Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780061137372
(18 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Their Heads Are Green and Their Hands Are Blue: Scenes from the Non-Christian World
by
Bowles, Paul, and White, Edmund (Introduction by)
other copies of this book
list price: $13.99
our price: $12.12
you save: $1.87 (13%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780061137372
ISBN: 0061137375
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Their Heads Are Green and Their Hands Are Blue: Scenes From the Non-Christian World
by
Bowles, Paul
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Perennial
Date Published: 2006-06-01
ISBN-13: 9780061137372
ISBN: 0061137375
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780061137372. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
MediaCompass LLC ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Their Heads Are Green and Their Hands Are Blue: Scenes From the Non-Christian World
by
Paul Bowles
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780061137372
ISBN: 0061137375
Description: New Paperback, Book in Excellent Condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Horizon Books ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Their Heads Are Green and Their Hands Are Blue: Scenes From the Non-Christian World
by
Bowles, Paul
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780061137372
ISBN: 0061137375
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May contain remainder marks. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Their Heads Are Green and Their Hands Are Blue: Scenes From the Non-Christian World
by
Paul Bowles
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780061137372
ISBN: 0061137375
Description: Good. read more
Their Heads Are Green and Their Hands Are Blue: Scenes From the Non-Christian World
by
Bowles, Paul
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780061137372
ISBN: 0061137375
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Their Heads Are Green and Their Hands Are Blue
by
Bowles, Paul
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780061137372
ISBN: 0061137375
Description: BRAND NEW. 0061137375. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
indoo ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Their Heads Are Green and Their Hands Are Blue: Scenes From the Non-Christian World
by
Paul Bowles
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2006-06-01
ISBN-13: 9780061137372
ISBN: 0061137375
Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more
Their Heads Are Green and Their Hands Are Blue: Scenes From the Non-Christian World
by
Paul Bowles
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2006-06-01
ISBN-13: 9780061137372
ISBN: 0061137375
Description: Like New. Never Owned Or Read! May Have Light Shelf Wear And Or Publisher Mark. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more
Their Heads Are Green and Their Hands Are Blue: Scenes From the Non-Christian World
by
Bowles, Paul
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Harper Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780061137372
ISBN: 0061137375
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Their Heads Are Green and Their Hands Are Blue: Scenes From the Non-Christian World
by
Bowles, Paul
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Harper Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780061137372
ISBN: 0061137375
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Their Heads Are Green and Their Hands Are Blue: Scenes From the Non-Christian World
by
Bowles, Paul
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Harper Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780061137372
ISBN: 0061137375
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Their Heads Are Green and Their Hands Are Blue: Sc
by
Bowles, Paul And White, Edmund
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: PERENNIAL
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780061137372
ISBN: 0061137375
Description: New. "Their Heads are Green and their Hands are Blue" is an engaging collection of eight travel essays. Except for one essay on Central America, all of these pieces are concerned with locations in the Hindu, Buddhist, or Islamic worlds. A superb and obse... read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
8
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Their Heads Are Green and Their Hands Are Blue: Scenes From the Non-Christian World
by
Bowles, Paul
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780061137372
ISBN: 0061137375
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Their Heads Are Green and Their Hands Are Blue: Scenes from the Non-Christian World
by
Bowles, Paul, and White, Edmund (Introduction by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780061137372
ISBN: 0061137375
Description: Fair. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Their Heads Are Green and Their Hands Are Blue: Scenes From the Non-Christian World
by
Paul Bowles
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780061137372
ISBN: 0061137375
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Their Heads Are Green and Their Hands Are Blue: Scenes From the Non-Christian World
by
Bowles, Paul
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780061137372
ISBN: 0061137375
Description: Fine. 0061137375 Like new condition. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
Jersey Ray ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Their Heads Are Green and Their Hands Are Blue: Scenes From the Non-Christian World
by
Bowles, Paul
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780061137372
ISBN: 0061137375
Description: New. 0061137375 Brand new condition. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
Jersey Ray ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.