New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Profiles in Courage (Perennial Classics) used book

Profiles in Courage (Perennial Classics)

by John Fitzgerald Kennedy other copies of this book

price: $2.20

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perennial Date Published: 2000-03 ISBN-13: 9780060955441 ISBN: 0060955449

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: njusedbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Profiles in Courage used book

Profiles in Courage

by Kennedy, John F. other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NH, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Perennial, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060955441 ISBN: 0060955449

Description: Good++ No Jacket. Trade Paperback. Light egdewear, owner name top of fep. 249 pages including index, clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Acme Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Profiles in Courage used book

Profiles in Courage

by Kennedy, John other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780060955441 ISBN: 0060955449

Description: Perennial Classics 2000. Foreowrd by Robert F. Kennedy. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Profiles in Courage used book

Profiles in Courage

by Kennedy, John F.; Kennedy, Robert F (Foreword By) other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 2nd printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperPerennial, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060955441 ISBN: 0060955449

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First published, 1956. Tight, clean copy. Winner of the Pulitzer Prize. "Written in 1955 by the then junior senator from the state of Massachusetts, John F. Kennedy's Profiles in Courage served as a clarion call to every American. The inspiring true accounts of eight unsung heroic acts by American patriots at different junctures in our nation's history, Kennedy's book became required reading, an instant classic, and was awarded the Pulitzer Prize. Now, a half ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Profiles in Courage (Perennial Classics) used book

Profiles in Courage (Perennial Classics)

by Kennedy, John Fitzgerald other copies of this book

price: $5.53

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Perennial ISBN-13: 9780060955441 ISBN: 0060955449

Description: Fine. 0060955449 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Profiles in Courage (Perennial Classics) used book

Profiles in Courage (Perennial Classics)

by John Fitzgerald Kennedy other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perennial Date Published: 2000-03 ISBN-13: 9780060955441 ISBN: 0060955449

Description: Very Good. *** Softcover in Very Good condition. Binding tight, pages clean. No previous owner names. Light yellowing to pages. *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Profiles in Courage: Commemorative Edition (Perennial Classics Ser. ) used book

Profiles in Courage: Commemorative Edition (Perennial Classics Ser. )

by Kennedy, John F. other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: HarperTrade, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060955441 ISBN: 0060955449

Description: Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Profiles in Courage used book

Profiles in Courage

by Kennedy, John F. other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1955 ISBN-13: 9780060955441 ISBN: 0060955449

Description: 2000 Printing. pp. 249. Book condition is GOOD; general reading wear; spine is smooth; no markings in text. English. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Be Bop Bookshop, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Profiles in Courage used book

Profiles in Courage

by Kennedy, John F. other copies of this book

price: $7.17

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060955441 ISBN: 0060955449

Description: HarperCollins 1/1/2000. Used paperback. Very Good. Pulitzer Prize winner. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Profiles in Courage (Perennial Classics) new book

Profiles in Courage (Perennial Classics)

by John Fitzgerald Kennedy other copies of this book

price: $10.94

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perennial Date Published: 2000-03 ISBN-13: 9780060955441 ISBN: 0060955449

Description: New. New unused book with very light shelf/handling/edge wear. Small remainder mark on bottom edge of book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jena's Books LLC, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Profiles in Courage (Perennial Classics) used book

Profiles in Courage (Perennial Classics)

by John Fitzgerald Kennedy other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perennial Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060955441 ISBN: 0060955449

Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DIXIE SALES COMPANY USA, INC., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Profiles in Courage (Perennial Classics) used book

Profiles in Courage (Perennial Classics)

by John Fitzgerald Kennedy other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perennial Date Published: 2000-03 ISBN-13: 9780060955441 ISBN: 0060955449

Description: Good. Great reading! CZ 3. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Murray, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Profiles in Courage used book

Profiles in Courage

by John Kennedy other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Trade paperback. Publisher: Harper ISBN-13: 9780060955441 ISBN: 0060955449

Description: Good with light tinting to page edges and remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chestnut Street Bookshop, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Profiles in Courage (Perennial Classics) used book

Profiles in Courage (Perennial Classics)

by Kennedy, John Fitzgerald other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Perennial ISBN-13: 9780060955441 ISBN: 0060955449

Description: Very Good. 0060955449 Sharp corners. Clean pages. Tight Spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: milwaukee street used books, WI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Profiles in Courage used book

Profiles in Courage

by Kennedy, John F. other copies of this book

price: $5.20

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perennial Date Published: March 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060955441 ISBN: 0060955449

Description: Fine. Fine. Excellent copy written by former President JFK. 272pp. 0.65 x 8.04 x 5.32. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Profiles in Courage (Perennial Classics) used book

Profiles in Courage (Perennial Classics)

by John Fitzgerald Kennedy other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perennial Date Published: 2000-03 ISBN-13: 9780060955441 ISBN: 0060955449

Description: Good. Has minor edge and cover wear from the shelf and marker on bottom edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Half Price Books, Inc., CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Profiles in Courage used book

Profiles in Courage

by Kennedy, John F. other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from IA, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: A Perennial Classic By Harper Collins, New York NY Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060955441 ISBN: 0060955449

Description: Very Good. Not Issued With Dustjacket. The textblock of this good-looking trade paperback is clean, tight and square and carries no highlighting, underlining or marginalia. The covers are clean and bright and carry minor finish rubbing and minor edge curl. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shop, IA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Profiles in Courage used book

Profiles in Courage

by Kennedy, John F. other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Pb Publisher: Perennial, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060955441 ISBN: 0060955449

Description: VG+ 249 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Priceless Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Profiles in Courage used book

Profiles in Courage

by Kennedy, John F. other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Tradesize paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060955441 ISBN: 0060955449

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leedys Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Profiles in Courage used book

Profiles in Courage

by Kennedy, John F.; Robert F. Kennedy (Foreword) other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Perennial Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060955441 ISBN: 0060955449

Description: Very Good. 0060955449 Name written on inside front cover; interior pages unmarked. Covers edgeworn. Binding square & firm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Do Furnish A Room, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Profiles in Courage used book

Profiles in Courage

by Kennedy, John F. other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Scarborough, ON, Canada Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060955441 ISBN: 0060955449

Description: Very Good. Light edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dharma Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Profiles in Courage (Perennial Classics) used book

Profiles in Courage (Perennial Classics)

by Kennedy, John Fitzgerald other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Perennial ISBN-13: 9780060955441 ISBN: 0060955449

Description: Very Good. 0060955449 Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Profiles in Courage (Perennial Classics) used book

Profiles in Courage (Perennial Classics)

by John Fitzgerald Kennedy other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060955441 ISBN: 0060955449

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Profiles in Courage (Perennial Classics) used book

Profiles in Courage (Perennial Classics)

by John Fitzgerald Kennedy other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060955441 ISBN: 0060955449

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Profiles in Courage (Perennial Classics) used book

Profiles in Courage (Perennial Classics)

by Kennedy, John Fitzgerald other copies of this book

price: $7.49

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Perennial ISBN-13: 9780060955441 ISBN: 0060955449

Description: Very Good. 0060955449 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.