New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Farewell Summer used book

Farewell Summer

by Bradbury, Ray other copies of this book

price: $3.49

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780061131547 ISBN: 0061131547

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Emanon, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Farewell Summer: a Novel new book

Farewell Summer: a Novel

by Ray Bradbury other copies of this book

price: $5.22

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780061131547 ISBN: 0061131547

Description: New. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Farewell Summer used book

Farewell Summer

by Bradbury, Ray other copies of this book

price: $5.49

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780061131547 ISBN: 0061131547

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Farewell Summer used book

Farewell Summer

by Bradbury, Ray other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780061131547 ISBN: 0061131547

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. Like new, faint rubbing to dust jacket, all else pristine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Happy, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Farewell Summer used book

Farewell Summer

by Ray Bradbury other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: William Morrow and Company, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780061131547 ISBN: 0061131547

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bed of Rozsas, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Farewell Summer: a Novel used book

Farewell Summer: a Novel

by Bradbury, Ray other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780061131547 ISBN: 0061131547

Description: Fine. 0061131547 1st edition, 1st printing, William Morrow hardcover w/ DJ, 2006. Book is NF to F, w/ clean text, tight binding; DJ is NF, w/ very very light edgewear. Free confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Colewood Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Farewell Summer used book

Farewell Summer

by Bradbury, Ray other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780061131547 ISBN: 0061131547

Description: As New in As New jacket. Hardcover read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Always Superior Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Farewell Summer used book

Farewell Summer

by Bradbury, Ray other copies of this book

price: $13.50

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780061131547 ISBN: 0061131547

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Both book and dj are in Near Fine++ condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 211 p. Audience: General/trade. 211 pages. First edition, first printing. Mylar wrapped, unclipped dj. Both in Near Fine++ condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madigan Booksellers, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Farewell Summer: a Novel used book

Farewell Summer: a Novel

by Ray Bradbury other copies of this book

price: $17.90

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2006-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780061131547 ISBN: 0061131547

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. STATED FIRST EDITION RRD 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. there's a short note on the first page; otherwise fine. Clean pages. No writing, underlining or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rennos Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Farewell Summer new book

Farewell Summer

by Ray Bradbury other copies of this book

price: $21.43

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: book Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780061131547 ISBN: 0061131547

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 211 pages. 8.30 x 5.50 x 0.80 in. 13.6 oz. As in his episodic 1957 novel [DANDELION WINE], Bradbury evokes the rhythms of a long-gone smalltown America with short, swift chapters that build to a lyrical meditation on aging and death. [Starred review. ]--(08/07/2006). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Farewell Summer: a Novel new book

Farewell Summer: a Novel

by Bradbury, Ray other copies of this book

price: $21.96

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780061131547 ISBN: 0061131547

Description: New. 0061131547 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Farewell Summer: a Novel new book

Farewell Summer: a Novel

by Bradbury, Ray other copies of this book

price: $21.96

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780061131547 ISBN: 0061131547

Description: New. 0061131547 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Farewell Summer new book

Farewell Summer

by Bradbury, Ray other copies of this book

list price: $24.95

our price: $22.46

you save: $2.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780061131547 ISBN: 0061131547

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Farewell Summer used book

Farewell Summer

by Bradbury, Ray other copies of this book

price: $26.00

Ships from WI, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: William Morrow, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780061131547 ISBN: 0061131547

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. From the author of The Illustrated Man, Fahrenheit 451, The Martian Chronicles, and Dandelion Wine; this is the long awaited sequel to Dandelion Wine. Stated first edition (number 1 in the number line. ) No marking inside or out; book doesn't appear to have been read. Unclipped dust jacket has no bumps. 211 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: J. Vint Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Farewell Summer: a Novel used book

Farewell Summer: a Novel

by Bradbury, Ray other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780061131547 ISBN: 0061131547

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Octavo 5.5" x 8.5" Signed. [SF]. 211 pp. Hardcover, bound in boards with dustwrapper. Signed by the author. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: acorn bookshop inc., OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Farewell Summer **Signed** used book

Farewell Summer **Signed**

by Bradbury, Ray other copies of this book

price: $75.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780061131547 ISBN: 0061131547

Description: As New in As New jacket. Signed by Author SIGNED by the Author on the Title page. 1st edition, 1st printing. With corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: All-Ways Fiction, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Farewell Summer: a Novel used book

Farewell Summer: a Novel

by Ray Bradbury other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780061131547 ISBN: 0061131547

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Farewell Summer: a Novel used book

Farewell Summer: a Novel

by Bradbury, Ray other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780061131547 ISBN: 0061131547

Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY BOOK. BTBX14. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Farewell Summer: a Novel used book

Farewell Summer: a Novel

by Ray Bradbury other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2006-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780061131547 ISBN: 0061131547

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Farewell Summer: a Novel used book

Farewell Summer: a Novel

by Ray Bradbury other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780061131547 ISBN: 0061131547

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Farewell Summer: a Novel used book

Farewell Summer: a Novel

by Ray Bradbury other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780061131547 ISBN: 0061131547

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Farewell Summer: a Novel used book

Farewell Summer: a Novel

by Ray Bradbury other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780061131547 ISBN: 0061131547

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Farewell Summer: a Novel used book

Farewell Summer: a Novel

by Ray Bradbury other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780061131547 ISBN: 0061131547

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Farewell Summer: a Novel used book

Farewell Summer: a Novel

by Ray Bradbury other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780061131547 ISBN: 0061131547

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Farewell Summer used book

Farewell Summer

by Bradbury, Ray other copies of this book

price: $5.49

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780061131547 ISBN: 0061131547

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: