» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Madhur Jaffrey's Far Eastern Cookery

by Jaffrey, Madhur other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Us ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060963989 ISBN: 0060963980

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Madhur Jaffrey's Far Eastern Cookery

by Madhur Jaffrey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060963989 ISBN: 0060963980

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Madhur Jaffrey's Far Eastern Cookery

by Madhur Jaffrey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060963989 ISBN: 0060963980

Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine has wear at edges and creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Madhur Jaffrey's Far Eastern Cookery

by Jaffrey, Madhur other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Us ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060963989 ISBN: 0060963980

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Madhur Jaffrey's Far Eastern Cookery

by Jaffrey, Madhur other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Us ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060963989 ISBN: 0060963980

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Madhur Jaffrey's Far Eastern Cookery

by Madhur Jaffrey other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perennial Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780060963989 ISBN: 0060963980

Description: Acceptable. A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes-in pen or highlighter-but the notes cannot obscure the text. ******PLEASE NOTE****** Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before Christmas unless you select EXPEDITED shipping! Thank you & Happy Holidays! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Madhur Jaffrey's Far Eastern Cookery

by Jaffrey, Madhur other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perennial Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780060963989 ISBN: 0060963980

Description: Good with no dust jacket. 0060963980. 0.5 x 11 x 8.5 Inches; 320 pages; Pages in nice shape except for creased corner; no spine creases. Cover has shelf and corner wear. No expedited. Quick shipping w/delivery confirmation; bubble mailers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Autumn Rose Merchandise LLC, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Madhur Jaffrey's Far Eastern Cookery

by Jaffrey, Madhur other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perennial, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780060963989 ISBN: 0060963980

Description: Very Good. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Krickett's Bookshop, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Madhur Jaffrey's Far Eastern Cookery

by Madhur Jaffrey other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perennial Date Published: 1992-06 ISBN-13: 9780060963989 ISBN: 0060963980

Description: Very Good. First US edition. Binding is tight and square. Cover is VG. No names, no marks, no stickers. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. Light shelf wear, otherwise like new! Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Madhur Jaffrey's Far Eastern Cookery

by Jaffrey, Madhur other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perennial/Harper & Row, New York, NY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780060963989 ISBN: 0060963980

Description: Near Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Stated 1st U.S. edition, 3rd ptg. of softcover edition. 320 pp., illus. w/ color plates. Very slight shelf wear, virtually as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Saucony Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Madhur Jaffrey's Far Eastern Cookery

by Jaffrey, Madhur other copies of this book

price: $8.90

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Perennial, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060963989 ISBN: 0060963980

Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback-Very Good-Clean and bright with only lightest of wear. 320 pages with index and color photography. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Madhur Jaffrey's Far Eastern Cookery

by Madhur Jaffrey other copies of this book

price: $9.48

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060963989 ISBN: 0060963980

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Madhur Jaffrey's Far Eastern Cookery

by Jaffrey, Madhur other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perennial Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780060963989 ISBN: 0060963980

Description: Very Good. 10.8 x 8.5 x 1 inches. Clean and firm with unmarked text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Karen's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Madhur Jaffrey's Far Eastern Cookery

by Madhur Jaffrey other copies of this book

price: $12.76

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperPerennial Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780060963989 ISBN: 0060963980

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Madhur Jaffrey's Far Eastern Cookery

by Jaffrey, Madhur other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060963989 ISBN: 0060963980

Description: Near Fine. 0060963980. Harper & Row; Reprint Edition; 1st Printing thus; 1989; NEAR FINE book. Bright clean cover with minor rubbing on edges. Interior crisp, unmarked. Recipes from Malaysia, Thailand, Indonesia, Korea, Philippines, Hong Kong, Vietnam, and Japan.; Small 4to 9"-11" tall; 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mount Hope Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Madhur Jaffrey's Far Eastern Cookery

by Jaffrey, Madhur other copies of this book

price: $15.77

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perennial, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780060963989 ISBN: 0060963980

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 320pp. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Allen's Bookshop, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Madhur Jaffrey's Far Eastern Cookery

by Madhur Jaffrey other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780060963989 ISBN: 0060963980

Description: As New with no dust jacket. 0060963980. Like BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; 11 x 0.5 x 8.5 Inches; 320 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Madhur Jaffrey's Far Eastern Cookery

by Jaffrey, Madhur other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NY, Harper & Row, 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060963989 ISBN: 0060963980

Description: Quarto, softcover, near fine. 320 pp. including index. The renowned author introduces the distinctive cuisine of eight Far Eastern countries. A celebration of the myriad exotic flavors of the Far East--her favorite dishes from Thailand, Japan, Korea, Hong Kong, the Philippines, Malaysia, Vietnam and Indonesia. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Madhur Jaffrey's Far Eastern Cookery

by Jaffrey, Madhur other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperTrade, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060963989 ISBN: 0060963980

Description: Very Good. 0060963980. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Madhur Jaffrey's Far Eastern Cookery

by Jaffrey, Madhur other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Perennial, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780060963989 ISBN: 0060963980

Description: As New. No Jacket. Brand new soft cover copy of this large cookbook containing recipes from all over Asia. No marks inside or out, no shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Black Sheep Ranch, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Madhur Jaffrey's Far Eastern Cookery

by Jaffrey, Madhur other copies of this book

price: $33.33

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Us ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060963989 ISBN: 0060963980

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. (A81_2/9)Book is in good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Madhur Jaffrey's Far Eastern Cookery

by Madhur Jaffrey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perennial ISBN-13: 9780060963989 ISBN: 0060963980

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Madhur Jaffrey's Far Eastern Cookery

by Madhur Jaffrey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perennial ISBN-13: 9780060963989 ISBN: 0060963980

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Madhur Jaffrey's Far Eastern Cookery

by Madhur Jaffrey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060963989 ISBN: 0060963980

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: junglebooksnorthwest, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Madhur Jaffrey's Far Eastern Cookery

by Madhur Jaffrey other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060963989 ISBN: 0060963980

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.