» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Rigged: the True Story of an Ivy League Kid Who Changed the World of Oil, From Wall Street to Dubai used book

Rigged: the True Story of an Ivy League Kid Who Changed the World of Oil, From Wall Street to Dubai

by Ben Mezrich other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780061252723 ISBN: 0061252727

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rigged: the True Story of an Ivy League Kid Who Changed the World of Oil, From Wall Street to Dubai used book

Rigged: the True Story of an Ivy League Kid Who Changed the World of Oil, From Wall Street to Dubai

by Ben Mezrich other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780061252723 ISBN: 0061252727

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rigged: the True Story of an Ivy League Kid Who Changed the World of Oil, From Wall Street to Dubai used book

Rigged: the True Story of an Ivy League Kid Who Changed the World of Oil, From Wall Street to Dubai

by Ben Mezrich other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780061252723 ISBN: 0061252727

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rigged: the True Story of an Ivy League Kid Who Changed the World of Oil, From Wall Street to Dubai used book

Rigged: the True Story of an Ivy League Kid Who Changed the World of Oil, From Wall Street to Dubai

by Ben Mezrich other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061252723 ISBN: 0061252727

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Rigged: the True Story of an Ivy League Kid Who Changed the World of Oil, From Wall Street to Dubai used book

Rigged: the True Story of an Ivy League Kid Who Changed the World of Oil, From Wall Street to Dubai

by Ben Mezrich other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 10/23/2007 ISBN-13: 9780061252723 ISBN: 0061252727

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Rigged: the True Story of an Ivy League Kid Who Changed the World of Oil, From Wall Street to Dubai used book

Rigged: the True Story of an Ivy League Kid Who Changed the World of Oil, From Wall Street to Dubai

by Ben Mezrich other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780061252723 ISBN: 0061252727

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Rigged: the True Story of an Ivy League Kid Who Changed the World of Oil, From Wall Street to Dubai used book

Rigged: the True Story of an Ivy League Kid Who Changed the World of Oil, From Wall Street to Dubai

by Ben Mezrich other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2007-10-23 ISBN-13: 9780061252723 ISBN: 0061252727

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Rigged: the True Story of an Ivy League Kid Who Changed the World of Oil, From Wall Street to Dubai used book

Rigged: the True Story of an Ivy League Kid Who Changed the World of Oil, From Wall Street to Dubai

by Ben Mezrich other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061252723 ISBN: 0061252727

Description: Good in very good jacket. Light shelf wear on jacket, inscription inside front cover Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Rigged: The True Story of an Ivy League Kid Who Changed the World of Oil, from Wall Street to Dubai used book

Rigged: The True Story of an Ivy League Kid Who Changed the World of Oil, from Wall Street to Dubai

by Mezrich, Ben other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061252723 ISBN: 0061252727

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 294 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Rigged: the True Story of an Ivy League Kid Who Changed the World of Oil, From Wall Street to Dubai used book

Rigged: the True Story of an Ivy League Kid Who Changed the World of Oil, From Wall Street to Dubai

by Ben Mezrich other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780061252723 ISBN: 0061252727

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rigged: the True Story of an Ivy League Kid Who Changed the World of Oil, From Wall Street to Dubai used book

Rigged: the True Story of an Ivy League Kid Who Changed the World of Oil, From Wall Street to Dubai

by Ben Mezrich other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780061252723 ISBN: 0061252727

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rigged: the True Story of an Ivy League Kid Who Changed the World of Oil, From Wall Street to Dubai new book

Rigged: the True Story of an Ivy League Kid Who Changed the World of Oil, From Wall Street to Dubai

by Mezrich, Ben other copies of this book

price: $2.20

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780061252723 ISBN: 0061252727

Description: New. 0061252727 New. Ships within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cloud 9 Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Rigged: the True Story of an Ivy League Kid Who Changed the World of Oil, Fro... used book

Rigged: the True Story of an Ivy League Kid Who Changed the World of Oil, Fro...

other copies of this book

price: $2.71

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780061252723 ISBN: 0061252727

Description: Very good. Ships within 24 hours, never read. Shelf wear on back dust cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: quickbooks11, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Rigged: the True Story of an Ivy League Kid Who Changed the World of Oil, From Wall Street to Dubai used book

Rigged: the True Story of an Ivy League Kid Who Changed the World of Oil, From Wall Street to Dubai

other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061252723 ISBN: 0061252727

Description: Very good. 2007; Hardcover; No notes/hiliting; Clean pages; Lightly edgeworn dustcover; Strong binding; one dog-ear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Rigged: the True Story of an Ivy League Kid Who Changed the World of Oil, Fro... used book

