Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780060969165
(31 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
The Darkness Around Us is Deep: Selected Poems of William Stafford
by
William Stafford
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780060969165
ISBN: 0060969164
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
The Darkness Around Us is Deep: Selected Poems of William Stafford
by
Stafford, William
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: Paperback Original
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 1/12/1994
ISBN-13: 9780060969165
ISBN: 0060969164
Description: Fine. 0060969164 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
spellbound ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
The Darkness Around Us is Deep: Selected Poems of William Stafford
by
William Stafford
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780060969165
ISBN: 0060969164
Description: Fine. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
PlumCircle ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
The Darkness Around Us is Deep: Selected Poems of William Stafford
by
William Stafford
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780060969165
ISBN: 0060969164
Description: Very Good. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
PlumCircle ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
The Darkness Around Us is Deep: Selected Poems of William Stafford
by
William Stafford
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 1993-12-29
ISBN-13: 9780060969165
ISBN: 0060969164
Description: Very Good. Remainder mark, Light tanning to edges. read more
The Darkness Around Us is Deep: Selected Poems of William Stafford
by
William Stafford
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 1993-12-29
ISBN-13: 9780060969165
ISBN: 0060969164
Description: Good. SOFTCOVER. Good Condition. Binding tight, pages secure. Pale stain to extreme right page edge. Previous store's price sticker remnants on front cover. Light edge-wear. Black remainder mark on bottom edge of pages. Solid reading copy! read more
The Darkness Around Us is Deep: Selected Poems of William Stafford
by
Stafford, William
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780060969165
ISBN: 0060969164
Description: New. 0060969164 SHIPS TODAY! ! GREAT BOOK! ! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
GIANTBOOKSALE ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
The Darkness Around Us is Deep: Selected Poems of William Stafford
by
William Stafford
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780060969165
ISBN: 0060969164
Description: New. read more
The Darkness Around Us is Deep: Selected Poems of William Stafford
by
William Stafford
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 1993-12-29
ISBN-13: 9780060969165
ISBN: 0060969164
Description: Very Good. From the shelves of my store. Light shelf wear. one page is highlighted. Great book for a reasonable and competitive price. Buy risk free and enjoy. I will ship promptly in a bubble wrap mailer. read more
The Darkness Around Us is Deep: Selected Poems of William Stafford
by
Stafford, William; Robert Bly (Editor, Intro. )
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Perennial/Harper and Row, New York, NY
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780060969165
ISBN: 0060969164
Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xxii, 138 pp. Remainder mark on bottom text block edge, else as issued. read more
The Darkness Around Us is Deep: Selected Poems of William Stafford
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780060969165
ISBN: 0060969164
Description: New. New softcover. Remainder mark to bottom edge. Covers rubbed a bit. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Patrick A. Graf ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
The Darkness Around Us Is Deep: Selected Poems of William Stafford
by
Stafford, William, and Bly, Robert W (Editor)
other copies of this book
list price: $13.00
our price: $11.70
you save: $1.30 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780060969165
ISBN: 0060969164
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. read more
The Darkness Around Us is Deep: Selected Poems of William Stafford
by
Stafford, William; Stafford, Kim Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Paper Back
Publisher: Perennial Library, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780060969165
ISBN: 0060969164
Description: New. Trade paperback. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Port Hole Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Darkness Around Us is Deep: Selected Poems of William Stafford
by
William Stafford
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780060969165
ISBN: 0060969164
Description: Good. First Edition. 1993 paperback, stated first edition, has name sticker on inside cover, and is in very good condition All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
books4u31 ,
NC,
USA
Reliability:
The Darkness Around Us is Deep: Selected Poems of William Stafford
by
Stafford, William
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Perennial
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780060969165
ISBN: 0060969164
Description: New. 0060969164. Flawless copy, brand new, pristine, never opened-138 pages. read more
The Darkness Around Us is Deep: Selected Poems of William Stafford
by
William Stafford
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780060969165
ISBN: 0060969164
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
The Darkness Around Us is Deep: Selected Poems of William Stafford
by
William Stafford
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780060969165
ISBN: 0060969164
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
The Darkness Around Us is Deep: Selected Poems of William Stafford
by
William Stafford
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060969165
ISBN: 0060969164
Description: New Paperback, Book in Excellent Condition. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Horizon Books ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
The Darkness Around Us is Deep: Selected Poems of William Stafford
by
Stafford, William
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Edition: Paperback Original
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: HarperPerennial
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780060969165
ISBN: 0060969164
Description: Very Good. 0060969164 Pages unmarked. Paper tanning along edges. Glossy covers moderately worn. Binding square & firm. read more
The Darkness Around Us is Deep: Selected Poems of William Stafford
by
Stafford, William
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780060969165
ISBN: 0060969164
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Darkness Around Us is Deep
by
Stafford, William
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060969165
ISBN: 0060969164
Description: BRAND NEW. 0060969164. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
indoo ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Darkness Around Us is Deep: Selected Poems of
by
Stafford, William And Bly, Robert W.
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HARPER COLLINS
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780060969165
ISBN: 0060969164
Description: New. Chapter One Family and Children With Kit, Age Seven, at the Beach We would climb the highest dune, from there to gaze and come down: the ocean was performing; we contributed our climb. Waves leapfrogged and came straight out of the storm. What should... read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
The Darkness Around Us is Deep: Selected Poems of William Stafford
by
Stafford, William
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780060969165
ISBN: 0060969164
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
6
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Darkness Around Us is Deep: Selected Poems of William Stafford
by
Stafford, William
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780060969165
ISBN: 0060969164
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Darkness Around Us is Deep: Selected Poems of William Stafford
by
Stafford, William
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780060969165
ISBN: 0060969164
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.