|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780061131547
(56 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Farewell Summer
by
Bradbury, Ray
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780061131547
ISBN: 0061131547
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Emanon,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Farewell Summer: a Novel
by
Ray Bradbury
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780061131547
ISBN: 0061131547
Description: New. May have remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PlumCircle,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Farewell Summer
by
Bradbury, Ray
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780061131547
ISBN: 0061131547
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Farewell Summer
by
Bradbury, Ray
other copies of this book
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780061131547
ISBN: 0061131547
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. Like new, faint rubbing to dust jacket, all else pristine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Happy,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Farewell Summer
by
Ray Bradbury
other copies of this book
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: William Morrow and Company, New York
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780061131547
ISBN: 0061131547
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bed of Rozsas,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Farewell Summer: a Novel
by
Bradbury, Ray
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
ISBN-13: 9780061131547
ISBN: 0061131547
Description: Fine. 0061131547 1st edition, 1st printing, William Morrow hardcover w/ DJ, 2006. Book is NF to F, w/ clean text, tight binding; DJ is NF, w/ very very light edgewear. Free confirmation. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Colewood Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Farewell Summer
by
Bradbury, Ray
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition First Printing
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780061131547
ISBN: 0061131547
Description: As New in As New jacket. Hardcover read more
|
|
Farewell Summer
by
Bradbury, Ray
other copies of this book
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780061131547
ISBN: 0061131547
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Both book and dj are in Near Fine++ condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 211 p. Audience: General/trade. 211 pages. First edition, first printing. Mylar wrapped, unclipped dj. Both in Near Fine++ condition. read more
|
|
Farewell Summer: a Novel
by
Ray Bradbury
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 2006-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780061131547
ISBN: 0061131547
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. STATED FIRST EDITION RRD 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. there's a short note on the first page; otherwise fine. Clean pages. No writing, underlining or highlighting. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rennos Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Farewell Summer
by
Ray Bradbury
other copies of this book
Binding: book Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780061131547
ISBN: 0061131547
Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 211 pages. 8.30 x 5.50 x 0.80 in. 13.6 oz. As in his episodic 1957 novel [DANDELION WINE], Bradbury evokes the rhythms of a long-gone smalltown America with short, swift chapters that build to a lyrical meditation on aging and death. [Starred review. ]--(08/07/2006). read more
|
|
Farewell Summer: a Novel
by
Bradbury, Ray
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
ISBN-13: 9780061131547
ISBN: 0061131547
Description: New. 0061131547 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Farewell Summer: a Novel
by
Bradbury, Ray
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
ISBN-13: 9780061131547
ISBN: 0061131547
Description: New. 0061131547 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Farewell Summer
by
Bradbury, Ray
other copies of this book
list price: $24.95
our price: $22.46
you save: $2.49 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780061131547
ISBN: 0061131547
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. New read more
|
|
Farewell Summer
by
Bradbury, Ray
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: William Morrow, New York
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780061131547
ISBN: 0061131547
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. From the author of The Illustrated Man, Fahrenheit 451, The Martian Chronicles, and Dandelion Wine; this is the long awaited sequel to Dandelion Wine. Stated first edition (number 1 in the number line. ) No marking inside or out; book doesn't appear to have been read. Unclipped dust jacket has no bumps. 211 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
J. Vint Books,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Farewell Summer: a Novel
by
Bradbury, Ray
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow, New York
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780061131547
ISBN: 0061131547
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Octavo 5.5" x 8.5" Signed. [SF]. 211 pp. Hardcover, bound in boards with dustwrapper. Signed by the author. read more
|
|
Farewell Summer **Signed**
by
Bradbury, Ray
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co, New York
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780061131547
ISBN: 0061131547
Description: As New in As New jacket. Signed by Author SIGNED by the Author on the Title page. 1st edition, 1st printing. With corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
All-Ways Fiction,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Farewell Summer: a Novel
by
Ray Bradbury
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780061131547
ISBN: 0061131547
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Farewell Summer: a Novel
by
Bradbury, Ray
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780061131547
ISBN: 0061131547
Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY BOOK. BTBX14. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
peanut books,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Farewell Summer: a Novel
by
Ray Bradbury
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 2006-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780061131547
ISBN: 0061131547
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
|
|
Farewell Summer: a Novel
by
Ray Bradbury
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780061131547
ISBN: 0061131547
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Farewell Summer: a Novel
by
Ray Bradbury
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780061131547
ISBN: 0061131547
Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Farewell Summer: a Novel
by
Ray Bradbury
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780061131547
ISBN: 0061131547
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Farewell Summer: a Novel
by
Ray Bradbury
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780061131547
ISBN: 0061131547
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Farewell Summer: a Novel
by
Ray Bradbury
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780061131547
ISBN: 0061131547
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Farewell Summer
by
Bradbury, Ray
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780061131547
ISBN: 0061131547
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Closeouts,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
| | | | |