» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Cucina Fresca

by La Place, Viana, And La, Place Viana, And Kleiman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060962111 ISBN: 0060962119

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Cucina Fresca

by Place Viana La other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780060962111 ISBN: 0060962119

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cucina Fresca

by Place Viana La other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060962111 ISBN: 0060962119

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cucina Fresca

by La, Place Viana other copies of this book

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780060962111 ISBN: 0060962119

Description: Very Good. 0060962119 wear on corners and edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cucina Fresca

by La Place, Viana, and La, Place Viana, and Kleiman, Evan other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060962111 ISBN: 0060962119

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by author. Nice clean copy with minor wear. I. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: THE CAJUN, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cucina Fresca

by La Place, Viana; Kleiman, Evan other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper and Row Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060962111 ISBN: 0060962119

Description: Very Good. Oversized. A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abandoned Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cucina Fresca

by La, Place Viana; Kleiman, Evan other copies of this book

price: $15.64

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780060962111 ISBN: 0060962119

Description: Fine. 0060962119 In Great Condition Softcover ~ Faint spine crease ~ Slightest shelf-wear ~ PRISTINE text, ~ We would ship within 24 Hours, reply to customer emails ASAP, accept returns and offer 100% satisfaction guarantee! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookishCorner, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cucina Fresca

by Place Viana La other copies of this book

price: $72.77

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1987-05-27 ISBN-13: 9780060962111 ISBN: 0060962119

Description: Very Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: nationbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Cucina Fresca

by La Place, Viana, and La, Place Viana, and Kleiman, Evan other copies of this book

price: $99.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060962111 ISBN: 0060962119

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Brand new copy! Light cover shelfwear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: All Booked Up, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cucina Fresca

by Place Viana La other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780060962111 ISBN: 0060962119

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cucina Fresca

by Place Viana La other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780060962111 ISBN: 0060962119

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cucina Fresca

by Place Viana La other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060962111 ISBN: 0060962119

Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cucina Fresca

by Place Viana La other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780060962111 ISBN: 0060962119

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cucina Fresca

by Place Viana La other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060962111 ISBN: 0060962119

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cucina Fresca

by Place Viana La other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060962111 ISBN: 0060962119

Description: Good. 1st Perennial Library Ed. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cucina Fresca

by Place Viana La other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060962111 ISBN: 0060962119

Description: Acceptable. Discoloration, wear on corners, light discoloration Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillofwct, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cucina Fresca

by Place Viana La other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1987-05-27 ISBN-13: 9780060962111 ISBN: 0060962119

Description: Very Good. Light stain at outer page edges at spine-just light wear to covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowden's Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cucina Fresca

by La Place, Viana other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Perennial Library, 1987, c1985 ISBN-13: 9780060962111 ISBN: 0060962119

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cucina Fresca

by Place Viana La other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060962111 ISBN: 0060962119

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cucina Fresca

by La, Place Viana; Kleiman, Evan other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 01/08/1987 ISBN-13: 9780060962111 ISBN: 0060962119

Description: Fair. 0060962119 Cover and spine creased. Spine bumped. Cover bent. Cover marked. Pages bent. Pages marked. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Cucina Fresca

by La, Place Viana other copies of this book

price: $13.97

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780060962111 ISBN: 0060962119

Description: Very Good. 0060962119 Not much wrong with this one. Minor shelf wear. One page has been bent. Great recipes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: windyacresfarm, ID, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cucina Fresca

by Place Viana La other copies of this book

price: $20.85

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1987-05-27 ISBN-13: 9780060962111 ISBN: 0060962119

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cucina Fresca

by La Place, Viana; Kleiman, Evan other copies of this book

price: $21.62

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060962111 ISBN: 0060962119

Description: Good. Swift despatch from Oxford, England. A paperback in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Logos Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Cucina Fresca

by Viana La Place other copies of this book

price: $25.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060962111 ISBN: 0060962119

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cucina Fresca

by Place Viana La other copies of this book

price: $48.05

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060962111 ISBN: 0060962119

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.