» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Mafia Dynasty: the Rise and Fall of the Gambino Crime Family used book

Mafia Dynasty: the Rise and Fall of the Gambino Crime Family

by Davis, John H. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780061091841 ISBN: 0061091847

Description: Good. 0061091847 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Mafia Dynasty: the Rise and Fall of the Gambino Crime Family used book

Mafia Dynasty: the Rise and Fall of the Gambino Crime Family

by Davis, John H. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780061091841 ISBN: 0061091847

Description: Pages tanned otherwise Good Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Junius Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Mafia Dynasty: the Rise and Fall of the Gambino Crime Family used book

Mafia Dynasty: the Rise and Fall of the Gambino Crime Family

by John H. Davis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780061091841 ISBN: 0061091847

Description: Good. Minor water exposure to cover and first few pages-Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mafia Dynasty: the Rise and Fall of the Gambino Crime Family used book

Mafia Dynasty: the Rise and Fall of the Gambino Crime Family

by John H. Davis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780061091841 ISBN: 0061091847

Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine has wear at edges and creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Mafia Dynasty: the Rise and Fall of the Gambino Crime Family used book

Mafia Dynasty: the Rise and Fall of the Gambino Crime Family

by Davis, John H. other copies of this book

price: $2.34

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperTorch ISBN-13: 9780061091841 ISBN: 0061091847

Description: Very Good. 0061091847 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

MAFIA DYNASTY: THE RISE AND FALL OF THE GAMBINO CRIME FAMILY (USED HARPER TORCH MASS MARKET PAPERBACK) used book

MAFIA DYNASTY: THE RISE AND FALL OF THE GAMBINO CRIME FAMILY (USED HARPER TORCH MASS MARKET PAPERBACK)

by Davis, John H other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780061091841 ISBN: 0061091847

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 544 p. Audience: General/trade. THIS USED MASS MARKET PAPERBACK CAME FROM A PRIVATE COLLECTION. THE COVERS SHOW MINOR EDGE WEAR AND THE SPINE HAS MINOR CREASING. THE BINDING IS TIGHT AND THE STORY PAGES ARE FREE FROM MARKS AND TEARS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mike bates books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Mafia Dynasty: the Rise and Fall of the Gambino Crime Family used book

Mafia Dynasty: the Rise and Fall of the Gambino Crime Family

by John H. Davis other copies of this book

price: $3.79

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 1994-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780061091841 ISBN: 0061091847

Description: Like New. LIKE NEW: Paperback, faint spine line(s)otherwise no markings, no creases, and no remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GankoBooks, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Mafia Dynasty: the Rise and Fall of the Gambino Crime Family used book

Mafia Dynasty: the Rise and Fall of the Gambino Crime Family

by Davis, John H. other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780061091841 ISBN: 0061091847

Description: Good+ Pen scribbles on the ffep, light shelf wear to the corners of the book, light edgewear, creases on the cover and spine of the book, the book is cocked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Mafia Dynasty: The Rise and Fall of the Gambino Crime Family used book

Mafia Dynasty: The Rise and Fall of the Gambino Crime Family

by Davis, John H other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: HarperTorch, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780061091841 ISBN: 0061091847

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. (81105) Mass market paperback is in Very Good condition with light creasing in spine, very tip end upper right corner rubbed, light wear at spine corners, light overall wear. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 544 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fabulous Fiction Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mafia Dynasty: the Rise and Fall of the Gambino Crime Family used book

Mafia Dynasty: the Rise and Fall of the Gambino Crime Family

by Davis, John H. other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780061091841 ISBN: 0061091847

Description: Good. Creases on spine, light shelf wear to corners, light edgewear, some dog-eared pages, book is cocked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Mafia Dynasty: the Rise and Fall of the Gambino Crime Family used book

Mafia Dynasty: the Rise and Fall of the Gambino Crime Family

by Davis, John H. other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780061091841 ISBN: 0061091847

