Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Fine. 0061132233 This is a beautiful, like-new hardback book! FIRST EDITION! Crisp, clean pages & a super tight spine! The book itself is in great shape, but there are minor signs of shelf wear on the dust jacket--nothing major! No writing, highlighting, nothing! ! ! Close to looking like it could be on the shelf of a new bookstore! SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a beautiful copy! ! ! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper Teen
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780061132230ISBN:0061132233
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Gently read; clean pages, tight binding, unmarked. Dust jacket has a tiny bit of edge crinkling and light shelf scuffs. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 179 p. Vampire Kisses (Hardcover), 4. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper Teen
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780061132230ISBN:0061132233
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 179 p. Vampire Kisses (Hardcover), 4. Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harperteen
Date Published: 2007-07-01
ISBN-13:9780061132230ISBN:0061132233
Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780061132230. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperTeen
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780061132230ISBN:0061132233
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: KATHERINE TEGEN BOOKS
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780061132230ISBN:0061132233
Description: Theres a new vampire in town. His name is Valentine Maxwell. Goth-girl Raven knows this latest intruder can only mean trouble--hes the younger sibling of two vampires she fought to drive out of Dullsville. But when her brother, Billy, befriends this... read more
Description: Good. 0061132233 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.