Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780060976989
(26 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Desperadoes
by
Hansen, Ron
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 02/1997
ISBN-13: 9780060976989
ISBN: 0060976985
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
Desperadoes
by
Hansen, Ron
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780060976989
ISBN: 0060976985
Description: New. 0060976985 SHIPS TODAY! ! GREAT BOOK! ! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GIANTBOOKSALE ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Desperadoes
by
Hansen, Ron
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780060976989
ISBN: 0060976985
Description: Fine. Remainder Mark. Never opened. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
8
seller information:
Name:
excellent_values ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Desperadoes
by
Hansen, Ron
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780060976989
ISBN: 0060976985
Description: Fine. Remainder Mark. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
8
seller information:
Name:
excellent_values ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Desperadoes
by
Hansen, Ron
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780060976989
ISBN: 0060976985
Description: VG in na jacket. Some rubbing & edgewear; some yellowing; overall clean & tight. 273 pages. read more
Desperadoes
by
Hansen, Ron
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780060976989
ISBN: 0060976985
Description: Very Good Condition. ISBN 0-06-097698-5. Paperback, Cover Wear Edition: 1997. read more
Desperadoes
by
Hansen, Ron
other copies of this book
list price: $14.00
our price: $12.60
you save: $1.40 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780060976989
ISBN: 0060976985
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Desperadoes
by
Ron Hansen
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780060976989
ISBN: 0060976985
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Desperadoes: a Novel
by
Hansen, Ron
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Perennial
Date Published: 1997-02-01
ISBN-13: 9780060976989
ISBN: 0060976985
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780060976989. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
MediaCompass LLC ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Desperadoes
by
Hansen, Ron
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HarperCollins, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780060976989
ISBN: 0060976985
Description: Fine. Third printing of this edition. Trade paperback. Remainder mark to bottom edge; else unread, as new. 273 pp. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
citynightsbooks ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Desperadoes
by
Hansen, Ron
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780060976989
ISBN: 0060976985
Description: Good. Some shelf wear, slight wear at bottom of spine, cover slightly creased. read more
Desperadoes
by
Ron Hansen
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780060976989
ISBN: 0060976985
Description: Good. No markings found, sturdy binding! ! read more
Desperadoes
by
Ron Hansen
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 1997-02-26
ISBN-13: 9780060976989
ISBN: 0060976985
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Desperadoes
by
Hansen, Ron
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780060976989
ISBN: 0060976985
Description: Very Good. 0060976985 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
Desperadoes
by
Hansen, Ron
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780060976989
ISBN: 0060976985
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Desperadoes
by
Hansen, Ron
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780060976989
ISBN: 0060976985
Description: Very good. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Orca Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Desperadoes
by
Hansen, Ron
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780060976989
ISBN: 0060976985
Description: BRAND NEW. 0060976985. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
indoo ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Desperadoes
by
Ron Hansen
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 1997-02-26
ISBN-13: 9780060976989
ISBN: 0060976985
Description: Used: very good. No dj. As pictured and described scuffed softbound. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
morebooks2 ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Desperadoes
by
Hansen, Ron
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Harper Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780060976989
ISBN: 0060976985
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Desperadoes
by
Hansen, Ron
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780060976989
ISBN: 0060976985
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Desperadoes
by
Hansen, Ron
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HARPER COLLINS
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780060976989
ISBN: 0060976985
Description: New. At age 65, Emmett Dalton, the sole survivor of the infamous Dalton gang, makes a living by selling his outrageous adventure stories to Hollywood. DESPERADOES details his memories of the murders, bootlegging, and thievery he and his posse committed. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Desperadoes
by
Ron Hansen
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780060976989
ISBN: 0060976985
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Desperadoes: a Novel
by
Hansen, Ron
other copies of this book
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Paper Back
Publisher: Harpercollins
ISBN-13: 9780060976989
ISBN: 0060976985
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Eighth Day Books ,
KS,
USA
Reliability:
Desperadoes
by
Hansen, Ron
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Publisher: Harper Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780060976989
ISBN: 0060976985
Description: Fine. 0060976985 Like new condition. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
9
seller information:
Name:
Jersey Ray ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Desperadoes
by
Hansen, Ron
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Publisher: Harper Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780060976989
ISBN: 0060976985
Description: New. 0060976985 Brand new condition. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
9
seller information:
Name:
Jersey Ray ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.