New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 10   change currency
sort by
Dispatches From the Edge: a Memoir of War, Disasters, and Survival used book

Dispatches From the Edge: a Memoir of War, Disasters, and Survival

by Cooper, Anderson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 06/2006 ISBN-13: 9780061132384 ISBN: 0061132381

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 212 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Dispatches From the Edge: a Memoir of War, Disasters, and Survival used book

Dispatches From the Edge: a Memoir of War, Disasters, and Survival

by Cooper, Anderson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 06/2006 ISBN-13: 9780061132384 ISBN: 0061132381

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 212 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Dispatches From the Edge: a Memoir of War, Disasters, and Survival used book

Dispatches From the Edge: a Memoir of War, Disasters, and Survival

by Cooper, Anderson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 06/2006 ISBN-13: 9780061132384 ISBN: 0061132381

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 212 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Dispatches From the Edge: a Memoir of War, Disasters, and Survival used book

Dispatches From the Edge: a Memoir of War, Disasters, and Survival

by Cooper, Anderson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 06/2006 ISBN-13: 9780061132384 ISBN: 0061132381

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 212 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Dispatches From the Edge: a Memoir of War, Disasters, and Survival used book

Dispatches From the Edge: a Memoir of War, Disasters, and Survival

by Cooper, Anderson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780061132384 ISBN: 0061132381

Description: Fine. 0061132381 A like-new book / light shelf wear to dust jacket / good hard cover / excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kuulbobs, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dispatches From the Edge: a Memoir of War, Disasters, and Survival used book

Dispatches From the Edge: a Memoir of War, Disasters, and Survival

by Cooper, Anderson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Scarborough, ON, Canada Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780061132384 ISBN: 0061132381

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dispatches From the Edge: a Memoir of War, Disasters, and Survival used book

Dispatches From the Edge: a Memoir of War, Disasters, and Survival

by Anderson Cooper other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780061132384 ISBN: 0061132381

Description: 2006. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Moderate to large bends/tears to dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dispatches From the Edge: a Memoir of War, Disasters, and Survival used book

Dispatches From the Edge: a Memoir of War, Disasters, and Survival

by Anderson Cooper other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780061132384 ISBN: 0061132381

Description: Excellent. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: HarperCollins Pub Date: 5/1/2006 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 224. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dispatches From the Edge: a Memoir of War, Disasters, and Survival used book

Dispatches From the Edge: a Memoir of War, Disasters, and Survival

by Anderson Cooper other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780061132384 ISBN: 0061132381

Description: Ex-library. 2006. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dispatches From the Edge: a Memoir of War, Disasters, and Survival used book

Dispatches From the Edge: a Memoir of War, Disasters, and Survival

by Anderson Cooper other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780061132384 ISBN: 0061132381

Description: Excellent. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: HarperCollins Pub Date: 5/1/2006 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 224. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dispatches From the Edge: a Memoir of War, Disasters, and Survival used book

Dispatches From the Edge: a Memoir of War, Disasters, and Survival

by Cooper, Anderson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Scarborough, ON, Canada Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780061132384 ISBN: 0061132381

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dispatches From the Edge: a Memoir of War, Disasters, and Survival used book

Dispatches From the Edge: a Memoir of War, Disasters, and Survival

by Cooper, Anderson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Scarborough, ON, Canada Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780061132384 ISBN: 0061132381

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dispatches From the Edge: a Memoir of War, Disasters, and Survival used book

Dispatches From the Edge: a Memoir of War, Disasters, and Survival

by Cooper, Anderson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780061132384 ISBN: 0061132381

Description: Very Good. 0061132381 First Edition. Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dispatches From the Edge: a Memoir of War, Disasters, and Survival used book

Dispatches From the Edge: a Memoir of War, Disasters, and Survival

by Anderson Cooper other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2006-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780061132384 ISBN: 0061132381

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dispatches From the Edge: a Memoir of War, Disasters, and Survival used book

Dispatches From the Edge: a Memoir of War, Disasters, and Survival

by Anderson Cooper other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780061132384 ISBN: 0061132381

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dispatches From the Edge: a Memoir of War, Disasters, and Survival used book

Dispatches From the Edge: a Memoir of War, Disasters, and Survival

by Anderson Cooper other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780061132384 ISBN: 0061132381

Description: 2006. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Price or other sticker on cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dispatches From the Edge: a Memoir of War, Disasters, and Survival used book

Dispatches From the Edge: a Memoir of War, Disasters, and Survival

by Anderson Cooper other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780061132384 ISBN: 0061132381

Description: Like New. Tiny rip on back of dj Dust Jacket Condition: very good. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dispatches From the Edge: a Memoir of War, Disasters, and Survival used book

Dispatches From the Edge: a Memoir of War, Disasters, and Survival

by Anderson Cooper other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780061132384 ISBN: 0061132381

Description: Very Good. Dj scuffed rubbed torn, remainder marks Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dispatches From the Edge: a Memoir of War, Disasters, and Survival used book

Dispatches From the Edge: a Memoir of War, Disasters, and Survival

by Cooper, Anderson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: Hardcover Binding: Minimal Wear Present Publisher: HarperCollins, Scarborough, ON, Canada Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780061132384 ISBN: 0061132381

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover Book. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present 0000006269 _. 0 read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T Hamilton, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dispatches From the Edge: a Memoir of War, Disasters, and Survival used book

Dispatches From the Edge: a Memoir of War, Disasters, and Survival

by Anderson Cooper other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780061132384 ISBN: 0061132381

Description: 2006. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dispatches From the Edge: a Memoir of War, Disasters, and Survival used book

Dispatches From the Edge: a Memoir of War, Disasters, and Survival

by Anderson Cooper other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780061132384 ISBN: 0061132381

Description: 2006. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; . read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dispatches From the Edge: a Memoir of War, Disasters, and Survival used book

Dispatches From the Edge: a Memoir of War, Disasters, and Survival

by Anderson Cooper other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2006-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780061132384 ISBN: 0061132381

Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dispatches From the Edge: a Memoir of War, Disasters, and Survival used book

Dispatches From the Edge: a Memoir of War, Disasters, and Survival

by Anderson Cooper other copies of this book