|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780061180156
(31 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Penthesilea
by
Von Kleist, Heinrich
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780061180156
ISBN: 0061180157
Description: Sendak, Maurice. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ahab Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Penthesilea
by
Heinrich Von Kleist; Illustrator-Maurice Sendak; Translator-Joel Agee
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1998-12-01
ISBN-13: 9780061180156
ISBN: 0061180157
Description: Very Good. Minor shelf wear, binding tight, pages clean and unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Birkitt's Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Penthesilea
by
Heinrich Von Kleist; Illustrator-Maurice Sendak; Translator-Joel Agee
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1998-12-01
ISBN-13: 9780061180156
ISBN: 0061180157
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Shelfwear. Tanning on book cover. read more
|
|
Penthesilea
by
Heinrich Von Kleist
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780061180156
ISBN: 0061180157
Description: Very Good. New Ed. Hardcover. Translated by Joel Agee. Pictures by Maurice Sendak. Slight shelf wear; Otherwise, Very Good. read more
|
|
Penthesilea
by
Von Kleist, Heinrich; Translated And Introduced By Joel Agee; Illustrations By Maurice Sendak
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition, thus.
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: HarperCollins, New York
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780061180156
ISBN: 0061180157
Description: 8vo (9.25 inches tall) 159 pages. Notes. Description: Illustrated in color by Maurice Sendak. dark burgundy cloth; a Near Fine book, with a Near Fine dust jacket; the dust jacket is not price clipped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookworm,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Penthesilea [Hardcover] By Heinrich Von Kleist; Maurice Sendak; Joel Agee
by
Heinrich Von Kleist; Illustrator-Maurice Sendak; Translator-Joel Agee
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 12/1/1998
ISBN-13: 9780061180156
ISBN: 0061180157
Description: New. FIRST ENGLISH LANGUAGE EDITION: FIRST PRINTING: Published by Michael di Capus Books; HarperCollins Publishing Group. D/J in Excellent condition. Casebound (Maroon Cloth boards, Gold lettering on Black Background). Binding tight. Remainder mark. Pages crisp, clean and unmarked. Professionally and securely packaged, with Tracking Number. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TwoBears Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Penthesilea
by
Von Kleist, Heinrich, and Von Kleist, Heunrich, and Agee, Joel (Translated by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780061180156
ISBN: 0061180157
Description: New in new dust jacket. New book with remainder mark. Text in English, German. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
fbbooks,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Penthesilea: a Tragic Drama
by
Von Kleist, Heinrich,
other copies of this book
Ships from
NH,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Michael di Capua Bks
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780061180156
ISBN: 0061180157
Description: w/drawings. 159 pages ISBN 0061180157 Red Cloth. 8vo. Translated and Introduced by Joel Agee. Pictures by Maurice Sendak. Hard to find Sendak work. Condition: Slight edge wear, else Very Good cond. in Very Good dustjacket. SKU 17348 ** We ship our books in sturdy corrugated cartons, paper items in stiff "Stay Flat" envelopes. (We do not use padded envelopes. ) read more
|
|
Penthesilea
by
Heinrich Von Kleist, Heinrich Von Kleist
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780061180156
ISBN: 0061180157
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Penthesilea: a Tragic Drama
by
Kleist, Heinrich Von; Sendak, Maurice; Agee, Joel
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First U.S. Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780061180156
ISBN: 0061180157
Description: Sendak, Maurice. Near Fine in Near Fine dj. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Avalon Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Penthesilea
by
Von Kleist, Heinrich, and Kleist, Heinrich Von, and Agee, Joel (Translated by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780061180156
ISBN: 0061180157
Description: Sendak, Maurice. Fine in fine dust jacket. A Fine Copy In Fine Dust Jacket. A beautiful Maurice Sendak item. Text in English, German. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Hardcover-First edition--Kleist's obscure and complex early 19th-century play, a tragedy of love and war in which "An army of Amazons sets out to conquer Greek heroes for the purpose of stocking their women's state with new female offspring. They blast into the midst of the ... read more
|
|
Penthesilea
by
Heinrich Kleist
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780061180156
ISBN: 0061180157
Description: New Hardcover, 224 pages. HarperCollins Publishers (1998) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Penthesilea
by
Heinrich Von Kleist; Trans: Joel Agee; Illust: Maurice Sendak
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: hardcover with dj
Publisher: Harper Collins
ISBN-13: 9780061180156
ISBN: 0061180157
Description: very good condition. read more
|
|
Penthesilea: a Tragic Drama
by
Kleist, Heinrich Von; Sendak, Maurice; Agee, Joel
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: HarperCollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780061180156
ISBN: 0061180157
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PBO Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Penthesilea: a Tragic Drama
by
Kleist, Heinrich Von/ Agee, Joel (Trn)/ Sendak, Maurice/ Agee, Joel
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: HARDCOVER W/JACKET
Publisher: HARPER COLLINS TRADE DIVISION
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780061180156
ISBN: 0061180157
Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. Pictures by Maurice Sendak, minor wear to dj, text clean & tight. read more
|
|
Penthesilea: a Tragic Drama
by
Kleist, Heinrich Von; Sendak, Maurice; Agee, Joel
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780061180156
ISBN: 0061180157
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0061180157. read more
|
|
Penthesilea. a Tragic Drama
by
Von Kleist, Heinrich
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: 1998 Harper/Collins, NY; ISBN 0-06-118015-7
ISBN-13: 9780061180156
ISBN: 0061180157
Description: 1st edition, taller hardcover, dust jacket; both the book and jacket are in like new condition. Translated by Joel Agee. Pictures by Maurice Sendak. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Al Mason - Books,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Penthesilea
by
Kleist, Heinrich Von
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780061180156
ISBN: 0061180157
Description: BRAND NEW. 0061180157. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Penthesilea
by
Von Kleist, Heinrich
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harper Collins
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780061180156
ISBN: 0061180157
Description: Maurice Sendak. VG in VG jacket. 159pp, translated by Joel Agee. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
kazi a. alam,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Penthesilea: a Tragic Drama
by
Von Kleist, Heinrich; Agee, Joel (Translator)
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: HarperCollins Canada, Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780061180156
ISBN: 0061180157
Description: Sendak, Maurice (illustrator) Very Good. No Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
King's Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Penthesilea
by
Von Kleist, Heinrich
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper Collins
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780061180156
ISBN: 0061180157
Description: Sendak, Maurice. Hardcover (dj); very good/very good; color illust; translated by Joel Agee; 159 pp; Classics-Greece. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
King's Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Penthesilea
by
Heinrich Von Kleist; Maurice Sendak; Joel Agee
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780061180156
ISBN: 0061180157
Description: Very good. Very nice copy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Creative Outlet,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Penthesilea
by
Heinrich Von Kleist; Maurice Sendak; Joel Agee
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780061180156
ISBN: 0061180157
Description: New. Excellent copy! Clean inside. Cover shows minor wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Creative Outlet,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Penthesilea
by
Von Kleist, Heinrich [1777-1811]; Illustrated By Maurice Sendak, Translated By Joel Agee
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper Collins, (, New York
Date Published: 1998. )
ISBN-13: 9780061180156
ISBN: 0061180157
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket (remainder mark. ) Hardcover First edition--Kleist's obscure and complex early 19th-century play, a tragedy of love and war in which "An army of Amazons sets out to conquer Greek heroes for the purpose of stocking their women's state with new female offspring. They blast into the midst of the Trojan War, confusing Greeks and Trojans alike and for a moment forcing those enemies into a terrified alliance. " Introduced and translated in blank | | | |