» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Perpetrators Victims Bystanders: Jewish Catastrophe 1933-1945 used book

Perpetrators Victims Bystanders: Jewish Catastrophe 1933-1945

by Hilberg, Raul other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780060995072 ISBN: 0060995076

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Perpetrators, Victims, Bystanders: The Jewish Catastrophe 1933-1945 used book

Perpetrators, Victims, Bystanders: The Jewish Catastrophe 1933-1945

by Raul Hilberg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VT, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperPerennial, New York Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780060995072 ISBN: 0060995076

Description: Very good. 340 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tenebriki Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Perpetrators Victims Bystanders: Jewish Catastrophe 1933-1945 used book

Perpetrators Victims Bystanders: Jewish Catastrophe 1933-1945

by Raul Hilberg other copies of this book

price: $2.02

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780060995072 ISBN: 0060995076

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Perpetrators Victims Bystanders: Jewish Catastrophe 1933-1945 new book

Perpetrators Victims Bystanders: Jewish Catastrophe 1933-1945

by Hilberg, Raul other copies of this book

price: $2.94

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780060995072 ISBN: 0060995076

Description: New. 0060995076 SHIPS TODAY! ! GREAT BOOK! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Perpetrators Victims Bystanders: Jewish Catastrophe 1933-1945 used book

Perpetrators Victims Bystanders: Jewish Catastrophe 1933-1945

by Hilberg, Raul other copies of this book

price: $3.47

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780060995072 ISBN: 0060995076

Description: Good. 4th printing, 1995. paperback. pages are tanning. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Perpetrators Victims Bystanders: Jewish Catastrophe 1933-1945 new book

Perpetrators Victims Bystanders: Jewish Catastrophe 1933-1945

by Hilberg, Raul other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Second Softcover Edi Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date published: 9/15/1993 ISBN-13: 9780060995072 ISBN: 0060995076

Description: New. 0060995076 New/Unread Copy w/Remainder Mark. In-Stock NOW For Immediate Secure Packaging & Delivery. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: mybookmarket, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Perpetrators Victims Bystanders: Jewish Catastrophe 1933-1945 used book

Perpetrators Victims Bystanders: Jewish Catastrophe 1933-1945

by Hilberg, Raul other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Second Softcover Edi Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date published: 9/15/1993 ISBN-13: 9780060995072 ISBN: 0060995076

Description: Fine. 0060995076 **2nd Edition** NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Perpetrators Victims Bystanders: Jewish Catastrophe 1933-1945 used book

Perpetrators Victims Bystanders: Jewish Catastrophe 1933-1945

by Hilberg, Raul other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780060995072 ISBN: 0060995076

Description: Fine. 0060995076 SHIPS TODAY! ! GREAT BOOK! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Perpetrators Victims Bystanders: Jewish Catastrophe 1933-1945 used book

Perpetrators Victims Bystanders: Jewish Catastrophe 1933-1945

by Raul Hilberg other copies of this book

price: $5.86

Ships from LA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date published: 1993-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780060995072 ISBN: 0060995076

Description: Like New. As issued no jacket. Paperback. Like new condition with no markings and no creases to spine or cover. Very slight wear to cover. Near fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Powers Book Emporium, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

Perpetrators Victims Bystanders: Jewish Catastrophe 1933-1945 used book

Perpetrators Victims Bystanders: Jewish Catastrophe 1933-1945

by Hilberg, Raul other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780060995072 ISBN: 0060995076

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Excellent Soft Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbacks, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Perpetrators Victims Bystanders: Jewish Catastrophe 1933-1945 used book

Perpetrators Victims Bystanders: Jewish Catastrophe 1933-1945

by Hilberg, Raul other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780060995072 ISBN: 0060995076

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 340 p. Audience: General/trade. softcover, very light edge wear to covers, bumped corner, no writing in text, spine crease. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Smith & Janie Woodburn, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Perpetrators Victims Bystanders: Jewish Catastrophe 1933-1945 new book

Perpetrators Victims Bystanders: Jewish Catastrophe 1933-1945

by Raul Hilberg other copies of this book

price: $11.30

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perennial Date published: 15 September, 1993 ISBN-13: 9780060995072 ISBN: 0060995076

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Perpetrators Victims Bystanders: Jewish Catastrophe 1933-1945 new book

Perpetrators Victims Bystanders: Jewish Catastrophe 1933-1945

by Hilberg, Raul other copies of this book

list price: $14.99

our price: $13.49

you save: $1.50 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780060995072 ISBN: 0060995076

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Perpetrators Victims Bystanders: the Jewish Catastrophe 1933-1945 new book

