Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: HarperTorch, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780061091841ISBN:0061091847
Description: Good. 0061091847 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more
Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine has wear at edges and creases. read more
Description: Very Good. 0061091847 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: HarperTorch
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780061091841ISBN:0061091847
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 544 p. Audience: General/trade. THIS USED MASS MARKET PAPERBACK CAME FROM A PRIVATE COLLECTION. THE COVERS SHOW MINOR EDGE WEAR AND THE SPINE HAS MINOR CREASING. THE BINDING IS TIGHT AND THE STORY PAGES ARE FREE FROM MARKS AND TEARS. read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780061091841ISBN:0061091847
Description: Good+ Pen scribbles on the ffep, light shelf wear to the corners of the book, light edgewear, creases on the cover and spine of the book, the book is cocked. read more
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: HarperTorch, New York
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780061091841ISBN:0061091847
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. (81105) Mass market paperback is in Very Good condition with light creasing in spine, very tip end upper right corner rubbed, light wear at spine corners, light overall wear. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 544 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780061091841ISBN:0061091847
Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0061091847. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine, b&w photos, 6th printing; 12mo 7"-7½" tall. read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: HarperTorch
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780061091841ISBN:0061091847
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: HarperTorch
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780061091841ISBN:0061091847
Description: Good. Minor cover wear creasing to bind age toning and yellowing Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.