» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 13   change currency
sort by
The Truth is Out There: the Official Guide to the X Files, Volume One used book

The Truth is Out There: the Official Guide to the X Files, Volume One

by Lowry, Brian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Perennial Date Published: 12/1995 ISBN-13: 9780061053306 ISBN: 0061053309

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Truth is Out There: the Official Guide to the X Files, Volume One used book

The Truth is Out There: the Official Guide to the X Files, Volume One

by Lowry, Brian, And (None) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 12/1995 ISBN-13: 9780061053306 ISBN: 0061053309

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Truth is Out There: the Official Guide to the X Files, Volume One used book

The Truth is Out There: the Official Guide to the X Files, Volume One

by Lowry, Brian, And (None) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 12/1995 ISBN-13: 9780061053306 ISBN: 0061053309

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Truth is Out There: the Official Guide to the X Files, Volume One used book

The Truth is Out There: the Official Guide to the X Files, Volume One

by Lowry, Brian, And (None) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 12/1995 ISBN-13: 9780061053306 ISBN: 0061053309

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Truth is Out There: the Official Guide to the X Files, Volume One used book

The Truth is Out There: the Official Guide to the X Files, Volume One

by Lowry, Brian, And (None) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 12/1995 ISBN-13: 9780061053306 ISBN: 0061053309

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Truth Is Out There: The Official Guide to the X Files, Volume One used book

The Truth Is Out There: The Official Guide to the X Files, Volume One

by Lowry, Brian, and None other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780061053306 ISBN: 0061053309

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Very light corner touches. No marks. Tight, square book. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Official Guide to the X-Files, 1. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Larson, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Truth is Out There: the Official Guide to the X Files used book

The Truth is Out There: the Official Guide to the X Files

by Lowry, Brian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: BOOK: PAPER Publisher: 0-06-105330-9; HarperPrism, USA Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780061053306 ISBN: 0061053309

Description: VG+ 280 page trade paperback. This volume covers seasons 1-3. Very light rubbing wear on glossy cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spin On This, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Truth Is Out There: The Official Guide to the X Files, Volume One used book

The Truth Is Out There: The Official Guide to the X Files, Volume One

by Lowry, Brian, and (None) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780061053306 ISBN: 0061053309

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, stk #2342h8. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Official Guide to the X-Files, 1. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Truth is Out There (the Official Guide to the X-Files, Vol. 1) used book

The Truth is Out There (the Official Guide to the X-Files, Vol. 1)

by Brian Lowry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perennial Currents ISBN-13: 9780061053306 ISBN: 0061053309

Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Truth Is Out There: The Official Guide to the X Files, Volume One used book

The Truth Is Out There: The Official Guide to the X Files, Volume One

by Lowry, Brian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780061053306 ISBN: 0061053309

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages are clean; binding is tight; covers is clean. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 277 p. Official Guide to the X-Files, 1. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Episode guide. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Karen Knipling, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Truth is Out There: the Official Guide to the X-Files used book

The Truth is Out There: the Official Guide to the X-Files

by Lowry, Brian; Carter, Chris; Stegall, Sarah other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper Prism, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780061053306 ISBN: 0061053309

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P Peterson Bookseller, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Truth is Out There (the Official Guide to the X-Files, Vol. 1) By Brian... used book

The Truth is Out There (the Official Guide to the X-Files, Vol. 1) By Brian...

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780061053306 ISBN: 0061053309

Description: Very good. Clean crisp copy, faint shelf wear, no spine wear, pages are clean and unmarked. No remainder mark. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Voorhees Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Truth is Out There (the Official Guide to the X-Files, Vol. 1) used book

The Truth is Out There (the Official Guide to the X-Files, Vol. 1)

by Lowry, Brian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780061053306 ISBN: 0061053309

Description: Fine. 0061053309 1995 HarperPrism; **8TH PRINTING; PB; Cover: shelf & edge wears, slight edge curl, o/w excellent; Fore-edge: minor age grime; Content: clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Truth is Out There: the Official Guide to the X-Files used book

The Truth is Out There: the Official Guide to the X-Files

by Lowry, Brian; Carter, Chris; Stegall, Sarah other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper Prism, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780061053306 ISBN: 0061053309

Description: Very Good. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Truth is Out There: the Official Guide to the X-Files used book

The Truth is Out There: the Official Guide to the X-Files

by Lowry, Brian; Carter, Chris; Stegall, Sarah other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper Prism, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780061053306 ISBN: 0061053309

Description: Very Good. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Truth is Out There, the used book

Truth is Out There, the

by Lowry, Brian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Perennial Currents Date Published: 1995-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780061053306 ISBN: 0061053309

Description: Very Good + Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1995. Official Guide to the X-Files Volume 1. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Truth is Out There (the Official Guide to the X-Files, Vol. 1) used book

The Truth is Out There (the Official Guide to the X-Files, Vol. 1)

by Brian Lowry; Creator-Chris Carter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 1995-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780061053306 ISBN: 0061053309

Description: Very Good. Appears unread, minor shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The Truth is Out There (the Official Guide to the X-Files, Vol. 1) [Paperback... used book

The Truth is Out There (the Official Guide to the X-Files, Vol. 1) [Paperback...

by Brian Lowry; Creator-Chris Carter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 1995-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780061053306 ISBN: 0061053309

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kelly A. Lombardi, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Truth is Out There (the Official Guide to the X-Files, Vol. 1) used book

The Truth is Out There (the Official Guide to the X-Files, Vol. 1)

by Brian Lowry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780061053306 ISBN: 0061053309

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Truth is Out There (the Official Guide to the X-Files, Vol. 1) used book

The Truth is Out There (the Official Guide to the X-Files, Vol. 1)

by Brian Lowry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780061053306 ISBN: 0061053309

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Truth is Out There (the Official Guide to the X-Files, Vol. 1) used book

The Truth is Out There (the Official Guide to the X-Files, Vol. 1)

by Brian Lowry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780061053306 ISBN: 0061053309

Description: Very Good. ---Book is clean and tight. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Truth is Out There (the Official Guide to the X-Files, Vol. 1) used book

The Truth is Out There (the Official Guide to the X-Files, Vol. 1)

by Brian... other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780061053306 ISBN: 0061053309

Description: Fine. Book is like new. Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Truth is Out There (the Official Guide to the X-Files, Vol. 1) used book

The Truth is Out There (the Official Guide to the X-Files, Vol. 1)

by Brian Lowry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780061053306 ISBN: 0061053309

Description: Acceptable. Bumped corners. Sharp corners. Worn cover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Truth is Out There (the Official Guide to the X-Files, Vol. 1) used book

The Truth is Out There (the Official Guide to the X-Files, Vol. 1)

by Brian Lowry; Creator-Chris Carter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 1995-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780061053306 ISBN: 0061053309

Description: Like New. Covers clean and crisp, interior is clean and bright, binding is tight, a very nice copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Truth is Out There Vol. 1: the Official Guide to the X-Files (X-Files Ser. ) used book

The Truth is Out There Vol. 1: the Official Guide to the X-Files (X-Files Ser. )

by Lowry, Brian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Morrow/Avon, 1995 ISBN-13: 9780061053306 ISBN: 0061053309

Description: 1995 MORROW/AVON, SOFT COVER, LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Select_Bks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 13: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.