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0061091847. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine, b&w photos, 6th printing; 12mo 7"-7½" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mafia Dynasty: the Rise and Fall of the Gambino Crime Family new book

Mafia Dynasty: the Rise and Fall of the Gambino Crime Family

by John H. Davis other copies of this book

price: $6.41

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780061091841 ISBN: 0061091847

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Mafia Dynasty: the Rise and Fall of the Gambino Crime Family new book

Mafia Dynasty: the Rise and Fall of the Gambino Crime Family

by John H. Davis other copies of this book

price: $7.64

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780061091841 ISBN: 0061091847

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Mafia Dynasty: The Rise and Fall of the Gambino Crime Family new book

Mafia Dynasty: The Rise and Fall of the Gambino Crime Family

by Davis, John H other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780061091841 ISBN: 0061091847

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 544 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Mafia Dynasty: the Rise and Fall of the Gambino Crime Family used book

Mafia Dynasty: the Rise and Fall of the Gambino Crime Family

by Davis, John H. other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperPaperbacks, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780061091841 ISBN: 0061091847

Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback, later printing, 527 pages, plus black-and-white illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mimico BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Mafia Dynasty: the Rise and Fall of the Gambino Crime Family used book

Mafia Dynasty: the Rise and Fall of the Gambino Crime Family

by John H. Davis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780061091841 ISBN: 0061091847

Description: Good. Minor cover wear creasing to bind age toning and yellowing Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillnyonline, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Mafia Dynasty: the Rise and Fall of the Gambino Crime Family used book

Mafia Dynasty: the Rise and Fall of the Gambino Crime Family

by John H. Davis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperTorch ISBN-13: 9780061091841 ISBN: 0061091847

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Mafia Dynasty: the Rise and Fall of the Gambino Crime Family used book

Mafia Dynasty: the Rise and Fall of the Gambino Crime Family

by John H. Davis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperTorch ISBN-13: 9780061091841 ISBN: 0061091847

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Mafia Dynasty: the Rise and Fall of the Gambino Crime Family used book

Mafia Dynasty: the Rise and Fall of the Gambino Crime Family

by John H. Davis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperTorch ISBN-13: 9780061091841 ISBN: 0061091847

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Mafia Dynasty: the Rise and Fall of the Gambino Crime Family used book

Mafia Dynasty: the Rise and Fall of the Gambino Crime Family

by John H. Davis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperTorch ISBN-13: 9780061091841 ISBN: 0061091847

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Mafia Dynasty: the Rise and Fall of the Gambino Crime Family used book

Mafia Dynasty: the Rise and Fall of the Gambino Crime Family

by John H. Davis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperTorch ISBN-13: 9780061091841 ISBN: 0061091847

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Mafia Dynasty: the Rise and Fall of the Gambino Crime Family used book

Mafia Dynasty: the Rise and Fall of the Gambino Crime Family

by Davis, John H. other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Thick mass market paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780061091841 ISBN: 0061091847

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Browse Awhile Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Mafia Dynasty used book

Mafia Dynasty

by Davis, John other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780061091841 ISBN: 0061091847

Description: FINE. Paperback-0061091847 [DAVIS, JOHN] MAFIA DYNASTY. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: hookedonbooksadventure, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Mafia Dynasty: the Rise and Fall of the Gambino Crime Family used book

Mafia Dynasty: the Rise and Fall of the Gambino Crime Family

by Davis, John H. other copies of this book

price: $4.29

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: S Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780061091841 ISBN: 0061091847

Description: Good. Mass Market Paperback A Good copy. General reading wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Mafia Dynasty: the Rise and Fall of the Gambino Crime Family used book

Mafia Dynasty: the Rise and Fall of the Gambino Crime Family

by Davis, John H. other copies of this book

price: $4.36

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperTorch ISBN-13: 9780061091841 ISBN: 0061091847

Description: Fine. 0061091847 F404_____with DELIVERY CONFIRMATION! ___SHIPS OUT WITHIN 24 HOURS DAYLY. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.