» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Secret of the Great Pyramid: How One Man's Obsession Led to the Solution of Ancient Egypt's Greatest Mystery used book

The Secret of the Great Pyramid: How One Man's Obsession Led to the Solution of Ancient Egypt's Greatest Mystery

by Bob Brier, Jean-Pierre Houdin other copies of this book

price: $5.66

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780061655524 ISBN: 006165552X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret of the Great Pyramid: How One Man's Obsession Led to the Solution of Ancient Egypt's Greatest Mystery used book

The Secret of the Great Pyramid: How One Man's Obsession Led to the Solution of Ancient Egypt's Greatest Mystery

by Bob Brier; Jean-Pierre Houdin other copies of this book

price: $5.68

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithsonian Date Published: 2008-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780061655524 ISBN: 006165552X

Description: Like New. Library Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret of the Great Pyramid: How One Man's Obsession Led to the Solution of Ancient Egypt's Greatest Mystery new book

The Secret of the Great Pyramid: How One Man's Obsession Led to the Solution of Ancient Egypt's Greatest Mystery

by Brier, Bob; Houdin, Jean-Pierre other copies of this book

price: $5.69

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithsonian Date Published: 10/14/2008 ISBN-13: 9780061655524 ISBN: 006165552X

Description: New. 006165552X Brand New Book With Remainder Mark. May Have Slight Shelf Wear. In-Stock Now For Immediate Secure Packaging & Delivery. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: mybookmarket, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret of the Great Pyramid: How One Man's Obsession Led to the Solution of Ancient Egypt's Greatest Mystery new book

The Secret of the Great Pyramid: How One Man's Obsession Led to the Solution of Ancient Egypt's Greatest Mystery

by Bob Brier; Jean-Pierre Houdin other copies of this book

price: $6.44

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2008-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780061655524 ISBN: 006165552X

Description: New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. This is a paperback with same cover and publisher stickers. This book is the same isbn, but is a paperback. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: nationbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret of the Great Pyramid: How One Man's Obsession Led to the Solution of Ancient Egypt's Greatest Mystery used book

The Secret of the Great Pyramid: How One Man's Obsession Led to the Solution of Ancient Egypt's Greatest Mystery

by Bob Brier, Jean-Pierre Houdin other copies of this book

price: $10.41

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780061655524 ISBN: 006165552X

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Collins Pub Date: 10/1/2008 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 304. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret of the Great Pyramid: How One Man's Obsession Led to the Solution... new book

The Secret of the Great Pyramid: How One Man's Obsession Led to the Solution...

other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780061655524 ISBN: 006165552X

Description: New. A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 30 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret of the Great Pyramid: How One Man's Obsession Led to the Solution of Ancient Egypt's Greatest Mystery new book

The Secret of the Great Pyramid: How One Man's Obsession Led to the Solution of Ancient Egypt's Greatest Mystery

by Brier, Bob; Houdin, Jean-Pierre other copies of this book

price: $16.70

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780061655524 ISBN: 006165552X

Description: New. 006165552X Item is Brand New! ! Multiple Copies Available! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Winchester Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret of the Great Pyramid: How One Man's Obsession Led to the Solution of Ancient Egypt's Greatest Mystery new book

The Secret of the Great Pyramid: How One Man's Obsession Led to the Solution of Ancient Egypt's Greatest Mystery

by Brier, Bob / Houdin, Jean-Pierre other copies of this book

price: $21.83

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2008-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780061655524 ISBN: 006165552X

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780061655524. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret of the Great Pyramid: How One Man's Obsession Led to the Solution of Ancient Egypt's Greatest Mystery new book

The Secret of the Great Pyramid: How One Man's Obsession Led to the Solution of Ancient Egypt's Greatest Mystery

by Brier, Bob, Dr., and Houdin, Jean-Pierre other copies of this book

list price: $24.95

our price: $22.46

you save: $2.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061655524 ISBN: 006165552X

Description: New. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Secret of the Great Pyramid: How One Man's Obsession Led to the Solution of Ancient Egypt's Greatest Mystery new book

The Secret of the Great Pyramid: How One Man's Obsession Led to the Solution of Ancient Egypt's Greatest Mystery

by Bob Brier, Jean-Pierre Houdin other copies of this book

price: $25.32

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061655524 ISBN: 006165552X

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret of the Great Pyramid How One Man's Obsession Led to the Solution of Ancient Egypt's Greatest Mystery: new book

The Secret of the Great Pyramid How One Man's Obsession Led to the Solution of Ancient Egypt's Greatest Mystery:

by Bier, Bob Houdin, Jean-Pierre other copies of this book

price: $30.97

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS PUBLISHERS INC Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780061655524 ISBN: 006165552X

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 304 pages. Explains how a nation of farmers-egypt-that had only recently emerged from the stone age could construct one of the seven wonders of the ancient world-great pyramid. this book helps you follow the progress of hemienu, the innovative architect who planned, organized and oversaw construction of the great pyramid. black and white illustrations (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Secret of the Great Pyramid: How One Man's Obsession Led to the Solution of Ancient Egypt's Greatest Mystery used book

The Secret of the Great Pyramid: How One Man's Obsession Led to the Solution of Ancient Egypt's Greatest Mystery

by Brier, Bob; Houdin, Jean-Pierre other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins, New York Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061655524 ISBN: 006165552X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Long slit down right front edge of dj, bumps and shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Good Read, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Secret of the Great Pyramid: How One Man's Obsession Led to the Solution of Ancient Egypt's Greatest Mystery used book

