New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
What is Your Dangerous Idea? : Today's Leading Thinkers on the Unthinkable used book

What is Your Dangerous Idea? : Today's Leading Thinkers on the Unthinkable

by Brockman, John other copies of this book

price: $2.68

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780061214950 ISBN: 0061214957

Description: Fine. 0061214957 Like New Condition, Marks on Sides of Pages, Clean Text, Tight Binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What is Your Dangerous Idea? : Today's Leading Thinkers on the Unthinkable new book

What is Your Dangerous Idea? : Today's Leading Thinkers on the Unthinkable

by Brockman, John other copies of this book

price: $2.83

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780061214950 ISBN: 0061214957

Description: New. 0061214957 New, Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What is Your Dangerous Idea? : Today's Leading Thinkers on the Unthinkable used book

What is Your Dangerous Idea? : Today's Leading Thinkers on the Unthinkable

by Brockman, John other copies of this book

price: $3.06

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780061214950 ISBN: 0061214957

Description: Fine. 0061214957 Like New Condition, Tight Binding, Pages are Clean and Unread! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What is Your Dangerous Idea? : Today's Leading Thinkers on the Unthinkable used book

What is Your Dangerous Idea? : Today's Leading Thinkers on the Unthinkable

by Brockman, John other copies of this book

price: $3.53

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780061214950 ISBN: 0061214957

Description: Very Good. 0061214957 NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What is Your Dangerous Idea? : Today's Leading Thinkers on the Unthinkable used book

What is Your Dangerous Idea? : Today's Leading Thinkers on the Unthinkable

by Brockman, John other copies of this book

price: $3.65

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780061214950 ISBN: 0061214957

Description: Fine. 0061214957 Looks like an unread copy in near perfect condition, Pages are clean & are not marred by marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Yesterday's Rose, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What is Your Dangerous Idea? : Today's Leading Thinkers on the Unthinkable used book

What is Your Dangerous Idea? : Today's Leading Thinkers on the Unthinkable

by Brockman, John other copies of this book

price: $3.66

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780061214950 ISBN: 0061214957

Description: Very Good. 0061214957 Very Good Condition, Clean Text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What is Your Dangerous Idea? : Today's Leading Thinkers on the Unthinkable used book

What is Your Dangerous Idea? : Today's Leading Thinkers on the Unthinkable

by Brockman, John other copies of this book

price: $4.26

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 3/13/2007 ISBN-13: 9780061214950 ISBN: 0061214957

Description: Fine. 0061214957 s next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Is Your Dangerous Idea? : Today's Leading Thinkers on the Unthinkable used book

What Is Your Dangerous Idea? : Today's Leading Thinkers on the Unthinkable

by Brockman, John (Editor), and Dawkins, Richard (Afterword by), and Pinker, Steven (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $5.45

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061214950 ISBN: 0061214957

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Book is canted and there is minor edge wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 301 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What is Your Dangerous Idea? used book

What is Your Dangerous Idea?

by Brockman, John other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061214950 ISBN: 0061214957

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What is Your Dangerous Idea? used book

What is Your Dangerous Idea?

by Brockman, John other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061214950 ISBN: 0061214957

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What is Your Dangerous Idea? : Today's Leading Thinkers on the Unthinkable new book

What is Your Dangerous Idea? : Today's Leading Thinkers on the Unthinkable

other copies of this book

price: $10.74

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061214950 ISBN: 0061214957

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What is Your Dangerous Idea? : Today's Leading Thinkers on the Unthinkable new book

What is Your Dangerous Idea? : Today's Leading Thinkers on the Unthinkable

by Brockman, John other copies of this book

price: $12.55

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780061214950 ISBN: 0061214957

Description: New. 0061214957 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Is Your Dangerous Idea?: Today's Leading Thinkers on the Unthinkable new book

What Is Your Dangerous Idea?: Today's Leading Thinkers on the Unthinkable

by Brockman, John (Editor), and Dawkins, Richard (Afterword by), and Pinker, Steven (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $12.56

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061214950 ISBN: 0061214957

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 301 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

What is Your Dangerous Idea? : Today's Leading Thinkers on the Unthinkable new book

What is Your Dangerous Idea? : Today's Leading Thinkers on the Unthinkable

by John Brockman other copies of this book

price: $14.41

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061214950 ISBN: 0061214957

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What is Your Dangerous Idea? : Today's Leading Thinkers on the Unthinkable used book

What is Your Dangerous Idea? : Today's Leading Thinkers on the Unthinkable

by Brockman, John other copies of this book

price: $6.54

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780061214950 ISBN: 0061214957

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

What is Your Dangerous Idea? : Today's Leading Thinkers on the Unthinkable new book

What is Your Dangerous Idea? : Today's Leading Thinkers on the Unthinkable

by Brockman, John other copies of this book

price: $7.72

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780061214950 ISBN: 0061214957

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

What is Your Dangerous Idea? : Today's Leading Thinkers on the Unthinkable new book

What is Your Dangerous Idea? : Today's Leading Thinkers on the Unthinkable

by Brockman, John other copies of this book

price: $9.19

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780061214950 ISBN: 0061214957

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

What is Your Dangerous Idea? : Today's Leading Thinkers on the Unthinkable new book

What is Your Dangerous Idea? : Today's Leading Thinkers on the Unthinkable

by John Brockman other copies of this book

price: $9.59

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780061214950 ISBN: 0061214957

Description: BRAND NEW. 0061214957. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

What is Your Dangerous Idea? : Today's Leading Thinkers on the Unthinkable new book

What is Your Dangerous Idea? : Today's Leading Thinkers on the Unthinkable

by Brockman, John other copies of this book

price: $10.33

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780061214950 ISBN: 0061214957

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

What is Your Dangerous Idea? : Today's Leading Thinkers on the Unthinkable new book

What is Your Dangerous Idea? : Today's Leading Thinkers on the Unthinkable

by Brockman, John other copies of this book

price: $10.33

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780061214950 ISBN: 0061214957

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

What is Your Dangerous Idea? : Today's Leading Thinkers on the Unthinkable new book

What is Your Dangerous Idea? : Today's Leading Thinkers on the Unthinkable

by Brockman, John other copies of this book

price: $10.33

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780061214950 ISBN: 0061214957

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

What is Your Dangerous Idea? new book

What is Your Dangerous Idea?

by Brockman, John other copies of this book

price: $10.43

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061214950 ISBN: 0061214957

Description: New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

What is Your Dangerous Idea? : Today's Leading Thinkers on the Unthinkable new book

What is Your Dangerous Idea? : Today's Leading Thinkers on the Unthinkable

by Brockman, John other copies of this book

price: $10.95

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780061214950 ISBN: 0061214957

D