Perpetrators Victims Bystanders: the Jewish Catastrophe 1933-1945

by Hilberg, Raul other copies of this book

price: $15.84

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perennial Date published: 1993-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780060995072 ISBN: 0060995076

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780060995072. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Perpetrators Victims Bystanders: Jewish Catastrophe 1933-1945 used book

Perpetrators Victims Bystanders: Jewish Catastrophe 1933-1945

by Hilberg, Raul other copies of this book

price: $2.03

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780060995072 ISBN: 0060995076

Description: Very Good. 0060995076 does have some hi-lighting/ notation; edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bowman's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Perpetrators Victims Bystanders: Jewish Catastrophe 1933-1945 used book

Perpetrators Victims Bystanders: Jewish Catastrophe 1933-1945

by Raul Hilberg other copies of this book

price: $2.04

Ships from TX, USA

Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780060995072 ISBN: 0060995076

Description: Good. Good. Marking at bottom fore edge Noticeably read/ used. Clean & intact. Average wear to cover, pages and/or spine. We ship from the Dallas area, within 1 business day, & we LOVE our customers! No hassle satisfaction guarantee! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Perpetrators Victims Bystanders used book

Perpetrators Victims Bystanders

by Raul Hilberg other copies of this book

price: $3.35

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date published: 1993-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780060995072 ISBN: 0060995076

Description: Good. Some Shelf Wear. Cover/pages may be folded just a bit. Edges/covers may show a little dirt and could have small tear or fraying. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cora's Media, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Perpetrators Victims Bystanders: Jewish Catastrophe 1933-1945 used book

Perpetrators Victims Bystanders: Jewish Catastrophe 1933-1945

by Hilberg, Raul other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Scarborough, ON, Canada Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780060995072 ISBN: 0060995076

Description: Very Good. Very good condition with slightest yellowing, nice ex library copy covered in mylar...thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tini's world, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Perpetrators Victims Bystanders: the Jewish Catastrophe 1933-1945 used book

Perpetrators Victims Bystanders: the Jewish Catastrophe 1933-1945

by Raul Hilberg other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from MT, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perennial, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780060995072 ISBN: 0060995076

Description: Very Good. 0060995076 clean and tight looks great. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bird's Nest Books, Inc., MT, USA

Reliability: High

Perpetrators Victims Bystanders used book

Perpetrators Victims Bystanders

by Hilberg other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: PAPER BACK Publisher: PERENNIAL Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780060995072 ISBN: 0060995076

Description: *USED BOOK* read more

condition:

See description

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Emporium, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Perpetrators Victims Bystanders: Jewish Catastrophe 1933-1945 used book

Perpetrators Victims Bystanders: Jewish Catastrophe 1933-1945

by Raul Hilberg other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date published: 1993-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780060995072 ISBN: 0060995076

Description: Very Good. Spine is uncreased, binding and text also in very good condition. Light sunning/shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Perpetrators Victims Bystanders: Jewish Catastrophe 1933-1945 used book

Perpetrators Victims Bystanders: Jewish Catastrophe 1933-1945

by Raul Hilberg other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date published: 1993-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780060995072 ISBN: 0060995076

Description: Used: Like New. Like new softcover. Slight shelfwear. First HarperPerennial edition, 1993. Next Day Shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Perpetrators Victims Bystanders: the Jewish Catastrophe 1933-1945 used book

Perpetrators Victims Bystanders: the Jewish Catastrophe 1933-1945

by Hilberg, Raul other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780060995072 ISBN: 0060995076

Description: Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Perpetrators Victims Bystanders: Jewish Catastrophe, 1933-1945 used book

Perpetrators Victims Bystanders: Jewish Catastrophe, 1933-1945

by Hilberg, Raul other copies of this book

price: $8.90

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: paper back Publisher: HarperTrade, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780060995072 ISBN: 0060995076

Description: Like new. 08vo-over 7 1/4"-9 3/4" Tall. 340 pp; paperback; like new; clean pages, tight binding; p/o name in front; evokes the lives of perpetrators, victims and bystanders in the Nazi mass murder of Jews. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: No Garbage Book, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Perpetrators Victims Bystanders: Jewish Catastrophe 1933-1945 new book

Perpetrators Victims Bystanders: Jewish Catastrophe 1933-1945

by Hilberg, Raul other copies of this book

price: $9.08

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HARPER COLLINS Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780060995072 ISBN: 0060995076

Description: Drawing on a lifetime of research and reflection, the man the New York Times has called "the preeminent scholar of the Holocaust" tells the stories of those who caused, experienced, and witnessed this great human catastrophe. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.