061812668

Description: New. Brand New Book direct from the publisher. Ships from New York within one week. Returns accepted. Satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: OB1S, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Italian Baker used book

The Italian Baker

by Field, Carol other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: F First Edition Binding: H Cloth Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780061812668 ISBN: 0061812668

Description: Near Fine in J Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 443pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ben Franklin Bookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Italian Baker used book

The Italian Baker

by Field, Carol other copies of this book

price: $22.50

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780061812668 ISBN: 0061812668

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0061812668. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gerry Kleier Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Italian Baker used book

The Italian Baker

by Field, Carol other copies of this book

price: $22.50

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780061812668 ISBN: 0061812668

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0061812668. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gerry Kleier Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Italian Baker new book

The Italian Baker

by Field, Carol other copies of this book

price: $22.75

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780061812668 ISBN: 0061812668

Description: BRAND NEW. 0061812668. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Italian Baker used book

The Italian Baker

by Field, Carol other copies of this book

price: $22.94

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780061812668 ISBN: 0061812668

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good