Rigged: the True Story of an Ivy League Kid Who Changed the World of Oil, Fro...

other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780061252723 ISBN: 0061252727

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean and unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket, remainder mark to one edge-NICE! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rigged: the True Story of an Ivy League Kid Who Changed the World of Oil, From Wall Street to Dubai used book

Rigged: the True Story of an Ivy League Kid Who Changed the World of Oil, From Wall Street to Dubai

by Mezrich, Ben other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780061252723 ISBN: 0061252727

Description: Fine. 0061252727. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rigged: the True Story of an Ivy League Kid Who Changed the World of Oil, From Wall Street to Dubai used book

Rigged: the True Story of an Ivy League Kid Who Changed the World of Oil, From Wall Street to Dubai

by Mezrich, Ben other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 10-23-07 ISBN-13: 9780061252723 ISBN: 0061252727

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean and unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket, remainder mark to one edge-NICE! ! 1.14 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rigged: the True Story of an Ivy League Kid Who Changed the World of Oil, From Wall Street to Dubai used book

Rigged: the True Story of an Ivy League Kid Who Changed the World of Oil, From Wall Street to Dubai

by Mezrich, Ben other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780061252723 ISBN: 0061252727

Description: Good. 0061252727 Recycled library edition, formerly protected with Mylar cover. Newer book quality at a used book price. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Tartan Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rigged: the True Story of an Ivy League Kid Who Changed the World of Oil, From Wall Street to Dubai used book

Rigged: the True Story of an Ivy League Kid Who Changed the World of Oil, From Wall Street to Dubai

by Mezrich, Ben other copies of this book

price: $3.79

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780061252723 ISBN: 0061252727

Description: Mezrich, Ben., William Morrow, 2007, c2007, 1st Ediiton, 1st printing, boards & cloth (hard cover), fine with near fine dj, 294 pp, tall 8vo, ISBN: 9780061252723, 'The startling rags-to-riches story of a kid from the streets of Brooklyn who claws his way into the wild, frenetic world of the oil exchange' read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gene Sperry, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rigged: The True Story of an Ivy League Kid Who Changed the World of Oil, from Wall Street to Dubai used book

Rigged: The True Story of an Ivy League Kid Who Changed the World of Oil, from Wall Street to Dubai

by Mezrich, Ben other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061252723 ISBN: 0061252727

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 294 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rigged: the True Story of an Ivy League Kid Who Changed the World of Oil, From Wall Street to Dubai used book

Rigged: the True Story of an Ivy League Kid Who Changed the World of Oil, From Wall Street to Dubai

by Mezrich, Ben other copies of this book

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2007-10-23 ISBN-13: 9780061252723 ISBN: 0061252727

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book, 304 pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rigged: the True Story of an Ivy League Kid Who Changed the World of Oil, From Wall Street to Dubai used book

Rigged: the True Story of an Ivy League Kid Who Changed the World of Oil, From Wall Street to Dubai

by Mezrich, Ben other copies of this book

price: $7.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 10/19/2008 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061252723 ISBN: 0061252727

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Light shelf wear. Inside is clean and excellent. Glossy illustrated hardcover with dust jacket. Product Description: From the author who brought you the massive New York Times bestseller Bringing Down the House, this is the startling rags-to-riches story o. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Desktop Music, LLC, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Rigged: the True Story of an Ivy League Kid Who Changed the World of Oil, From Wall Street to Dubai used book

Rigged: the True Story of an Ivy League Kid Who Changed the World of Oil, From Wall Street to Dubai

by Mezrich, Ben other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061252723 ISBN: 0061252727

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. DJ has marks, edgewear, scuffs-Cover has marks, edgewear, chipping-Marks on edge-Light edgewear-Spine slant. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Rigged-the True Story of an Ivy League Kid Who Changed the World of Oil, From Wall Street to Dubai used book

Rigged-the True Story of an Ivy League Kid Who Changed the World of Oil, From Wall Street to Dubai

by Mezrich, Ben other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780061252723 ISBN: 0061252727

Description: Morrow 2007. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Rigged: the True Story of an Ivy League Kid Who Changed the World of Oil, From Wall Street to Dubai used book

Rigged: the True Story of an Ivy League Kid Who Changed the World of Oil, From Wall Street to Dubai

by Mezrich, Ben other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061252723 ISBN: 0061252727

Description: As New in As New jacket. Review Copy An apparently unused copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: the book farm, ME, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.