|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780060974060
(100 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
Friday Night Lights: a Town, a Team, and a Dream
by
H. G. Bissinger; Buzz Bissinger
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Perennial
Date Published: 1991-09
ISBN-13: 9780060974060
ISBN: 0060974060
Description: Good. Pages slightly yellowing, tiny reading bend on the binding-no marks or damage. Quick response. Thanks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
citywbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Friday Night Lights: A Town, a Team, and a Dream
by
Bissinger, H G
other copies of this book
Edition: Harperperrenial ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780060974060
ISBN: 0060974060
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 364 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Moderate shelf wear to cover, corners and edges-including creases and curling. Slight age discoloration-small tear at bottom of spine. No apparent markings throughout. Tightly bound-great reading copy! read more
|
|
Friday Night Lights: a Town, a Team, and a Dream
by
Bissinger, H. G...
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060974060
ISBN: 0060974060
Description: Used; Acceptable. Reading copy only. Covers are worn with some rips, creasing and wear around edges, at corners and at spine; reading wear; pages a bit yellowed; pages a bit bent at corner. read more
|
|
Friday Night Lights: a Town, a Team, and a Dream
by
Bissinger, H. G.
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780060974060
ISBN: 0060974060
Description: Good to Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. Trade Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Some usage, mild corner curl, light yellowing. FEP through title page slightly wrinkled. Binding tight, pages clean. read more
|
|
Friday Night Lights: a Town, a Team, and a Dream
by
H. G. Bissinger; Buzz Bissinger
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 1991-09
ISBN-13: 9780060974060
ISBN: 0060974060
Description: Like New. Used book. read more
|
|
Friday Night Lights: a Town, a Team, and a Dream
by
Bissinger, H. G.; Bissinger, Buzz
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780060974060
ISBN: 0060974060
Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0060974060 book is in good used condition, cracks on spine, lamination lifting, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Friday Night Lights: A Town, a Team, and a Dream
by
Bissinger, H G
other copies of this book
Edition: Harperperrenial ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780060974060
ISBN: 0060974060
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. some ink and penciled owner notes. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 364 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Friday Night Lights: a Town, a Team, and a Dream
by
H. G. Bissinger, Buzz Bissinger
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780060974060
ISBN: 0060974060
Description: Good. Minor shelfwear; good+ Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more
|
|
Friday Night Lights: a Town, a Team, and a Dream
by
Bissinger, H. G.; Bissinger, Buzz
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780060974060
ISBN: 0060974060
Description: Fine. 0060974060 Book may show some shelf wear, Fast! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kazooit,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Friday Night Lights: a Town, a Team, and a Dream
by
Bissinger, H. G.; Bissinger, Buzz
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780060974060
ISBN: 0060974060
Description: Very Good. 0060974060 May show signs of shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Friday Night Lights: a Town, a Team, and a Dream
by
Bissinger, H. G.; Bissinger, Buzz
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780060974060
ISBN: 0060974060
Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0060974060 book is in good used condition, soft cover, edges worn, dog eared pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Friday Night Lights: a Town, a Team, and a Dream
by
Bissinger, H G
other copies of this book
Edition: Harperperrenial ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780060974060
ISBN: 0060974060
Description: Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 364 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. BOOK IS IN VERY GOOD SHAPE. read more
|
|
Friday Night Lights: a Town, a Team, and a Dream
by
Buzz Bissinger
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780060974060
ISBN: 0060974060
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Friday Night Lights: a Town, a Team, and a Dream
by
Buzz Bissinger
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780060974060
ISBN: 0060974060
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Friday Night Lights: a Town, a Team, and a Dream
by
Bissinger, H. G.; Bissinger, Buzz
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780060974060
ISBN: 0060974060
Description: Very Good. 0060974060 Tight Binding and Crisp, Clean Pages. Light Shelf Wear. read more
|
|
Friday Night Lights: a Town, a Team, and a Dream
by
Bissinger, H.G.
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HarperPerennial, New York
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780060974060
ISBN: 0060974060
Description: Good Cover has minor edge wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
L. Paxton,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Friday Night Lights: a Town, a Team, and a Dream
by
H. G. Bissinger, Buzz Bissinger
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060974060
ISBN: 0060974060
Description: 1991. Paperback. Reprint. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; . read more
|
|
Friday Night Lights: a Town, a Team, and a Dream
by
H. G. Bissinger~Buzz Bissinger
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060974060
ISBN: 0060974060
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Friday Night Lights: A Town, a Team, and a Dream
by
Bissinger, H G
other copies of this book
Edition: Harperperrenial ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780060974060
ISBN: 0060974060
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 364 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Friday Night Lights: A Town, a Team, and a Dream
by
Bissinger, H G
other copies of this book
Edition: Harperperrenial ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780060974060
ISBN: 0060974060
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light general cover wear. Otherwise clean. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 364 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RPM Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Friday Night Lights: a Town, a Team, and a Dream
by
Bissinger, H. G.; Bissinger, Buzz
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 9/1/1991
ISBN-13: 9780060974060
ISBN: 0060974060
Description: Very Good. 0060974060 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
dixieland books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Friday Night Lights: a Town, a Team, and a Dream
by
Bissinger, H. G.; Bissinger, Buzz
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780060974060
ISBN: 0060974060
Description: Fine. 0060974060 Pub date: 1991. Paperback. Condition: Fine. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. confirmation on all US orders. Choose d for in 2-6 business days. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Cellar,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Friday Night Lights: A Town, a Team, and a Dream
by
Bissinger, H G
other copies of this book
Edition: Harperperrenial ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780060974060
ISBN: 0060974060
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Bright and colorful front cover. No distracting marks, store stamps, or creases in spine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 364 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
| | | |