» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Desperadoes used book

Desperadoes

by Hansen, Ron other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 02/1997 ISBN-13: 9780060976989 ISBN: 0060976985

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Desperadoes new book

Desperadoes

by Hansen, Ron other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780060976989 ISBN: 0060976985

Description: New. 0060976985 SHIPS TODAY! ! GREAT BOOK! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Desperadoes used book

Desperadoes

by Hansen, Ron other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780060976989 ISBN: 0060976985

Description: Fine. Remainder Mark. Never opened. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: excellent_values, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Desperadoes new book

Desperadoes

by Hansen, Ron other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780060976989 ISBN: 0060976985

Description: Fine. Remainder Mark. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: excellent_values, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Desperadoes used book

Desperadoes

by Hansen, Ron other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780060976989 ISBN: 0060976985

Description: VG in na jacket. Some rubbing & edgewear; some yellowing; overall clean & tight. 273 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Junction, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Desperadoes used book

Desperadoes

by Hansen, Ron other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780060976989 ISBN: 0060976985

Description: Very Good Condition. ISBN 0-06-097698-5. Paperback, Cover Wear Edition: 1997. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Desperadoes new book

Desperadoes

by Hansen, Ron other copies of this book

list price: $14.00

our price: $12.60

you save: $1.40 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780060976989 ISBN: 0060976985

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Desperadoes new book

Desperadoes

by Ron Hansen other copies of this book

price: $13.94

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780060976989 ISBN: 0060976985

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Desperadoes: a Novel new book

Desperadoes: a Novel

by Hansen, Ron other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perennial Date Published: 1997-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780060976989 ISBN: 0060976985

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780060976989. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Desperadoes used book

Desperadoes

by Hansen, Ron other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780060976989 ISBN: 0060976985

Description: Fine. Third printing of this edition. Trade paperback. Remainder mark to bottom edge; else unread, as new. 273 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: citynightsbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Desperadoes used book

Desperadoes

by Hansen, Ron other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780060976989 ISBN: 0060976985

Description: Good. Some shelf wear, slight wear at bottom of spine, cover slightly creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laleocen Media Co., TN, USA

Reliability: High

Desperadoes used book

Desperadoes

by Ron Hansen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060976989 ISBN: 0060976985

Description: Good. No markings found, sturdy binding! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Desperadoes used book

Desperadoes

by Ron Hansen other copies of this book

price: $6.73

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1997-02-26 ISBN-13: 9780060976989 ISBN: 0060976985

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Desperadoes used book

Desperadoes

by Hansen, Ron other copies of this book

price: $7.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780060976989 ISBN: 0060976985

Description: Very Good. 0060976985 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Desperadoes new book

Desperadoes

by Hansen, Ron other copies of this book

price: $8.40

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060976989 ISBN: 0060976985

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Desperadoes used book

Desperadoes

by Hansen, Ron other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780060976989 ISBN: 0060976985

Description: Very good. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Desperadoes new book

Desperadoes

by Hansen, Ron other copies of this book

price: $8.55

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060976989 ISBN: 0060976985

Description: BRAND NEW. 0060976985. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Desperadoes used book

Desperadoes

by Ron Hansen other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1997-02-26 ISBN-13: 9780060976989 ISBN: 0060976985

Description: Used: very good. No dj. As pictured and described scuffed softbound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: morebooks2, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Desperadoes new book

Desperadoes

by Hansen, Ron other copies of this book

price: $10.33

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780060976989 ISBN: 0060976985

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Desperadoes new book

Desperadoes

by Hansen, Ron other copies of this book

price: $10.87

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060976989 ISBN: 0060976985

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Desperadoes new book

Desperadoes

by Hansen, Ron other copies of this book

price: $10.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: HARPER COLLINS Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780060976989 ISBN: 0060976985

Description: New. At age 65, Emmett Dalton, the sole survivor of the infamous Dalton gang, makes a living by selling his outrageous adventure stories to Hollywood. DESPERADOES details his memories of the murders, bootlegging, and thievery he and his posse committed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Desperadoes new book

Desperadoes

by Ron Hansen other copies of this book

price: $13.48

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780060976989 ISBN: 0060976985

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Desperadoes: a Novel new book

Desperadoes: a Novel

by Hansen, Ron other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780060976989 ISBN: 0060976985

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eighth Day Books, KS, USA

Reliability: High

Desperadoes used book

Desperadoes

by Hansen, Ron other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780060976989 ISBN: 0060976985

Description: Fine. 0060976985 Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Jersey Ray, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Desperadoes new book

Desperadoes

by Hansen, Ron other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780060976989 ISBN: 0060976985

Description: New. 0060976985 Brand new condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Jersey Ray, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.