» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Their Heads Are Green and Their Hands Are Blue: Scenes from the Non-Christian World new book

Their Heads Are Green and Their Hands Are Blue: Scenes from the Non-Christian World

by Bowles, Paul, and White, Edmund (Introduction by) other copies of this book

list price: $13.99

our price: $12.12

you save: $1.87 (13%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780061137372 ISBN: 0061137375

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Their Heads Are Green and Their Hands Are Blue: Scenes From the Non-Christian World new book

Their Heads Are Green and Their Hands Are Blue: Scenes From the Non-Christian World

by Bowles, Paul other copies of this book

price: $13.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perennial Date Published: 2006-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780061137372 ISBN: 0061137375

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780061137372. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Their Heads Are Green and Their Hands Are Blue: Scenes From the Non-Christian World new book

Their Heads Are Green and Their Hands Are Blue: Scenes From the Non-Christian World

by Paul Bowles other copies of this book

price: $2.73

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780061137372 ISBN: 0061137375

Description: New Paperback, Book in Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Their Heads Are Green and Their Hands Are Blue: Scenes From the Non-Christian World used book

Their Heads Are Green and Their Hands Are Blue: Scenes From the Non-Christian World

by Bowles, Paul other copies of this book

price: $2.84

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780061137372 ISBN: 0061137375

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May contain remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Their Heads Are Green and Their Hands Are Blue: Scenes From the Non-Christian World used book

Their Heads Are Green and Their Hands Are Blue: Scenes From the Non-Christian World

by Paul Bowles other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780061137372 ISBN: 0061137375

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: textbookunderground, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Their Heads Are Green and Their Hands Are Blue: Scenes From the Non-Christian World new book

Their Heads Are Green and Their Hands Are Blue: Scenes From the Non-Christian World

by Bowles, Paul other copies of this book

price: $8.39

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780061137372 ISBN: 0061137375

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Their Heads Are Green and Their Hands Are Blue new book

Their Heads Are Green and Their Hands Are Blue

by Bowles, Paul other copies of this book

price: $8.55

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780061137372 ISBN: 0061137375

Description: BRAND NEW. 0061137375. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Their Heads Are Green and Their Hands Are Blue: Scenes From the Non-Christian World new book

Their Heads Are Green and Their Hands Are Blue: Scenes From the Non-Christian World

by Paul Bowles other copies of this book

price: $8.80

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2006-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780061137372 ISBN: 0061137375

Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Their Heads Are Green and Their Hands Are Blue: Scenes From the Non-Christian World used book

Their Heads Are Green and Their Hands Are Blue: Scenes From the Non-Christian World

by Paul Bowles other copies of this book

price: $8.80

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2006-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780061137372 ISBN: 0061137375

Description: Like New. Never Owned Or Read! May Have Light Shelf Wear And Or Publisher Mark. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Their Heads Are Green and Their Hands Are Blue: Scenes From the Non-Christian World new book

Their Heads Are Green and Their Hands Are Blue: Scenes From the Non-Christian World

by Bowles, Paul other copies of this book

price: $10.33

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780061137372 ISBN: 0061137375

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Their Heads Are Green and Their Hands Are Blue: Scenes From the Non-Christian World new book

Their Heads Are Green and Their Hands Are Blue: Scenes From the Non-Christian World

by Bowles, Paul other copies of this book

price: $10.33

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780061137372 ISBN: 0061137375

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Their Heads Are Green and Their Hands Are Blue: Scenes From the Non-Christian World new book

Their Heads Are Green and Their Hands Are Blue: Scenes From the Non-Christian World

by Bowles, Paul other copies of this book

price: $10.33

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780061137372 ISBN: 0061137375

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Their Heads Are Green and Their Hands Are Blue: Sc new book

Their Heads Are Green and Their Hands Are Blue: Sc

by Bowles, Paul And White, Edmund other copies of this book

price: $10.87

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PERENNIAL Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780061137372 ISBN: 0061137375

Description: New. "Their Heads are Green and their Hands are Blue" is an engaging collection of eight travel essays. Except for one essay on Central America, all of these pieces are concerned with locations in the Hindu, Buddhist, or Islamic worlds. A superb and obse... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Their Heads Are Green and Their Hands Are Blue: Scenes From the Non-Christian World new book

Their Heads Are Green and Their Hands Are Blue: Scenes From the Non-Christian World

by Bowles, Paul other copies of this book

price: $12.48

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780061137372 ISBN: 0061137375

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Their Heads Are Green and Their Hands Are Blue: Scenes from the Non-Christian World new book

Their Heads Are Green and Their Hands Are Blue: Scenes from the Non-Christian World

by Bowles, Paul, and White, Edmund (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $13.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780061137372 ISBN: 0061137375

Description: Fair. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Culture Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: High

Their Heads Are Green and Their Hands Are Blue: Scenes From the Non-Christian World new book

Their Heads Are Green and Their Hands Are Blue: Scenes From the Non-Christian World

by Paul Bowles other copies of this book

price: $14.41

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780061137372 ISBN: 0061137375

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Their Heads Are Green and Their Hands Are Blue: Scenes From the Non-Christian World used book

Their Heads Are Green and Their Hands Are Blue: Scenes From the Non-Christian World

by Bowles, Paul other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780061137372 ISBN: 0061137375

Description: Fine. 0061137375 Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Jersey Ray, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Their Heads Are Green and Their Hands Are Blue: Scenes From the Non-Christian World new book

Their Heads Are Green and Their Hands Are Blue: Scenes From the Non-Christian World

by Bowles, Paul other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780061137372 ISBN: 0061137375

Description: New. 0061137375 Brand new condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Jersey Ray, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.