» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Taking Charge of Your Fertility: the Definitive Guide to Natural Birth Control and Pregnancy Achievement used book

Taking Charge of Your Fertility: the Definitive Guide to Natural Birth Control and Pregnancy Achievement

by Toni Weschler other copies of this book

price: $2.77

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780060950538 ISBN: 0060950536

Description: Good. 277y add ex library front cover has wear Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virginia Social Ventures, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Taking Charge of Your Fertility: the Definitive Guide to Natural Birth Control and Pregnancy Achievement used book

Taking Charge of Your Fertility: the Definitive Guide to Natural Birth Control and Pregnancy Achievement

by Toni Weschler other copies of this book

price: $2.90

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780060950538 ISBN: 0060950536

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Taking Charge of Your Fertility: the Definitive Guide to Natural Birth Control and Pregnancy Achievement used book

Taking Charge of Your Fertility: the Definitive Guide to Natural Birth Control and Pregnancy Achievement

by Toni Weschler other copies of this book

price: $3.49

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780060950538 ISBN: 0060950536

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Taking Charge of Your Fertility: the Definitive Guide to Natural Birth Control and Pregnancy Achievement used book

Taking Charge of Your Fertility: the Definitive Guide to Natural Birth Control and Pregnancy Achievement

by Toni Weschler other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1995-07 ISBN-13: 9780060950538 ISBN: 0060950536

Description: Good. Mild shelf wear; Minor wear\bumping to corners; Light tanning and mild soiling\staining to page edges; Spine sunned; Mild rubbing\soiling to covers and spine; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Already Read Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Taking Charge of Your Fertility: the Definitive Guide to Natural Birth Control and Pregnancy Achievement used book

Taking Charge of Your Fertility: the Definitive Guide to Natural Birth Control and Pregnancy Achievement

by Toni Weschler other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1995-07 ISBN-13: 9780060950538 ISBN: 0060950536

Description: Fair. Tight spine. Clean text. Signed by previous owner. Edgewear and creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Moon Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Taking Charge of Your Fertility: the Definitive Guide to Natural Birth Control and Pregnancy Achievement used book

Taking Charge of Your Fertility: the Definitive Guide to Natural Birth Control and Pregnancy Achievement

other copies of this book

price: $6.15

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060950538 ISBN: 0060950536

Description: Very good. Used copy, no marks or highlights, great burgain, fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: michael31books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Taking Charge of Your Fertility: the Definitive Guide to Natural Birth Control and Pregnancy Achievement used book

Taking Charge of Your Fertility: the Definitive Guide to Natural Birth Control and Pregnancy Achievement

by Weschler, Toni other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Perennial, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780060950538 ISBN: 0060950536

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Taking Charge of Your Fertility: The Definitive Guide to Natural Birth Control and Pregnancy Achievement used book

Taking Charge of Your Fertility: The Definitive Guide to Natural Birth Control and Pregnancy Achievement

by Weschler, Toni, M.P.H. other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780060950538 ISBN: 0060950536

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine straight w/o creases, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, covers/pgs flat, slight corner curl, mild shelf wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 382 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Photos or additional information on this item available on request. Orders/e-mail responses processed daily. Please check our feedback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Taking Charge of Your Fertility: The Definitive Guide to Natural Birth Control and Pregnancy Achievement used book

Taking Charge of Your Fertility: The Definitive Guide to Natural Birth Control and Pregnancy Achievement

by Weschler, Toni, M.P.H. other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780060950538 ISBN: 0060950536

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Wraps have edge wear and scratches. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 382 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Taking Charge of Your Fertility: the Definitive Guide to Natural Birth Control and Pregnancy Achievement used book

Taking Charge of Your Fertility: the Definitive Guide to Natural Birth Control and Pregnancy Achievement

by Weschler, Toni other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780060950538 ISBN: 0060950536

Description: Very Good. 0060950536 Paperback with unmarked pages in very good condition. Cover shows moderate handling wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Creative Capital Resources inc, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Taking Charge of Your Fertility: the Definitive Guide to Natural Birth Control and Pregnancy Achievement used book

Taking Charge of Your Fertility: the Definitive Guide to Natural Birth Control and Pregnancy Achievement

by Toni Weschler other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1995-07 ISBN-13: 9780060950538 ISBN: 0060950536

Description: Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. Cover shows some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Taking Charge of Your Fertility: the Definitive Guide to Natural Birth Control and Pregnancy Achievement new book

Taking Charge of Your Fertility: the Definitive Guide to Natural Birth Control and Pregnancy Achievement

by Weschler, Toni other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial, New York Date Published: 1999] ISBN-13: 9780060950538 ISBN: 0060950536

