New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Bath Tangle used book

Bath Tangle

by Heyer, Georgette other copies of this book

price: $4.80

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperPrism Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780061002045 ISBN: 0061002046

Description: Fair. 7 x 4.2 x 1 inches. Worn spine and cover. Markings. May contain store and/or library stickers and/or stamps. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Rising Fawn Treasures, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bath Tangle used book

Bath Tangle

by Heyer, Georgette other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harper, New York, NY Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780061002045 ISBN: 0061002046

Description: Good/Very Good. 0-06-100204-6 B+, marker inside cover, light shelf wear, slightly darkened. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Village Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bath Tangle used book

Bath Tangle

by Heyer, Georgette other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780061002045 ISBN: 0061002046

Description: Good. Creases in a straight spine, very small amount of wear to edges no marks or writing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salmon River Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bath Tangle used book

Bath Tangle

by Heyer, Georgette other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: 1st Thus Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780061002045 ISBN: 0061002046

Description: Very Good. 0061002046. Very Good Clean and tight with light wear to wraps.; 17797. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Eclectic Bookshop, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bath Tangle used book

Bath Tangle

by Heyer, Georgette other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperPaperbacks, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780061002045 ISBN: 0061002046

Description: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. New York: HarperPaperbacks 1991. First edition paperback. Near Fine. Tiniest bend at top right corner. Slight age discoloration. Cover is bright and beautiful. No tears, creases, or markings. No reader's creases. Gift quality. Lovely copy of this regency romance. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dianne4books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bath Tangle used book

Bath Tangle

by Heyer, Georgette other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ace Date Published: 1955 ISBN-13: 9780061002045 ISBN: 0061002046

Description: p/b Good. inside covera are darker-shelf wear and creasing- read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: PATCAT BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Bath Tangle used book

Bath Tangle

by Heyer, Georgette other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Monogram, 1995 ISBN-13: 9780061002045 ISBN: 0061002046

Description: p/b Good. ISBN: 0061002046. -shelf wear and creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: PATCAT BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Bath Tangle used book

Bath Tangle

by Heyer, Georgette other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ace Date Published: 1955 ISBN-13: 9780061002045 ISBN: 0061002046

Description: p/b Good. inside covera are darker-shelf wear and creasing-name plate inside. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: PATCAT BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Bath Tangle used book

Bath Tangle

by Heyer, Georgette other copies of this book

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S MASS MARKET Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780061002045 ISBN: 0061002046

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Bath Tangle used book

Bath Tangle

by Georgette Heyer other copies of this book

price: $43.96

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperPrism Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780061002045 ISBN: 0061002046

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Bath Tangle used book

Bath Tangle

by Georgette Heyer other copies of this book

price: $23.96

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780061002045 ISBN: 0061002046

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0061002046 ISBN 13: 9780061002045 bk# 16.1. e48. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.