New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
By the Pricking of My Thumbs used book

By the Pricking of My Thumbs

by Agatha Christie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperPrism Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780061003356 ISBN: 0061003352

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

By the Pricking of My Thumbs used book

By the Pricking of My Thumbs

by Agatha Christie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperPrism Date Published: 1992-02 ISBN-13: 9780061003356 ISBN: 0061003352

Description: Fair. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

By the Pricking of My Thumbs used book

By the Pricking of My Thumbs

by Christie, Agatha other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: HarperPrism Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780061003356 ISBN: 0061003352

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alicias Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

By the Pricking of My Thumb used book

By the Pricking of My Thumb

by Christie, Agatha other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780061003356 ISBN: 0061003352

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Heavy fold lines to spine. Light edge wear to soft cover. Light page tanning from age. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

By the Pricking of My Thumbs used book

By the Pricking of My Thumbs

by Agatha Christie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperPrism Date Published: 1992-02 ISBN-13: 9780061003356 ISBN: 0061003352

Description: Good. This is a mass market paperback book. Cover shows some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

By the Pricking of My Thumbs used book

By the Pricking of My Thumbs

by Agatha Christie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperPrism Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780061003356 ISBN: 0061003352

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

By the Pricking of My Thumbs used book

By the Pricking of My Thumbs

by Agatha Christie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperPrism Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780061003356 ISBN: 0061003352

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

By the Pricking of My Thumbs used book

By the Pricking of My Thumbs

by Agatha Christie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperPrism Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780061003356 ISBN: 0061003352

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

By the Pricking of My Thumbs used book

By the Pricking of My Thumbs

by Christie, Agatha other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperPrism Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780061003356 ISBN: 0061003352

Description: Fair. Shelf wear and spine creases. Light tanning, otherwise text is smooth and unmarked. Solid reading copy.; 0.79 x 6.74 x 4.18 Inches; 272 p.; Agatha Christies genius for detective fiction is unparalleled. Her worldwide popularity is phenomenal, her characters engaging, her plots spellbinding. No one knows the human heartor the dark passions that can stop it--better than Agatha Christie. She is truly the one and only Queen of Crime. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Kenta Pierce Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

By the Pricking of My Thumbs used book

By the Pricking of My Thumbs

by Christie, Agatha other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780061003356 ISBN: 0061003352

Description: Good. A Tommy and Tuppence mystery. A sweet old lady disappears and that shrewd detective team, Tommy and Tuppence Beresford, take on their most baffling case. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Wyatt, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

By the Pricking of My Thumbs used book

By the Pricking of My Thumbs

by Agatha Christie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperPrism Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780061003356 ISBN: 0061003352

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

By the Pricking of My Thumbs used book

By the Pricking of My Thumbs

by Agatha Christie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperPrism Date Published: 1992-02 ISBN-13: 9780061003356 ISBN: 0061003352

Description: Fair. Well read with wear on edges, binding, and covers, but in fine reading condition. Great book at a great value. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Metis Media, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

By the Pricking of My Thumbs used book

By the Pricking of My Thumbs

by Christie, Agatha other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperPrism, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780061003356 ISBN: 0061003352

Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0061003352 book in good used condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

By the Pricking of My Thumbs used book

By the Pricking of My Thumbs

by Christie, Agatha other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780061003356 ISBN: 0061003352

Description: Very Good in Unknown jacket. Very Good+ 0061003352 Tight spine, light cover and edge wear and no markings. Mystery fiction. (#42182) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cybercats Paper, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

By the Pricking of My Thumbs used book

By the Pricking of My Thumbs

by Christie, Agatha other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: c.1968 Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: HarperPrism, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780061003356 ISBN: 0061003352

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 260p. Tight binding; slight shelf wear, especially along the outer edges; slight soiling, several thin lines down spine, darkening of front cover against white background, small lines top front cover, foxing inside covers, pages slightly slahsed top of pages, top page 8 1/4" unrepaired tear, some soiling spots outside pages, crease lines front & back covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books A2Z, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

By the Pricking of My Thumbs used book

By the Pricking of My Thumbs

by Christie, Agatha other copies of this book

price: $4.60

Ships from ND, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket 75419 Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780061003356 ISBN: 0061003352

Description: Very good. (Paperback) (Mystery, Mystery) [A cover scan of this item is available upon request. ] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

By the Pricking of My Thumbs used book

By the Pricking of My Thumbs

by Christie, Agatha other copies of this book

price: $5.64

Ships from ND, USA

Edition: 28th printing. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fontana Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780061003356 ISBN: 0061003352

Description: Near fine. (Paperback) (Mystery, Mystery) [A cover scan of this item is available upon request. ] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

By the Pricking of My Thumbs used book

By the Pricking of My Thumbs

by Christie, Agatha other copies of this book

price: $5.73

Ships from ND, USA

Edition: 2nd printing. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fontana 2682 Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780061003356 ISBN: 0061003352

Description: Near very good. (Paperback) (Mystery, Mystery) [A cover scan of this item is available upon request. ] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

By the Pricking of My Thumbs used book

By the Pricking of My Thumbs

by Christie, Agatha (Cover Illustration By Tom Adams. ) other copies of this book

price: $5.90

Ships from ND, USA

Edition: 8th printing. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fontana Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780061003356 ISBN: 0061003352

Description: Very good. (Paperback) Cover illustration by Tom Adams. (Mystery, Mystery) [A cover scan of this item is available upon request. ] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

By the Pricking of My Thumbs used book

By the Pricking of My Thumbs

by Christie, Agatha other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from ND, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper ISBN-13: 9780061003356 ISBN: 0061003352

Description: [0-06-100335-2] [1992], 2nd printing. (Paperback) Very good. (Mystery, Mystery) [A cover scan of this item is available upon request. ] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

By the Pricking of My Thumbs used book

By the Pricking of My Thumbs

by Christie, Agatha other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from ND, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780061003356 ISBN: 0061003352

Description: [0-671-41494-1] [date not known], 12th printing. (Paperback) Very good. (Mystery, Mystery) [A cover scan of this item is available upon request. ] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

By the Pricking of My Thumbs used book

By the Pricking of My Thumbs

by Agatha Christie other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fontana Books. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780061003356 ISBN: 0061003352

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Harris, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

By the Pricking of My Thumbs used book

By the Pricking of My Thumbs

by Christie, Agatha other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from ND, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780061003356 ISBN: 0061003352

Description: [0-671-82330-2 75419] [date not known], 9th printing. (Paperback) Very good. (Mystery, Mystery) [A cover scan of this item is available upon request. ] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

By the Pricking of My Thumbs used book

By the Pricking of My Thumbs

by Christie, Agatha other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from ND, USA

Edition: 2nd printing. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket 75419 Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780061003356 ISBN: 0061003352

Description: Very good. (Paperback) (Mystery, Mystery) [A cover scan of this item is available upon request. ] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

By the Pricking of My Thumbs used book

By the Pricking of My Thumbs

by Agatha Christie other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperPrism Date Published: 1992-02 ISBN-13: 9780061003356 ISBN: 0061003352

Description: Very Good. 1969 Stated 1st $.75 Pocket mass mkt. PB Ed. by the Grand Mistress of Detective fiction. Clean, Unmarked & Tight, lt. pg. tanning. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: kdgbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 
Browse