» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Bound: a Novel used book

Bound: a Novel

by Sally Gunning other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2008-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780061240256 ISBN: 0061240257

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Bound: a Novel new book

Bound: a Novel

by Sally Gunning other copies of this book

price: $5.68

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2008-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780061240256 ISBN: 0061240257

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Bound: a Novel used book

Bound: a Novel

by Sally Gunning other copies of this book

price: $5.84

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780061240256 ISBN: 0061240257

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: YES ] Publisher: William Morrow Pub Date: 4/1/2008 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 320. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Bound used book

Bound

by Gunning, Sally other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061240256 ISBN: 0061240257

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 307 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jennifer Hickey, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Bound: a Novel used book

Bound: a Novel

by Gunning, Sally other copies of this book

price: $13.49

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780061240256 ISBN: 0061240257

Description: Very Good. 0061240257 dustjacket shows moderate wear to edges and back / light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Bound new book

Bound

by Sally Gunning other copies of this book

price: $37.42

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061240256 ISBN: 0061240257

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 320 pages. 9.50 x 6.00 x 1.50 in. 18.4 oz. Held by the terms of her indentured servitude all her life, Alice Cole finds herself torn between her new master and a life-long friend, a situation that forces her to run away to Boston, where she learns a new trade at the side of compassionate friends. By the author of. The Widow's War. 25, 000 first printing. Alice Cole spent her first seven years living in two smoky, crowded ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Bound used book

Bound

by Sally Gunning other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company ISBN-13: 9780061240256 ISBN: 0061240257

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Bound used book

Bound

by Sally Gunning other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company ISBN-13: 9780061240256 ISBN: 0061240257

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Bound: a Novel used book

Bound: a Novel

by Sally Gunning other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061240256 ISBN: 0061240257

Description: Very Good. Clean inside and cover, wear to bind Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillnyonline, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Bound: a Novel used book

Bound: a Novel

by Sally Gunning other copies of this book

price: $3.81

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780061240256 ISBN: 0061240257

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Bound: a Novel new book

Bound: a Novel

by Gunning, Sally other copies of this book

price: $5.68

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780061240256 ISBN: 0061240257

Description: New. 0061240257 SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! NEW Book! May have remainder mark. Most orders ship within 1 BUSINESS DAY with ORDER CONFIRMATION. Great Book at a Great Value! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book-a-lot, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Bound used book

Bound

by Gunning, Sally other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061240256 ISBN: 0061240257

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Bound used book

Bound

by Gunning, Sally other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061240256 ISBN: 0061240257

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Bound: a Novel new book

Bound: a Novel

by Gunning, Sally other copies of this book

price: $8.41

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780061240256 ISBN: 0061240257

Description: New. 0061240257 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Bound new book

Bound

by Gunning, Sally other copies of this book

price: $16.09

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780061240256 ISBN: 0061240257

Description: BRAND NEW. 0061240257. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Bound used book

Bound

by Gunning, Sally other copies of this book

price: $16.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: Jan 1 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061240256 ISBN: 0061240257

Description: As New. 0061240257. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Bound used book

Bound

by Gunning, Sally other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDBACK Publisher: HARPER COLLINS PUBLISHERS Date Published: 4/2008 ISBN-13: 9780061240256 ISBN: 0061240257

Description: VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elliott Bay Book Company, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Bound new book

Bound

by Gunning, Sally other copies of this book

price: $17.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: Jan 1 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061240256 ISBN: 0061240257

Description: New. 0061240257. NEW unread copy, May have light shelf wear. Ships Within 24 Hours. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Bound new book

Bound

by Sally Gunning other copies of this book

price: $39.93

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780061240256 ISBN: 0061240257

Description: New. Alice Cole was promised a brighter future when her father moved the family from London to New England, but when her mother and brothers die during the voyage and other expenses cannot be met, her father binds her into servitude to pay his debts. Th. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Bound: a Novel used book

Bound: a Novel

by Sally Gunning other copies of this book

price: $43.66

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061240256 ISBN: 0061240257

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Bound: a Novel new book

Bound: a Novel

by Sally Gunning other copies of this book

price: $49.49

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061240256 ISBN: 0061240257

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Widow's War

The Widow's War

by Sally Gunning

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.00!

The House at Riverton

The House at Riverton

by Kate Morton

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.93!

A Thousand Splendid Suns

A Thousand Splendid Suns

by Khaled Hosseini

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Thirteenth Tale

The Thirteenth Tale

by Diane Setterfield

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Observations

Observations

by Jane Harris

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

History of Love

History of Love

by Nicole Krauss

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.45!