New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 12   change currency
sort by
One for the Money used book

One for the Money

by Evanovich, Janet other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 06/2002 ISBN-13: 9780061009051 ISBN: 0061009059

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

One for the Money (Stephanie Plum, No. 1) used book

One for the Money (Stephanie Plum, No. 1)

by Evanovich, Janet other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch ISBN-13: 9780061009051 ISBN: 0061009059

Description: Good. 0061009059 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Good; somewhat worn, will work well as a reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monarch Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One for the Money (Stephanie Plum, No. 1) used book

One for the Money (Stephanie Plum, No. 1)

by Evanovich, Janet other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch ISBN-13: 9780061009051 ISBN: 0061009059

Description: Very Good. 0061009059 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; reading creases and some curve to the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monarch Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One for the Money (Stephanie Plum, No. 1) used book

One for the Money (Stephanie Plum, No. 1)

by Evanovich, Janet other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch ISBN-13: 9780061009051 ISBN: 0061009059

Description: Very Good. 0061009059 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; reading creases and some curve to the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monarch Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One for the Money (Stephanie Plum, No. 1) used book

One for the Money (Stephanie Plum, No. 1)

by Evanovich, Janet other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 1995-09 ISBN-13: 9780061009051 ISBN: 0061009059

Description: Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One for the Money (Stephanie Plum, No. 1) used book

One for the Money (Stephanie Plum, No. 1)

by Evanovich, Janet other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 1995-09 ISBN-13: 9780061009051 ISBN: 0061009059

Description: Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One for the Money (Stephanie Plum, No. 1) used book

One for the Money (Stephanie Plum, No. 1)

by Evanovich, Janet other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 1995-09 ISBN-13: 9780061009051 ISBN: 0061009059

Description: Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine, a bookstore stamp, and some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One for the Money (Stephanie Plum, No. 1) used book

One for the Money (Stephanie Plum, No. 1)

by Evanovich, Janet other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperTorch ISBN-13: 9780061009051 ISBN: 0061009059

Description: Good. 0061009059 Good condition paperback book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease or small edge tear, could have owner name on first page or small stamp on side, a good reading book! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One for the Money (Stephanie Plum, No. 1) used book

One for the Money (Stephanie Plum, No. 1)

by Evanovich, Janet other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 9/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780061009051 ISBN: 0061009059

Description: Very Good. 0061009059 All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! THANKS Z31N. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One for the Money (Stephanie Plum, No. 1) used book

One for the Money (Stephanie Plum, No. 1)

by Evanovich, Janet other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 9/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780061009051 ISBN: 0061009059

Description: Very Good. 0061009059 All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z77N. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One for the Money used book

One for the Money

by Janet Evanovich other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: first Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780061009051 ISBN: 0061009059

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: HarperTorch Pub Date: 9/1/1995 Binding: Mass Market Paperback Pages: 304. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One for the Money (Stephanie Plum Novels) By Evanovich, Janet used book

One for the Money (Stephanie Plum Novels) By Evanovich, Janet

by Janet Evanovich other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 1995-09 ISBN-13: 9780061009051 ISBN: 0061009059

Description: Good. Different cover, same isbn. Spine wear / tilt. In good reading condition. Daily shipping! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buellys, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One for the Money (Stephanie Plum, No. 1) used book

One for the Money (Stephanie Plum, No. 1)

by Janet Evanovich other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 1995-09 ISBN-13: 9780061009051 ISBN: 0061009059

Description: Good. Clean copy with normal wear for condition. Spine condition is normal or better for the condition. May have book store stamp, price marking or former owner name. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Rosenlof, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One for the Money (Stephanie Plum, No. 1) used book

One for the Money (Stephanie Plum, No. 1)

by Janet Evanovich other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780061009051 ISBN: 0061009059

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One for the Money (Stephanie Plum, No. 1) used book

One for the Money (Stephanie Plum, No. 1)

by Evanovich, Janet other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperTorch ISBN-13: 9780061009051 ISBN: 0061009059

Description: Good. 0061009059 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. Inside of front and back covers tanned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One for the Money (Stephanie Plum, No. 1) used book

One for the Money (Stephanie Plum, No. 1)

by Evanovich, Janet other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperTorch ISBN-13: 9780061009051 ISBN: 0061009059

Description: Good. 0061009059 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One for the Money (Stephanie Plum, No. 1) used book

One for the Money (Stephanie Plum, No. 1)

by Evanovich, Janet other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperTorch ISBN-13: 9780061009051 ISBN: 0061009059

Description: Good. 0061009059 Spine is creased and rounded from reading. Slight shelf wear to edges and covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One for the Money used book

One for the Money

by Evanovich, Janet other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780061009051 ISBN: 0061009059

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. Stephanie Plum Novels (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DON BUNNELL, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One for the Money (Stephanie Plum Novels (Paperback)) used book

One for the Money (Stephanie Plum Novels (Paperback))

by Janet Evanovich other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780061009051 ISBN: 0061009059

Description: Good. Thank you for your order. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nick's Knacks and Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One for the Money (Stephanie Plum, No. 1) used book

One for the Money (Stephanie Plum, No. 1)

by Evanovich, Janet other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperTorch ISBN-13: 9780061009051 ISBN: 0061009059

Description: Good. 0061009059 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One for the Money (Stephanie Plum, No. 1) used book

One for the Money (Stephanie Plum, No. 1)

by Janet Evanovich other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780061009051 ISBN: 0061009059

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One for the Money used book

One for the Money

by Evanovich, Janet other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780061009051 ISBN: 0061009059

Description: Very Good+ 0061009059. Stephanie Plum; Vol. 1; 8 oz.; 287 pages; Vg+ pb few faint spine creases light shelf wear very nice condition Stephanie Plum #1. Trenton native Stephanie Plum is out of work, out of money, and her car's in repo-hell. So how does a hardly working girl turn to when the going gets tough? Meet cousin Vinnie, bail bondsman. Stephanie figures it's nice work if you can get it--shagging bail jumpers for $10, 000 a pop. So she joins up. Not that she knows the first thing about it. ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mistymorninbooks, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One for the Money (Stephanie Plum, No. 1) used book

One for the Money (Stephanie Plum, No. 1)

by Janet Evanovich other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 1995-09 ISBN-13: 9780061009051 ISBN: 0061009059

Description: Good. Nice clean copy with minimal shelf wear and spine creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Rosenlof, AZ, USA

Reliability: