» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Boys Will Be Boys: the Glory Days and Party Nights of the Dallas Cowboys Dynasty used book

Boys Will Be Boys: the Glory Days and Party Nights of the Dallas Cowboys Dynasty

by Jeff Pearlman other copies of this book

price: $4.54

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780061256806 ISBN: 0061256803

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Boys Will Be Boys / the Glory Days and Party Nights of the Dallas Cowboy Dynasty used book

Boys Will Be Boys / the Glory Days and Party Nights of the Dallas Cowboy Dynasty

by Pearlman, Jeff other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Date Published: c2008 ISBN-13: 9780061256806 ISBN: 0061256803

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Several color photos, indexed, 406 pages, pages bright, no internal markings or names, a solid copy, in a bright dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Berry's Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

New-Boys Will Be Boys: the Glory Days and Party Nights of the Dallas Cowboys Dynasty new book

New-Boys Will Be Boys: the Glory Days and Party Nights of the Dallas Cowboys Dynasty

by Pearlman, Jeff other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061256806 ISBN: 0061256803

Description: New. Brand new, fresh and crisp. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. Hardcover edition. Product Description: In his latest effort, Pearlman (The Bad Guys Won! ) tells the story of how the Dallas Cowboys went from being a league doormat to a Super Bowl– winning machine. It's the cast of characters that makes this story a page-turner, starting with controlling owner Jerry Jones; all-business coach Jimmy Johnson, who would cut a player without blinking; and star players Troy ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Desktop Music, LLC, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Boys Will Be Boys: the Glory Days and Party Nights of the Dallas Cowboys Dynasty used book

Boys Will Be Boys: the Glory Days and Party Nights of the Dallas Cowboys Dynasty

by Jeff Pearlman other copies of this book

price: $13.06

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Date Published: 2008-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780061256806 ISBN: 0061256803

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback in very good plus condition with no markings. Dust jacket in like new condition with minor shelf wear. Tight binding and clear crisp text. Very nice book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powers Book Emporium, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

Boys Will Be Boys: the Glory Days and Party Nights of the Dallas Cowboys Dynasty new book

Boys Will Be Boys: the Glory Days and Party Nights of the Dallas Cowboys Dynasty

by Jeff Pearlman other copies of this book

price: $18.74

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061256806 ISBN: 0061256803

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 406 pages. 9.50 x 6.30 x 1.80 in. 26.4 oz. Chronicles the rise and fall of the Dallas Cowboys during the 1990s, citing the contributions of owner Jerry Jones and coach Jimmy Johnson as well as the achievements of such players as Troy Aikman, Emmitt Smith, and Deion Sanders. 50, 000 first printing. Portions of this page Copyright 1995-2009 Muze Inc. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Boys Will Be Boys: the Glory Days and Party Nights of the Dallas Cowboys Dynasty new book

Boys Will Be Boys: the Glory Days and Party Nights of the Dallas Cowboys Dynasty

by Jeff Pearlman other copies of this book

price: $19.74

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061256806 ISBN: 0061256803

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Boys Will Be Boys: the Glory Days and Party Nights of the Dallas Cowboys Dynasty new book

Boys Will Be Boys: the Glory Days and Party Nights of the Dallas Cowboys Dynasty

by Pearlman, Jeff other copies of this book

price: $22.58

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 2008-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780061256806 ISBN: 0061256803

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780061256806. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Boys Will Be Boys: The Glory Days and Party Nights of the Dallas Cowboys Dynasty new book

Boys Will Be Boys: The Glory Days and Party Nights of the Dallas Cowboys Dynasty

by Pearlman, Jeff other copies of this book

list price: $25.95

our price: $23.36

you save: $2.59 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061256806 ISBN: 0061256803

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Boys Will Be Boys the Glory Days and Party Nights of the Dallas Cowboys Dynasty new book

Boys Will Be Boys the Glory Days and Party Nights of the Dallas Cowboys Dynasty

by Pearlman, Jeff other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; Seventh Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061256806 ISBN: 0061256803

Description: New in New dust jacket. 9780061256806. New first edition, seventh printing hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition. Protective mylar cover.; 1.6 x 9 x 5.6 Inches; 416 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SVIRDEN BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Boys Will Be Boys: the Glory Days and Party Nights of the Dallas Cowboys Dynasty new book

Boys Will Be Boys: the Glory Days and Party Nights of the Dallas Cowboys Dynasty

by Jeff Pearlman other copies of this book

price: $26.34

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061256806 ISBN: 0061256803

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Boys Will Be Boys: the Glory Days and Party Nights of the Dallas Cowboys Dynasty used book

Boys Will Be Boys: the Glory Days and Party Nights of the Dallas Cowboys Dynasty

by Jeff Pearlman other copies of this book

price: $4.57

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061256806 ISBN: 0061256803

Description: Good in G jacket. First Edition. Dj and boards have light rubbing and edge wear. Clean pages. A REAL Used Bookstore since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gardner's Used Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Boys Will Be Boys: the Glory Days and Party Nights of the Dallas Cowboys Dynasty used book

