» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Taking the Quantum Leap: the New Physics for Nonscientists used book

Taking the Quantum Leap: the New Physics for Nonscientists

by Fred A. Wolf other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780060963101 ISBN: 0060963107

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Taking the Quantum Leap: the New Physics for Nonscientists used book

Taking the Quantum Leap: the New Physics for Nonscientists

by Fred A. Wolf other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780060963101 ISBN: 0060963107

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Taking the Quantum Leap: the New Physics for Nonscientists used book

Taking the Quantum Leap: the New Physics for Nonscientists

by Fred A. Wolf other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060963101 ISBN: 0060963107

Description: Good. 1989-Paperback-Cover shows minor shelf wear. ---Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Taking the Quantum Leap: the New Physics for Nonscientists used book

Taking the Quantum Leap: the New Physics for Nonscientists

by Wolf, Fred A. other copies of this book

price: $4.12

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780060963101 ISBN: 0060963107

Description: Fine. 0060963107 Ships next business day. **Revised Edition** NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Taking the Quantum Leap: the New Physics for Nonscientists used book

Taking the Quantum Leap: the New Physics for Nonscientists

by Fred A. Wolf other copies of this book

price: $5.94

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1989-01-25 ISBN-13: 9780060963101 ISBN: 0060963107

Description: Good. Spine slightly creased, underlining on 2 pages. Covers lay flat. Smoke free home. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: earthmomBooks, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Taking the Quantum Leap: the New Physics for Non-Scientists new book

Taking the Quantum Leap: the New Physics for Non-Scientists

by Wolf, Fred Alan other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Binding: Book Softcover Publisher: Perennial/Harper & Row Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060963101 ISBN: 0060963107

Description: New. 1989 softcover, revised edition, book & covers are fine/fine. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Univ of Dallas Library, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Taking the Quantum Leap: The New Physics for Nonscientists used book

Taking the Quantum Leap: The New Physics for Nonscientists

by Wolf, Fred Alan, PhD other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060963101 ISBN: 0060963107

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. Cream wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Taking the Quantum Leap: the New Physics for Nonscientists used book

Taking the Quantum Leap: the New Physics for Nonscientists

by Wolf, Fred Alan other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Perennial, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060963101 ISBN: 0060963107

Description: Very Good. Cover has price sticker, marks & bumping-Few marks on edge of book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Taking the Quantum Leap: the New Physics for Non-Scientists used book

Taking the Quantum Leap: the New Physics for Non-Scientists

by Wolf, Fred Alan other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York: Harper & Row, Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060963101 ISBN: 0060963107

Description: Good. Very Good minus; tall softcover; illustrated wraps somewhat rubbed at spine ends, edges, some general shelfwear; text block clean, unmarked, many sketches, black and white photos. Entertainingly traces the history of physics from the observations of the early Greeks through the discoveries of Galileo and Newton to the modern-day theories of Einstein, Bohr, Planck, Bohm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harborviewbooks, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Taking the Quantum Leap: the New Physics for Nonscientists used book

Taking the Quantum Leap: the New Physics for Nonscientists

by Wolf, Fred A. other copies of this book

price: $12.07

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Perennial, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060963101 ISBN: 0060963107

Description: Very Good. 0060963107 crisp tight paperback GIFT QUALITY. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Taking the Quantum Leap the New Physics for Nonscientists used book

Taking the Quantum Leap the New Physics for Nonscientists

by Wolf, Fred A. other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060963101 ISBN: 0060963107

Description: Good+ with no dust jacket. 0060963107. 0.9 x 9.1 x 6.1 Inches; 304 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Taking the Quantum Leap: the New Physics for Nonscientists used book

Taking the Quantum Leap: the New Physics for Nonscientists

by Wolf, Fred Alan other copies of this book

price: $14.85

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Perennial Library Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perennial Library, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060963101 ISBN: 0060963107

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 9 1/4 X 6. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding firm and straight. If needed for reference, research, analysis, lucubration, dissertation, lucubrations or just enjoyment this is the one. No conspicuous reading wear. Covers, peripheral edges and corners good+. 282 pages, notes, bibliography & indexed. B /W illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Taking the Quantum Leap: The New Physics for Nonscientists new book

Taking the Quantum Leap: The New Physics for Nonscientists

by Wolf, Fred Alan, PhD other copies of this book

list price: $18.00

our price: $16.20

you save: $1.80 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060963101 ISBN: 0060963107

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Taking the Quantum Leap (Revised) new book

Taking the Quantum Leap (Revised)

by Wolf, Fred Alan other copies of this book

price: $16.36

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060963101 ISBN: 0060963107

Description: Brand New. Paperback.. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Taking the Quantum Leap: the New Physics for Nonscientists new book

Taking the Quantum Leap: the New Physics for Nonscientists

by Wolf, Fred Alan other copies of this book

price: $16.66

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perennial Date Published: 1989-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780060963101 ISBN: 0060963107

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780060963101. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Taking the Quantum Leap: the New Physics for Nonscientists new book

Taking the Quantum Leap: the New Physics for Nonscientists

by Wolf, Fred A. other copies of this book

price: $17.10

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780060963101 ISBN: 0060963107

Description: New. 0060963107 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Taking the Quantum Leap: the New Physics for Nonscientists new book

Taking the Quantum Leap: the New Physics for Nonscientists

by Fred A. Wolf other copies of this book

price: $17.92

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060963101 ISBN: 0060963107

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Taking the Quantum Leap: the New Physics for Nonscientists used book

Taking the Quantum Leap: the New Physics for Nonscientists

by Fred A. Wolf other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780060963101 ISBN: 0060963107

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Taking the Quantum Leap: the New Physics for Nonscientists used book

Taking the Quantum Leap: the New Physics for Nonscientists

by Fred A. Wolf other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780060963101 ISBN: 0060963107

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Taking the Quantum Leap: the New Physics for Nonscientists used book

Taking the Quantum Leap: the New Physics for Nonscientists

by Fred A. Wolf other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060963101 ISBN: 0060963107

Description: Good. Cover creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Taking the Quantum Leap: the New Physics for Nonscientists used book

Taking the Quantum Leap: the New Physics for Nonscientists

by Fred A. Wolf other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060963101 ISBN: 0060963107

Description: Good. Revised text... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Textbook Bookie, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Taking the Quantum Leap: the New Physics for Nonscientists [Paperback] used book

Taking the Quantum Leap: the New Physics for Nonscientists [Paperback]

by Fred A. Wolf other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1989-01-25 ISBN-13: 9780060963101 ISBN: 0060963107

Description: Like New. Like new from my personal library. Some shelfware. Ships in shrink wrap next business day from Virginia. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: New Path Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Taking the Quantum Leap: the New Physics for Non-Scientists used book

Taking the Quantum Leap: the New Physics for Non-Scientists

by Wolf, Fred Alan other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: trade PB Publisher: Harper & Row, NY Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060963101 ISBN: 0060963107

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0060963107. In softcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Taking the Quantum Leap: the New Physics for Nonscientists used book

Taking the Quantum Leap: the New Physics for Nonscientists

by Fred A. Wolf other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060963101 ISBN: 0060963107

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABC Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Taking the Quantum Leap: the New Physics for Nonscientists used book

Taking the Quantum Leap: the New Physics for Nonscientists

by Wolf, Fred A. other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780060963101 ISBN: 0060963107

Description: Good. 0060963107 Edge worn. Older paperback edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.