» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
In Praise of Stay-at-Home Moms new book

In Praise of Stay-at-Home Moms

by Dr. Laura Schlessinger other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780061690297 ISBN: 0061690295

Description: New. Hardback with dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The HutchaBooks, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

In Praise of Stay-at-Home Moms new book

In Praise of Stay-at-Home Moms

by Schlessinger, Dr. Laura other copies of this book

price: $9.27

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Date Published: 4/7/2009 ISBN-13: 9780061690297 ISBN: 0061690295

Description: New. 0061690295 Brand New Book With Remainder Mark. May Have Slight Shelf Wear. In-Stock Now For Immediate Secure Packaging & Delivery wear on DJ. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: mybookmarket, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

In Praise of Stay-At-Home Moms new book

In Praise of Stay-At-Home Moms

by Schlessinger, Laura C, Dr. other copies of this book

price: $12.65

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780061690297 ISBN: 0061690295

Description: New in new dust jacket. Has publisher's remainder mark; could have slight shelf wear; new book. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jalton7777books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

In Praise of Stay-at-Home Moms new book

In Praise of Stay-at-Home Moms

by Schlessinger, Dr. Laura other copies of this book

price: $18.97

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper ISBN-13: 9780061690297 ISBN: 0061690295

Description: New. 0061690295 ITEM IS BRAND NEW! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Winchester Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

In Praise of Stay-at-Home Moms new book

In Praise of Stay-at-Home Moms

by Dr. Laura Schlessinger other copies of this book

price: $19.14

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780061690297 ISBN: 0061690295

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

In Praise of Stay-at-Home Moms new book

In Praise of Stay-at-Home Moms

by Schlessinger, Laura other copies of this book

price: $22.61

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 2009-04-07 ISBN-13: 9780061690297 ISBN: 0061690295

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780061690297. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

In Praise of Stay-At-Home Moms new book

In Praise of Stay-At-Home Moms

by Schlessinger, Laura C, Dr. other copies of this book

list price: $25.99

our price: $23.39

you save: $2.60 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780061690297 ISBN: 0061690295

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

In Praise of Stay-at-Home Moms new book

In Praise of Stay-at-Home Moms

by Dr. Laura Schlessinger other copies of this book

price: $26.39

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780061690297 ISBN: 0061690295

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

In Praise of Stay-at-Home Moms new book

In Praise of Stay-at-Home Moms

by Laura Schlessinger other copies of this book

price: $39.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780061690297 ISBN: 0061690295

Description: New in New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author First printing, signed by author on page specially bound by the publisher, brand new book, never been read. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairview Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

In Praise of Stay-at-Home Moms new book

In Praise of Stay-at-Home Moms

by Laura Schlessinger other copies of this book

price: $39.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780061690297 ISBN: 0061690295

Description: New in New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author First printing, signed by author on page specially bound by the publisher, brand new book, never been read. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairview Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

In Praise of Stay-at-Home Moms used book

In Praise of Stay-at-Home Moms

by Dr. Laura Schlessinger other copies of this book

price: $4.36

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780061690297 ISBN: 0061690295

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

In Praise of Stay-at-Home Moms used book

In Praise of Stay-at-Home Moms

by Dr. Laura Schlessinger other copies of this book

price: $4.36

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780061690297 ISBN: 0061690295

Description: Good. Gently Used. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Worldwide Book Drive, UT, USA

Reliability: High

In Praise of Stay-at-Home Moms used book

In Praise of Stay-at-Home Moms

by Schlessinger, Dr. Laura other copies of this book

price: $5.20

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper ISBN-13: 9780061690297 ISBN: 0061690295

Description: Good. 0061690295 Recycled library edition, formerly protected with Mylar cover. Newer book quality at a used book price. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Tartan Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

In Praise of Stay-at-Home Moms used book

In Praise of Stay-at-Home Moms

by Schlessinger, Laura other copies of this book

price: $5.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780061690297 ISBN: 0061690295

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

In Praise of Stay-at-Home Moms used book

In Praise of Stay-at-Home Moms

by Schlessinger, Laura other copies of this book

price: $5.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780061690297 ISBN: 0061690295

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

In Praise of Stay-at-Home Moms used book

In Praise of Stay-at-Home Moms

by Schlessinger, Dr. Laura other copies of this book

price: $5.69

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Harper ISBN-13: 9780061690297 ISBN: 0061690295

Description: Very Good. 0061690295 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

In Praise of Stay-at-Home Moms used book

In Praise of Stay-at-Home Moms

by Schlessinger, Dr. Laura other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper ISBN-13: 9780061690297 ISBN: 0061690295

Description: Good. 0061690295 General wear; may have defects typical of this condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BriteDay Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

In Praise of Stay-at-Home Moms used book

In Praise of Stay-at-Home Moms

by Schlessinger, Laura other copies of this book

price: $12.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780061690297 ISBN: 0061690295

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

In Praise of Stay-at-Home Moms used book

In Praise of Stay-at-Home Moms

by Schlessinger, Laura other copies of this book

price: $12.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780061690297 ISBN: 0061690295

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

In Praise of Stay at Home Moms used book

In Praise of Stay at Home Moms

by Schlessinger, Laura other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: HARPER COLLINS TRADE DIVISION ISBN-13: 9780061690297 ISBN: 0061690295

Description: VERY GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

In Praise of Stay-at-Home Moms new book

In Praise of Stay-at-Home Moms

by Schlessinger, Dr. Laura other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper ISBN-13: 9780061690297 ISBN: 0061690295

Description: New. 0061690295 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER. ORDERS SHIP IN A BOX. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Sophie's Bookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: High

In Praise of Stay-at-Home Moms new book

In Praise of Stay-at-Home Moms

by Schlessinger, Dr. Laura other copies of this book

price: $15.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780061690297 ISBN: 0061690295

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

In Praise of Stay at Home Moms new book

In Praise of Stay at Home Moms

by Schlessinger, Laura C. other copies of this book

price: $15.78

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780061690297 ISBN: 0061690295

Description: BRAND NEW. 0061690295. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

In Praise of Stay-at-Home Moms new book

In Praise of Stay-at-Home Moms

by Schlessinger, Dr. Laura other copies of this book

price: $16.26

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780061690297 ISBN: 0061690295

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

In Praise of Stay-at-Home Moms new book

In Praise of Stay-at-Home Moms

by Schlessinger, Laura C. other copies of this book

price: $18.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780061690297 ISBN: 0061690295

Description: "New York Times"-bestselling author and internationally syndicated radio host Dr. Laura praises and inspires stay-at-home moms, celebrating an important yet under-appreciated segment of society. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.