Boys Will Be Boys: the Glory Days and Party Nights of the Dallas Cowboys Dynasty

by Pearlman, Jeff other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061256806 ISBN: 0061256803

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Boys Will Be Boys: the Glory Days and Party Nights of the Dallas Cowboys Dynasty used book

Boys Will Be Boys: the Glory Days and Party Nights of the Dallas Cowboys Dynasty

by Pearlman, Jeff other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061256806 ISBN: 0061256803

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Boys Will Be Boys: the Glory Days and Party Nights of the Dallas Cowboys Dynasty used book

Boys Will Be Boys: the Glory Days and Party Nights of the Dallas Cowboys Dynasty

by Pearlman, Jeff other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper ISBN-13: 9780061256806 ISBN: 0061256803

Description: Fair. 0061256803 No dust jacket. Cover shows wear, some bent pages. Quick shipping. Expedited available. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: bluevelvetelk, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Boys Will Be Boys: the Glory Days and Party Nights of the Dallas Cowboys Dynasty used book

Boys Will Be Boys: the Glory Days and Party Nights of the Dallas Cowboys Dynasty

by Jeff Pearlman other copies of this book

price: $9.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Date Published: 2008-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780061256806 ISBN: 0061256803

Description: Very Good Text. Very Good Dust Jacket. Very good hardcover with dust jacket. Light bowing to spine. Binding is tight and sturdy, text and boards in very good condition. Light shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Boys Will Be Boys: the Glory Days and Party Nights of the Dallas Cowboys Dynasty used book

Boys Will Be Boys: the Glory Days and Party Nights of the Dallas Cowboys Dynasty

by Pearlman, Jeff other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061256806 ISBN: 0061256803

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Tight, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burke's Book Store, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Boys Will Be Boys: the Glory Days and Party Nights of the Dallas Cowboys Dynasty used book

Boys Will Be Boys: the Glory Days and Party Nights of the Dallas Cowboys Dynasty

by Jeff Pearlman other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780061256806 ISBN: 0061256803

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Boys Will Be Boys: the Glory Days and Party Nights of the Dallas Cowboys Dynasty new book

Boys Will Be Boys: the Glory Days and Party Nights of the Dallas Cowboys Dynasty

by Pearlman, Jeff other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper ISBN-13: 9780061256806 ISBN: 0061256803

Description: New. 0061256803 246 Voice Rd. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Sophie's Bookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Boys Will Be Boys: the Glory Days and Party Nights of the Dallas Cowboys Dynasty new book

Boys Will Be Boys: the Glory Days and Party Nights of the Dallas Cowboys Dynasty

by Pearlman, Jeff other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper ISBN-13: 9780061256806 ISBN: 0061256803

Description: New. 0061256803 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER. ORDERS SHIP IN A BOX. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Sophie's Bookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Boys Will Be Boys used book

Boys Will Be Boys

by Pearlman, Jeff other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER ISBN-13: 9780061256806 ISBN: 0061256803

Description: VERY GOOD with shelf and cover wear. Hardcover-0061256803 [PEARLMAN, JEFF] BOYS WILL BE BOYS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Keeper, LLC, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Boys Will Be Boys: the Glory Days and Party Nights of the Dallas Cowboys Dynasty new book

Boys Will Be Boys: the Glory Days and Party Nights of the Dallas Cowboys Dynasty

by Pearlman, Jeff other copies of this book

price: $15.49

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780061256806 ISBN: 0061256803

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Boys Will Be Boys: the Glory Days and Party Nights of the Dallas Cowboys Dynasty new book

Boys Will Be Boys: the Glory Days and Party Nights of the Dallas Cowboys Dynasty

by Pearlman, Jeff other copies of this book

price: $16.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780061256806 ISBN: 0061256803

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Boys Will Be Boys new book

Boys Will Be Boys

by Pearlman, Jeff other copies of this book

price: $16.72

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780061256806 ISBN: 0061256803

Description: BRAND NEW. 0061256803. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Boys Will Be Boys: the Glory Days and Party Nights of the Dallas Cowboys Dynasty used book

Boys Will Be Boys: the Glory Days and Party Nights of the Dallas Cowboys Dynasty

by Pearlman, Jeff other copies of this book

price: $18.13

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Harper ISBN-13: 9780061256806 ISBN: 0061256803

Description: Good. 0061256803 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Boys Will Be Boys: the Glory Days and Party Nights new book

Boys Will Be Boys: the Glory Days and Party Nights

by Pearlman, Jeff other copies of this book

price: $19.35

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: HARPER COLLINS Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061256806 ISBN: 0061256803

Description: The "New York Times"-bestselling author of "The Bad Guys Won! " chronicles the rise and fall of the Dallas Cowboys of the 1990s--the storied three-time Super Bowl champions and the most beloved, despised, and unforgettable dynasty in NFL history. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.