Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780060955441
(33 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Profiles in Courage (Perennial Classics)
by
John Fitzgerald Kennedy
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Perennial
Date Published: 2000-03
ISBN-13: 9780060955441
ISBN: 0060955449
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
njusedbooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Profiles in Courage
by
Kennedy, John F.
other copies of this book
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Perennial, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780060955441
ISBN: 0060955449
Description: Good++ No Jacket. Trade Paperback. Light egdewear, owner name top of fep. 249 pages including index, clean text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Acme Books,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Profiles in Courage
by
Kennedy, John
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780060955441
ISBN: 0060955449
Description: Perennial Classics 2000. Foreowrd by Robert F. Kennedy. All books in VG or better condition. read more
|
|
Profiles in Courage
by
Kennedy, John F.; Kennedy, Robert F (Foreword By)
other copies of this book
Edition: 2nd printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: HarperPerennial, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780060955441
ISBN: 0060955449
Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First published, 1956. Tight, clean copy. Winner of the Pulitzer Prize. "Written in 1955 by the then junior senator from the state of Massachusetts, John F. Kennedy's Profiles in Courage served as a clarion call to every American. The inspiring true accounts of eight unsung heroic acts by American patriots at different junctures in our nation's history, Kennedy's book became required reading, an instant classic, and was awarded the Pulitzer Prize. Now, a half ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Left Coast Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Profiles in Courage (Perennial Classics)
by
Kennedy, John Fitzgerald
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780060955441
ISBN: 0060955449
Description: Fine. 0060955449 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Profiles in Courage (Perennial Classics)
by
John Fitzgerald Kennedy
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Perennial
Date Published: 2000-03
ISBN-13: 9780060955441
ISBN: 0060955449
Description: Very Good. *** Softcover in Very Good condition. Binding tight, pages clean. No previous owner names. Light yellowing to pages. *** read more
|
|
Profiles in Courage: Commemorative Edition (Perennial Classics Ser. )
by
Kennedy, John F.
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: HarperTrade, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780060955441
ISBN: 0060955449
Description: Near Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lofthouse Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Profiles in Courage
by
Kennedy, John F.
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 1955
ISBN-13: 9780060955441
ISBN: 0060955449
Description: 2000 Printing. pp. 249. Book condition is GOOD; general reading wear; spine is smooth; no markings in text. English. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Be Bop Bookshop,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Profiles in Courage
by
Kennedy, John F.
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780060955441
ISBN: 0060955449
Description: HarperCollins 1/1/2000. Used paperback. Very Good. Pulitzer Prize winner. read more
|
|
Profiles in Courage (Perennial Classics)
by
John Fitzgerald Kennedy
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Perennial
Date Published: 2000-03
ISBN-13: 9780060955441
ISBN: 0060955449
Description: New. New unused book with very light shelf/handling/edge wear. Small remainder mark on bottom edge of book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jena's Books LLC,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Profiles in Courage (Perennial Classics)
by
John Fitzgerald Kennedy
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Perennial
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780060955441
ISBN: 0060955449
Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more
|
|
Profiles in Courage (Perennial Classics)
by
John Fitzgerald Kennedy
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Perennial
Date Published: 2000-03
ISBN-13: 9780060955441
ISBN: 0060955449
Description: Good. Great reading! CZ 3. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
John Murray,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Profiles in Courage
by
John Kennedy
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback.
Publisher: Harper
ISBN-13: 9780060955441
ISBN: 0060955449
Description: Good with light tinting to page edges and remainder mark. read more
|
|
Profiles in Courage (Perennial Classics)
by
Kennedy, John Fitzgerald
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780060955441
ISBN: 0060955449
Description: Very Good. 0060955449 Sharp corners. Clean pages. Tight Spine. read more
|
|
Profiles in Courage
by
Kennedy, John F.
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Perennial
Date Published: March 2000
ISBN-13: 9780060955441
ISBN: 0060955449
Description: Fine. Fine. Excellent copy written by former President JFK. 272pp. 0.65 x 8.04 x 5.32. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Revisited,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Profiles in Courage (Perennial Classics)
by
John Fitzgerald Kennedy
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Perennial
Date Published: 2000-03
ISBN-13: 9780060955441
ISBN: 0060955449
Description: Good. Has minor edge and cover wear from the shelf and marker on bottom edge. read more
|
|
Profiles in Courage
by
Kennedy, John F.
other copies of this book
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: A Perennial Classic By Harper Collins, New York NY
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780060955441
ISBN: 0060955449
Description: Very Good. Not Issued With Dustjacket. The textblock of this good-looking trade paperback is clean, tight and square and carries no highlighting, underlining or marginalia. The covers are clean and bright and carry minor finish rubbing and minor edge curl. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Shop,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Profiles in Courage
by
Kennedy, John F.
other copies of this book
Binding: Pb
Publisher: Perennial, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780060955441
ISBN: 0060955449
Description: VG+ 249 pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Priceless Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Profiles in Courage
by
Kennedy, John F.
other copies of this book
Binding: Tradesize paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780060955441
ISBN: 0060955449
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Leedys Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Profiles in Courage
by
Kennedy, John F.; Robert F. Kennedy (Foreword)
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Perennial
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780060955441
ISBN: 0060955449
Description: Very Good. 0060955449 Name written on inside front cover; interior pages unmarked. Covers edgeworn. Binding square & firm. read more
|
|
Profiles in Courage
by
Kennedy, John F.
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Scarborough, ON, Canada
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780060955441
ISBN: 0060955449
Description: Very Good. Light edge wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dharma Books,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Profiles in Courage (Perennial Classics)
by
Kennedy, John Fitzgerald
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780060955441
ISBN: 0060955449
Description: Very Good. 0060955449 Light shelf wear. read more
|
|
Profiles in Courage (Perennial Classics)
by
John Fitzgerald Kennedy
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060955441
ISBN: 0060955449
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Profiles in Courage (Perennial Classics)
by
John Fitzgerald Kennedy
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060955441
ISBN: 0060955449
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Profiles in Courage (Perennial Classics)
by
Kennedy, John Fitzgerald
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780060955441
ISBN: 0060955449
Description: Very Good. 0060955449 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction. read more
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|