Secret of the Great Pyramid: How One Man's Obsession Led to the Solution of Ancient Egypt's Greatest Mystery

by Brier, Bob/Houdin, Je other copies of this book

price: $10.20

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CLLIS Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061655524 ISBN: 006165552X

Description: VG/G+; shelf wear; text appears clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again The Woodlands, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Secret of the Great Pyramid: How One Man's Obsession Led to the Solution of Ancient Egypt's Greatest Mystery used book

The Secret of the Great Pyramid: How One Man's Obsession Led to the Solution of Ancient Egypt's Greatest Mystery

by Brier, Bob, Houdin, Jean-Pierre other copies of this book

price: $10.63

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780061655524 ISBN: 006165552X

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Secret of the Great Pyramid: How One Man's Obsession Led to the Solution of Ancient Egypt's Greatest Mystery new book

The Secret of the Great Pyramid: How One Man's Obsession Led to the Solution of Ancient Egypt's Greatest Mystery

by Brier, Bob; Houdin, Jean-Pierre other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithsonian ISBN-13: 9780061655524 ISBN: 006165552X

Description: New. 006165552X BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER. ORDERS SHIP IN A BOX. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Sophie's Bookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Secret of the Great Pyramid: How One Man's Obsession Led to the Solution of Ancient Egypt's Greatest Mystery new book

The Secret of the Great Pyramid: How One Man's Obsession Led to the Solution of Ancient Egypt's Greatest Mystery

by Brier, Bob, Houdin, Jean-Pierre other copies of this book

price: $14.90

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780061655524 ISBN: 006165552X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Secret of the Great Pyramid: How One Man's Obsession Led to the Solution of Ancient Egypt's Greatest Mystery new book

The Secret of the Great Pyramid: How One Man's Obsession Led to the Solution of Ancient Egypt's Greatest Mystery

by Brier, Bob, Houdin, Jean-Pierre other copies of this book

price: $15.63

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780061655524 ISBN: 006165552X

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Secret of the Great Pyramid new book

The Secret of the Great Pyramid

by Brier, Bob other copies of this book

price: $16.09

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780061655524 ISBN: 006165552X

Description: BRAND NEW. 006165552X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Secret of the Great Pyramid: How One Man's Obsession Led to the Solution of Ancient Egypt's Greatest Mystery used book

The Secret of the Great Pyramid: How One Man's Obsession Led to the Solution of Ancient Egypt's Greatest Mystery

by Brier, Bob; Houdin, Jean-Pierre other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins, New York Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061655524 ISBN: 006165552X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. pp. xiii [1] 224. "The Secret of the Great Pyramid moves between the ancient and the modern. The ancient story chronicles, step-by-step, how a nation of farmers only recently emerged from the Stone Age could construct one of the Seven Wonders of the Ancient World. To execute something as complex and massive as the Great Pyramid, Egypt needed architects, mathematicians, boat builders, stone masons, and metallurgists. It took twenty years to build the Great ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Edmonton Book Store, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Secret of the Great Pyramid: How One Man's Obs new book

The Secret of the Great Pyramid: How One Man's Obs

by Brier, Bob And Houdin, Jean-Pierre other copies of this book

price: $18.07

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: COLLINS Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061655524 ISBN: 006165552X

Description: New. Brier and Houdin offer an intellectual adventure story detailing the most exciting discovery in Egyptology in decades--the astonishing finding that the Great Pyramid was built from the inside out. 8-page b&w photo insert. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Secret of the Great Pyramid: How One Man's Obsession Led to the Solution of Ancient Egypt's Greatest Mystery new book

The Secret of the Great Pyramid: How One Man's Obsession Led to the Solution of Ancient Egypt's Greatest Mystery

by Brier, Bob, Houdin, Jean-Pierre other copies of this book

price: $18.79

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780061655524 ISBN: 006165552X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Secret of the Great Pyramid: How One Man's Obsession Led to the Solution of Ancient Egypt's Greatest Mystery used book

The Secret of the Great Pyramid: How One Man's Obsession Led to the Solution of Ancient Egypt's Greatest Mystery

by Brier, Bob; Houdin, Jean-Pierre other copies of this book

price: $19.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061655524 ISBN: 006165552X

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minor shelf wear. Otherwise a tight, bright, unmarked volume. Index. xiii, 224 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookseller, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Secret of the Great Pyramid: How One Man's Obsession Led to the Solution of Ancient Egypt's Greatest Mystery new book

The Secret of the Great Pyramid: How One Man's Obsession Led to the Solution of Ancient Egypt's Greatest Mystery

by Bob Brier other copies of this book

price: $22.38

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061655524 ISBN: 006165552X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Secret of the Great Pyramid new book

Secret of the Great Pyramid

by Houdin, Jean-Pierre other copies of this book

price: $24.42

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Harpercollins Publishers Inc Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780061655524 ISBN: 006165552X

Description: New. Explains how a nation of farmers-Egypt-that had only recently emerged from the Stone Age could construct one of the Seven Wonders of the Ancient World-Great Pyramid. This book helps you follow the progress of Hemienu, the innovative architect wh... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Secret of the Great Pyramid: How One Man's Obsession Led to the Solution of Ancient Egypt's Greatest Mystery new book

The Secret of the Great Pyramid: How One Man's Obsession Led to the Solution of Ancient Egypt's Greatest Mystery

by Brier, Bob, Dr., and Houdin, Jean-Pierre other copies of this book

price: $11.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061655524 ISBN: 006165552X

Description: New. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: OB1S, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.