Description: New. 400 pages; 1.2 x 9.2 x 7.1 Inches; New book in as new condition. Not a remainder. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: James F. Balsley, Bookseller, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Taking Charge of Your Fertility: the Definitive Guide to Natural Birth Control and Pregnancy Achievement used book

Taking Charge of Your Fertility: the Definitive Guide to Natural Birth Control and Pregnancy Achievement

by Toni Weschler other copies of this book

price: $11.70

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1995-07 ISBN-13: 9780060950538 ISBN: 0060950536

Description: Very Good. 1995 stated first edition paperback no marks and is in very good condition All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Taking Charge of Your Fertility: The Definitive Guide to Natural Birth Control and Pregnancy Achievement used book

Taking Charge of Your Fertility: The Definitive Guide to Natural Birth Control and Pregnancy Achievement

by Weschler, Toni, M.P.H. other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated, index, bibliography, glossary, and appendices. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780060950538 ISBN: 0060950536

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. First edition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 382 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Softcover slightly scuffed. Pg 75 corner turned-righted. Box 531-9 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arimar Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Taking Charge of Your Fertility: the Definitive Guide to Natural Birth Control and Pregnancy Achievement used book

Taking Charge of Your Fertility: the Definitive Guide to Natural Birth Control and Pregnancy Achievement

by Weschler, Toni other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Perennial, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780060950538 ISBN: 0060950536

Description: Near Fine. Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wildfield Studios, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Taking Charge of Your Fertility: the Definitive Guide to Natural Birth Control and Pregnancy Achievement used book

Taking Charge of Your Fertility: the Definitive Guide to Natural Birth Control and Pregnancy Achievement

by Weschler, Toni other copies of this book

price: $18.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Collins, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780060950538 ISBN: 0060950536

Description: Nr Fine condition. 4to. 382 pgs. Usually shipped the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TLK Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Taking Charge of Your Fertility: the Definitive Guide to Natural Birth Control and Pregnancy Achievement used book

Taking Charge of Your Fertility: the Definitive Guide to Natural Birth Control and Pregnancy Achievement

other copies of this book

price: $18.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060950538 ISBN: 0060950536

Description: Acceptable. May have library marks and / or stickers. (reading pages-clean, text-cracked) read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Taking Charge of Your Fertility: the Definitive Guide to Natural Birth Control used book

Taking Charge of Your Fertility: the Definitive Guide to Natural Birth Control

other copies of this book

price: $19.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060950538 ISBN: 0060950536

Description: Very good. Great condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/andhighlights. Pages are clean and tight. Crease on front cover. Minor shelfwear. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Taking Charge of Your Fertility: The Definitive Guide to Natural Birth Control and Pregnancy Achievement used book

Taking Charge of Your Fertility: The Definitive Guide to Natural Birth Control and Pregnancy Achievement

by Weschler, Toni, M.P.H. other copies of this book

price: $21.95

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780060950538 ISBN: 0060950536

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sturdy, clean text, binding good. GEntly read, well treated. Minor/generalized wear to cover, edge wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 382 p. Contains: Illustrations, index, bibliography. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Wilson Bookseller, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Taking Charge of Your Fertility: the Definitive Guide to Natural Birth Control used book

Taking Charge of Your Fertility: the Definitive Guide to Natural Birth Control

other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060950538 ISBN: 0060950536

Description: Good; Collectible. FIRST EDITION (stated) paperback from PRIVATE collection (cover art as shown): pages clean and tight; cover glossy; bumped corners-light crease along spine and crease on one corner; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Felton's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Taking Charge of Your Fertility: The Definitive Guide to Natural Birth Control and Pregnancy Achievement new book

Taking Charge of Your Fertility: The Definitive Guide to Natural Birth Control and Pregnancy Achievement

by Weschler, Toni, M.P.H. other copies of this book

price: $32.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780060950538 ISBN: 0060950536

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. 382 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cavelco International, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Taking Charge of Your Fertility: the Definitive Guide to Natural Birth Control new book

Taking Charge of Your Fertility: the Definitive Guide to Natural Birth Control

other copies of this book

price: $49.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060950538 ISBN: 0060950536

Description: New. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Taking Charge of Your Fertility: the Definitive Guide to Natural Birth Control and Pregnancy Achievement used book

Taking Charge of Your Fertility: the Definitive Guide to Natural Birth Control and Pregnancy Achievement

by Toni Weschler other copies of this book

price: $2.77

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780060950538 ISBN: 0060950536

Description: Good. PAGES ARE LIGHTLY TANNED Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Taking Charge of Your Fertility: the Definitive Guide to Natural Birth Control and Pregnancy Achievement used book

Taking Charge of Your Fertility: the Definitive Guide to Natural Birth Control and Pregnancy Achievement

by Toni Weschler